| Date | Team | Transaction | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 26, 2025 | Colorado Avalanche | Activated from IR | |
| Feb 3, 2025 | Colorado Avalanche | Placed on IR | |
| Nov 15, 2024 | Colorado Avalanche | Activated from Non-Roster | |
| Oct 7, 2024 | Colorado Avalanche | Placed on Non Roster Status | |
| Jul 11, 2022 | Colorado Avalanche | Signed 8 years @ $6.125M AAV starting in 2022-23 | |
| Oct 10, 2020 | Colorado Avalanche | Signed 2 years @ $2.500M AAV starting in 2020-21 | |
| Aug 19, 2019 | Colorado Avalanche | Signed 1 year @ $850K AAV starting in 2019-20 | |
| Jun 29, 2019 | Dallas Stars | Contract bought out | |
| Jul 1, 2018 | Dallas Stars | Signed 2 years @ $2.950M AAV starting in 2018-19 | |
| Jul 6, 2013 | Dallas Stars | Signed to an entry level contract. |
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20252026/valeri-nichushkin-8477501.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/valeri-nichushkin-8477501.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/valeri-nichushkin-8477501.png
Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.
Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:
Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.
If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | Producer | Playmaker | Shooter | Sniper | Rebound | Rush | Skating | Defend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 79 | 0.18 | 1.36 | -0.90 | -0.98 | -0.39 | 0.64 | - | 0.87 | |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 57 | -1.39 | 0.69 | -1.57 | -2.55 | -0.07 | 1.10 | - | -1.38 | |
| 2019-20 | COL | 65 | 0.05 | -0.36 | 0.22 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.41 | - | 1.28 | |
| 2020-21 | COL | 55 | -0.16 | -0.36 | -0.01 | -0.16 | 0.60 | -0.85 | - | 0.07 | |
| 2021-22 | COL | 62 | 1.13 | 0.74 | 0.69 | 0.28 | -0.17 | -0.87 | 1.45 | -0.27 | |
| 2022-23 | COL | 53 | 0.11 | 1.57 | -1.05 | -1.14 | -1.38 | 0.99 | -0.28 | -0.42 | |
| 2023-24 | COL | 54 | -0.11 | 0.35 | -0.55 | -0.77 | -0.36 | 0.78 | 0.41 | 0.01 | |
| 2024-25 | COL | 43 | 0.10 | -0.88 | 1.25 | 0.52 | 0.09 | 0.63 | 1.02 | -0.05 | |
| 2025-26 | COL | 72 | 1.10 | 1.38 | -0.01 | -0.07 | 0.94 | 0.09 | 0.72 | -1.07 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | 5v5 TOI | 5v4 TOI | 4v5 TOI | Possession | Drive | Suppress | Faceoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 79 | 0.29 | -0.95 | -1.97 | -0.16 | -0.40 | -0.23 | - | |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 57 | -0.72 | -1.61 | -1.49 | 0.50 | -0.19 | -1.06 | - | |
| 2019-20 | COL | 65 | -0.18 | -0.60 | -1.07 | 1.37 | 0.26 | -2.03 | - | |
| 2020-21 | COL | 55 | -0.44 | -1.30 | -0.10 | 1.11 | 1.24 | -0.58 | - | |
| 2021-22 | COL | 62 | 1.09 | 0.16 | 0.83 | 1.88 | 1.79 | -1.02 | - | |
| 2022-23 | COL | 53 | 0.86 | 1.57 | 0.85 | 0.76 | 0.62 | -0.37 | - | |
| 2023-24 | COL | 54 | 1.53 | 1.22 | 0.41 | 0.55 | 1.18 | 0.74 | - | |
| 2024-25 | COL | 43 | 0.95 | 1.18 | 0.10 | -0.15 | 0.24 | 0.58 | - | |
| 2025-26 | COL | 72 | 0.59 | -0.26 | 0.58 | 0.38 | 0.70 | 0.20 | - |
Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | G/60 | A/60 | Pts/60 | xG/60 | GAE/60 | Sh% | xSh% | Sh%AE | %SA Rush | %SA Reb. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 79 | 972:18 | 0.43 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 0.72 | -0.29 | 5.69 | 9.52 | -3.83 | 5.29 | 4.12 |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 57 | 619:12 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.52 | -0.52 | 0.00 | 8.80 | -8.80 | 6.33 | 5.06 |
| 2019-20 | COL | 65 | 732:39 | 0.82 | 1.06 | 1.88 | 0.81 | 0.01 | 10.75 | 10.57 | 0.18 | 4.72 | 6.30 |
| 2020-21 | COL | 55 | 605:47 | 0.69 | 0.89 | 1.58 | 0.74 | -0.05 | 8.75 | 9.35 | -0.60 | 1.90 | 7.62 |
| 2021-22 | COL | 62 | 852:16 | 1.06 | 1.41 | 2.46 | 0.97 | 0.09 | 11.11 | 10.15 | 0.96 | 2.30 | 5.75 |
| 2022-23 | COL | 53 | 723:18 | 0.41 | 1.49 | 1.91 | 0.83 | -0.42 | 4.67 | 9.36 | -4.69 | 5.76 | 2.88 |
| 2023-24 | COL | 54 | 792:27 | 0.68 | 1.14 | 1.82 | 0.89 | -0.21 | 9.28 | 12.12 | -2.84 | 5.52 | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | COL | 43 | 597:36 | 1.10 | 0.80 | 1.91 | 0.95 | 0.15 | 13.10 | 11.28 | 1.82 | 3.39 | 7.63 |
| 2025-26 | COL | 72 | 936:47 | 0.77 | 1.54 | 2.31 | 0.85 | -0.08 | 9.76 | 10.73 | -0.97 | 2.78 | 11.11 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | SAF/60 | GF/60 | xGF/60 | SAA/60 | GA/60 | xGA/60 | GF% | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 79 | 972:18 | 43.63 | 2.47 | 2.50 | 39.74 | 2.10 | 2.36 | 54.05 | 51.43 | -0.06 | 0.11 | -1.81 |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 57 | 619:12 | 38.18 | 1.65 | 2.09 | 39.15 | 2.33 | 2.09 | 41.46 | 50.04 | -0.31 | -0.20 | -1.08 |
| 2019-20 | COL | 65 | 732:39 | 44.71 | 3.19 | 2.59 | 35.95 | 1.31 | 1.90 | 70.91 | 57.69 | 0.17 | -0.52 | 7.66 |
| 2020-21 | COL | 55 | 605:47 | 50.61 | 2.48 | 3.14 | 31.99 | 1.88 | 1.81 | 56.82 | 63.47 | 0.51 | -0.07 | 5.09 |
| 2021-22 | COL | 62 | 852:16 | 52.45 | 3.52 | 3.07 | 39.07 | 2.32 | 2.29 | 60.24 | 57.26 | 0.63 | -0.05 | 6.31 |
| 2022-23 | COL | 53 | 723:18 | 45.29 | 3.07 | 2.78 | 39.49 | 1.99 | 2.41 | 60.66 | 53.57 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.36 |
| 2023-24 | COL | 54 | 792:27 | 49.29 | 3.18 | 2.98 | 42.02 | 2.95 | 2.43 | 51.85 | 55.07 | 0.52 | 0.14 | 3.25 |
| 2024-25 | COL | 43 | 597:36 | 44.58 | 3.31 | 2.92 | 38.45 | 2.31 | 2.45 | 58.93 | 54.38 | 0.37 | 0.34 | -0.37 |
| 2025-26 | COL | 72 | 936:47 | 51.18 | 3.33 | 3.26 | 38.88 | 2.50 | 2.42 | 57.14 | 57.42 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.15 |
| Skating | Shooting | Zone Time | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GP | Top Speed | Bursts>20/mi | Avg. Speed | ES Avg. Speed | Top Speed | Avg. Speed | %Long Range | %Mid Range | %High Danger | ES DZ% | ES NZ% | ES OZ% |
| This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. | |||||||||||||
| Percentile 0-25 | Percentile 25-50 | Percentile 50-75 | Percentile 75-100 |
| Season | Teammate | Teammate | Team | TOI | GF/60 | GA/60 | GF% | xGF/60 | xGA/60 | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|
| Type | Statistic | Definition |
|---|---|---|
| Individual | G/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | A/60 | Assists per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | Pts/60 | Points per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | xG/60 | Expected Goals per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | GAE/60 | Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60). |
| Individual | Sh% | Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | xSh% | Expected Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | Sh%AE | Shooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%). |
| Individual | %SA Rush | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush. |
| Individual | %SA Reb. | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds. |
| On Ice | SAF/60 | Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | GF/60 | Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | xGF/60 | Expected Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | SAA/60 | Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GA/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGA/60 | Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GF% | Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF% | Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF Rel | xGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice. |
| On Ice | xGA Rel | xGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGF% Rel | xGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice. |
NHL 26 Predicts Avalanche Survive Six-Game War With Vegas To Reach Stanley Cup Final Again at Yahoo Sports NHL (Sat May 16, 2026)
Mile High Pollster: Avs fans are ready for Valeri Nichushkin to heat up at Mile High Hockey (Wed May 13, 2026)
NHL 26 Predicts Avalanche Cruise Past Wild in Just Five Games at Yahoo Sports NHL (Fri May 1, 2026)
Recap: Avs clinch Central Division title behind Nichushkin’s two-goal night at Yahoo Sports NHL (Wed Apr 8, 2026)
Recap: Avs clinch Central Division title behind Nichushkin’s two-goal night at Mile High Hockey (Wed Apr 8, 2026)
NHL Player Props & Best Bets for Today, March 20: Shot Storm from Nikolaj Ehlers at Yahoo Sports NHL (Fri Mar 20, 2026)
Penguins vs Avalanche Prediction, Picks & Odds for Tonight’s NHL Game at Yahoo Sports NHL (Mon Mar 16, 2026)
Nichushkin’s Heroics Send Avalanche to Shootout Win Over Stars at Yahoo Sports NHL (Fri Mar 6, 2026)
Don't Trade Valeri Nichushkin at Yahoo Sports NHL (Wed Mar 4, 2026)
Avalanche vs Kings Prediction, Picks & Odds for Tonight’s NHL Game at Yahoo Sports NHL (Mon Mar 2, 2026)
Avalanche will get jolt of offense with the return of Valeri Nichushkin Wednesday at Mile High Sticking (Wed Jan 21, 2026)
Why Valeri Nichushkin didn’t play on Monday afternoon vs Capitals at Mile High Sticking (Mon Jan 19, 2026)
Pickups: Is it safe to start Connor Hellebuyck, Valeri Nichushkin again? at ESPN (Mon Jan 5, 2026)
Avalanche news: 30th win, MacKinnon milestone, Nichushkin hatty at Mile High Sticking (Thu Jan 1, 2026)
MacKinnon scores 400th goal and Nichushkin nets hat trick as Avalanche rout Blues 6-1 at NBC Sports (Thu Jan 1, 2026)
MacKinnon scores 400th goal and Nichushkin nets hat trick as Avalanche rout Blues 6-1 at Yahoo Sports NHL (Thu Jan 1, 2026)
Game Preview: Nichushkin Returns, Avalanche’s Top Six is Back Intact at Colorado Hockey Now (Tue Dec 2, 2025)
Deen’s Daily: Crosby Chasing MacKinnon; Wings Goalie Help; Nichushkin Return? at Colorado Hockey Now (Tue Dec 2, 2025)
Taylor Makar Called up Ahead of New York Islanders Game at Yahoo Sports NHL (Sun Nov 16, 2025)
Game Preview: Girard Returns As Avalanche Host Sabres Without Nichushkin at Colorado Hockey Now (Thu Nov 13, 2025)
Deen’s Daily: Landeskog’s Celebrate; Nichushkin Out; Nemec Trade Talks at Colorado Hockey Now (Thu Nov 13, 2025)
Nichushkin injury could open opportunity for Colorado Avalanche rookie at Mile High Sticking (Wed Nov 12, 2025)
Valeri Nichushkin Will Miss Time With Lower-Body Injury at Colorado Hockey Now (Wed Nov 12, 2025)
Avalanche fans holding their breath as they wait for injury news on Valeri Nichushkin at Mile High Sticking (Wed Nov 12, 2025)
The Aftermath: Landeskog Nets Game Winner — Avs Beat Anaheim But Lose Nichushkin at Colorado Hockey Now (Wed Nov 12, 2025)
Nichushkin’s two-goal night powers Avalanche past Blue Jackets at Yahoo Sports NHL (Thu Oct 16, 2025)
Predicting power play production for the Colorado Avalanche players at Mile High Sticking (Mon Oct 6, 2025)
Wedgewood Joins Avalanche Informal Practice, Nichushkin Shows Competitive Spirit at Colorado Hockey Now (Wed Sep 10, 2025)
All Systems Go: Valeri Nichushkin finally starts a season healthy for the Avalanche at Mile High Sticking (Tue Sep 9, 2025)
Valeri Nichushkin is the x-factor to watch for the Colorado Avalanche in 2025-26 at Mile High Sticking (Fri Sep 5, 2025)
Keys to the Stanley Cup: Colorado Avalanche climb to the peak (Part 2) at Mile High Sticking (Tue Sep 2, 2025)
What if the Avalanche re-signed Nazem Kadri instead of Valeri Nichushkin? at Mile High Sticking (Fri Jul 18, 2025)
What if Valeri Nichushkin played well with the Dallas Stars? at Blackout Dallas (Tue Jul 15, 2025)
Anaheim Ducks: Buying Into A Championship at Pucks of a Feather (Sat Jul 10, 2021)
Valeri Nichushkin signed an $49,000,000 8-year contract with the Colorado Avalanche and General Manager Chris MacFarland on July 11, 2022 with an AAV of $6,125,000. This contract will start in 2022-23 and end after the 2029-30 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 7.42% of the salary cap.
Valeri Nichushkin signed a $5,000,000 2-year contract with the Colorado Avalanche and General Manager Joe Sakic on October 10, 2020 with an AAV of $2,500,000. This contract will start in 2020-21 and end after the 2021-22 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 3.07% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 25 | $2,500,000 | $2,500,000 | - | - | $2,200,000 | $2,200,000 | $2,200,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2021-22 | 26 | $2,500,000 | $2,500,000 | - | - | $2,800,000 | $2,800,000 | $2,800,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| Total | - | - | $5,000,000 | $5,000,000 | $5,000,000 |
Valeri Nichushkin signed a $850,000 1-year contract with the Colorado Avalanche and General Manager Joe Sakic on August 19, 2019 with an AAV of $850,000. This contract will start in 2019-20 and end after the 2019-20 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.04% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 24 | $850,000 | $850,000 | - | - | $850,000 | $850,000 | $850,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| Total | - | - | $850,000 | $850,000 | $850,000 |
Valeri Nichushkin signed a $5,900,000 2-year contract with the Dallas Stars and General Manager Jim Nill on July 1, 2018 with an AAV of $2,950,000. This contract will start in 2018-19 and end after the 2019-20 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 3.71% of the salary cap. The Dallas Stars bought out this contract on June 29, 2019.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 23 | $2,950,000 | $2,950,000 | - | $500,000 | $2,200,000 | $2,700,000 | $2,700,000 | RFA | ||
| 2019-20 | 24 | $2,950,000 | $2,950,000 | - | $500,000 | $2,700,000 | $3,200,000 | $3,200,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| Total | - | $1,000,000 | $4,900,000 | $5,900,000 | $5,900,000 |
Valeri Nichushkin signed a $2,775,000 3-year contract with the Dallas Stars and General Manager Jim Nill on July 6, 2013 with an AAV of $925,000. This contract will start in 2013-14 and end after the 2015-16 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.44% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | 18 | $925,000 | $2,125,000 | $1,200,000 | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| 2014-15 | 19 | $925,000 | $2,125,000 | $1,200,000 | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| 2015-16 | 20 | $925,000 | $2,125,000 | $1,200,000 | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| Total | $3,600,000 | $277,500 | $2,497,500 | $2,775,000 | $210,000 |
| Season | Original Compensation | Buyout Compensation | Compensation Savings | Original Caphit | Buyout Caphit | Caphit Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | $3,200,000 | $950,000 | $2,250,000 | $2,950,000 | $700,000 | $2,250,000 |
| 2021-22 | - | $450,000 | $-450,000 | - | $450,000 | $-450,000 |
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G |
| 2011-12 | Russia-Jr. | Chelyabinsk Jr. | 38 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Russia-2 | Chelmet | 15 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Russia-Jr. | Chelyabinsk Jr. | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | KHL | Chelyabinsk | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Olympics | Russia | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 79 | 14 | 20 | 34 | +20 | 8 | 128 | 10.9 | 14:58 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 9 | 11.1 | 13:28 |
| 2014-15 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 13:46 | |||||||||
| 2014-15 | AHL | Texas | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -6 | 12 | 16 | 0.0 | ||||||||||
| 2015-16 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 79 | 9 | 20 | 29 | +2 | 12 | 139 | 6.5 | 13:56 | 10 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 2 | 11 | 0.0 | 13:31 | |
| 2016-17 | EHT | Russia | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +4 | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | WC | Russia | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +1 | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | KHL | CSKA Moskva | 36 | 11 | 13 | 24 | +25 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +3 | 4 | ||||||
| 2017-18 | EHT | Russia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | KHL | CSKA Moskva | 50 | 16 | 11 | 27 | +11 | 14 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 9 | +4 | 4 | ||||||
| 2018-19 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 57 | 0 | 10 | 10 | -4 | 65 | 0.0 | 11:55 | 1 | 0.0 | 7:57 | |||||||
| 2019-20 | NHL | Colorado Avalanche | 65 | 13 | 14 | 27 | +26 | 14 | 113 | 11.5 | 14:04 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11.1 | 14:05 | |
| 2020-21 | NHL | Colorado Avalanche | 55 | 10 | 11 | 21 | +9 | 4 | 98 | 10.2 | 14:05 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 10 | 30 | 3.3 | 15:37 |
| 2021-22 | NHL | Colorado Avalanche | 62 | 25 | 27 | 52 | +21 | 14 | 180 | 13.9 | 19:02 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 15 | +6 | 8 | 72 | 12.5 | 20:16 |
| 2022-23 | NHL | Colorado Avalanche | 53 | 17 | 30 | 47 | +15 | 2 | 158 | 10.8 | 20:16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 6 | 16.7 | 19:58 | ||
| 2023-24 | NHL | Colorado Avalanche | 54 | 28 | 25 | 53 | +5 | 22 | 158 | 17.7 | 21:21 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 10 | +1 | 2 | 24 | 37.5 | 22:31 |
| 2024-25 | NHL | Colorado Avalanche | 43 | 21 | 13 | 34 | +11 | 8 | 118 | 17.8 | 19:44 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | +1 | 13 | 23.1 | 19:36 | |
| 2025-26 | NHL | Colorado Avalanche | 72 | 17 | 32 | 49 | +9 | 26 | 160 | 10.6 | 17:44 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 12 | 8.3 | 16:41 | |
| NHL Career | 627 | 154 | 203 | 357 | +109 | 112 | 1323 | 11.6 | 16:25 | 88 | 27 | 15 | 42 | +4 | 26 | 195 | 13.8 | 17:05 | ||