| Date | Team | Transaction | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 27, 2026 | Dallas Stars | Placed on Season LTIR | |
| Dec 6, 2025 | Dallas Stars | Placed on LTIR | |
| Apr 16, 2025 | Dallas Stars | Activated from LTIR | |
| Feb 1, 2025 | Dallas Stars | Placed on LTIR | |
| Dec 2, 2024 | Dallas Stars | Placed on IR | |
| Sep 13, 2018 | Dallas Stars | Signed 8 years @ $9.850M AAV starting in 2019-20 | |
| Sep 11, 2012 | Boston Bruins | Signed 6 years @ $5.750M AAV starting in 2013-14 | |
| Aug 3, 2010 | Boston Bruins | Signed to an entry level contract. |
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20252026/tyler-seguin-8475794.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/tyler-seguin-8475794.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/tyler-seguin-8475794.png
Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.
Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:
Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.
If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | Producer | Playmaker | Shooter | Sniper | Rebound | Rush | Skating | Defend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 72 | 0.98 | -0.47 | 1.93 | 0.95 | 0.57 | 0.51 | - | -1.96 | |
| 2016-17 | DAL | 82 | 0.72 | 0.92 | -0.18 | -0.30 | -0.51 | -0.23 | - | -1.34 | |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 82 | -0.36 | -0.80 | 0.32 | -0.16 | 0.53 | 0.88 | - | -0.24 | |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 82 | 1.08 | 0.14 | 1.01 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.27 | - | 1.21 | |
| 2019-20 | DAL | 69 | 0.38 | 0.20 | 0.00 | -1.00 | 0.45 | -0.15 | - | -0.09 | |
| 2020-21 | DAL | 3 | 3.39 | -1.46 | 14.46 | 5.64 | 3.71 | -1.74 | - | 3.64 | |
| 2021-22 | DAL | 81 | 0.15 | -0.90 | 1.35 | 0.66 | -1.20 | -1.02 | -0.68 | -0.16 | |
| 2022-23 | DAL | 76 | 0.71 | 1.40 | -0.45 | -0.82 | -0.55 | -1.07 | -0.83 | -1.52 | |
| 2023-24 | DAL | 68 | 1.93 | 0.31 | 2.24 | 1.41 | -0.26 | 1.02 | -0.99 | 1.10 | |
| 2024-25 | DAL | 20 | 3.61 | 5.66 | -0.18 | -0.84 | 1.32 | 4.23 | -1.08 | 1.34 | |
| 2025-26 | DAL | 27 | -0.04 | -0.58 | 0.48 | 4.08 | 0.22 | 0.20 | -0.62 | 1.78 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | 5v5 TOI | 5v4 TOI | 4v5 TOI | Possession | Drive | Suppress | Faceoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 72 | 1.48 | 1.43 | -1.94 | 0.64 | 0.69 | -0.25 | 55.6 | |
| 2016-17 | DAL | 82 | 1.18 | 1.23 | -1.99 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 51.0 | |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 82 | 1.55 | 1.26 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 1.29 | 1.62 | 54.9 | |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 82 | 1.67 | 1.45 | -0.69 | 0.67 | 1.46 | 1.07 | 53.9 | |
| 2019-20 | DAL | 69 | 1.36 | 0.61 | -0.98 | -0.14 | 0.86 | 1.66 | 58.2 | |
| 2020-21 | DAL | 3 | 0.96 | -0.02 | -1.40 | 2.43 | 0.33 | -3.80 | - | |
| 2021-22 | DAL | 81 | 0.89 | 0.60 | -1.71 | -0.90 | -0.26 | 1.37 | 56.0 | |
| 2022-23 | DAL | 76 | 0.24 | 0.11 | -0.52 | 0.90 | 0.71 | -0.47 | 54.7 | |
| 2023-24 | DAL | 68 | 0.31 | -0.01 | -0.40 | -1.19 | 0.12 | 2.49 | 56.3 | |
| 2024-25 | DAL | 20 | 0.26 | -0.10 | -1.15 | -0.01 | 0.31 | 0.48 | 52.9 | |
| 2025-26 | DAL | 27 | 0.74 | -0.07 | -1.61 | -0.62 | 0.20 | 1.32 | 53.6 |
Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | G/60 | A/60 | Pts/60 | xG/60 | GAE/60 | Sh% | xSh% | Sh%AE | %SA Rush | %SA Reb. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 72 | 1038:56 | 1.10 | 0.92 | 2.02 | 0.83 | 0.26 | 12.34 | 9.39 | 2.95 | 5.05 | 6.42 |
| 2016-17 | DAL | 82 | 1150:56 | 0.68 | 1.15 | 1.82 | 0.79 | -0.12 | 6.84 | 8.00 | -1.16 | 3.54 | 3.94 |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 82 | 1190:19 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 1.66 | 0.86 | -0.05 | 8.74 | 9.30 | -0.55 | 5.71 | 6.12 |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 82 | 1257:22 | 0.91 | 1.24 | 2.15 | 0.91 | -0.00 | 9.69 | 9.73 | -0.03 | 4.65 | 5.43 |
| 2019-20 | DAL | 69 | 983:39 | 0.55 | 0.98 | 1.52 | 0.90 | -0.35 | 5.77 | 9.49 | -3.72 | 3.54 | 7.58 |
| 2020-21 | DAL | 3 | 42:32 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 2.82 | 0.79 | 2.03 | 33.33 | 9.34 | 24.00 | 0.00 | 16.67 |
| 2021-22 | DAL | 81 | 1119:59 | 0.91 | 0.64 | 1.55 | 0.72 | 0.19 | 10.97 | 8.65 | 2.32 | 2.01 | 3.02 |
| 2022-23 | DAL | 76 | 955:36 | 0.63 | 1.32 | 1.95 | 0.93 | -0.30 | 7.46 | 11.01 | -3.54 | 1.65 | 5.49 |
| 2023-24 | DAL | 68 | 870:37 | 1.38 | 1.24 | 2.62 | 0.92 | 0.46 | 16.13 | 10.73 | 5.40 | 6.02 | 7.23 |
| 2024-25 | DAL | 20 | 246:48 | 0.97 | 2.43 | 3.40 | 1.23 | -0.25 | 12.50 | 15.77 | -3.27 | 8.89 | 11.11 |
| 2025-26 | DAL | 27 | 360:26 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.83 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 31.58 | 15.43 | 16.14 | 2.94 | 8.82 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | SAF/60 | GF/60 | xGF/60 | SAA/60 | GA/60 | xGA/60 | GF% | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 72 | 1038:56 | 47.47 | 2.95 | 2.82 | 39.56 | 3.12 | 2.33 | 48.57 | 54.73 | 0.36 | 0.05 | 2.79 |
| 2016-17 | DAL | 82 | 1150:56 | 43.27 | 2.55 | 2.32 | 42.02 | 2.71 | 2.53 | 48.51 | 47.91 | -0.03 | 0.18 | -2.11 |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 82 | 1190:19 | 44.96 | 3.02 | 2.73 | 42.49 | 2.42 | 2.32 | 55.56 | 54.07 | 0.61 | 0.36 | 2.04 |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 82 | 1257:22 | 43.90 | 2.86 | 2.77 | 44.52 | 1.67 | 2.39 | 63.16 | 53.69 | 0.54 | 0.10 | 4.36 |
| 2019-20 | DAL | 69 | 983:39 | 42.76 | 1.83 | 2.69 | 44.65 | 2.20 | 2.37 | 45.45 | 53.16 | 0.28 | 0.20 | 0.53 |
| 2020-21 | DAL | 3 | 42:32 | 38.09 | 2.82 | 1.87 | 31.03 | 1.41 | 1.46 | 66.67 | 56.14 | -0.38 | -0.69 | 5.00 |
| 2021-22 | DAL | 81 | 1119:59 | 39.70 | 1.98 | 2.38 | 44.95 | 2.68 | 2.67 | 42.53 | 47.16 | -0.29 | 0.32 | -6.11 |
| 2022-23 | DAL | 76 | 955:36 | 45.14 | 2.57 | 2.92 | 39.62 | 2.57 | 2.49 | 50.00 | 53.97 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 1.68 |
| 2023-24 | DAL | 68 | 870:37 | 44.52 | 3.45 | 2.89 | 46.31 | 2.34 | 2.64 | 59.52 | 52.28 | 0.34 | 0.57 | -2.85 |
| 2024-25 | DAL | 20 | 246:48 | 43.52 | 4.38 | 3.33 | 40.84 | 1.94 | 2.75 | 69.23 | 54.78 | 0.76 | 0.38 | 2.79 |
| 2025-26 | DAL | 27 | 360:26 | 33.79 | 3.16 | 2.28 | 42.62 | 1.50 | 2.60 | 67.86 | 46.71 | -0.14 | 0.24 | -3.87 |
| Skating | Shooting | Zone Time | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GP | Top Speed | Bursts>20/mi | Avg. Speed | ES Avg. Speed | Top Speed | Avg. Speed | %Long Range | %Mid Range | %High Danger | ES DZ% | ES NZ% | ES OZ% |
| This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. | |||||||||||||
| Percentile 0-25 | Percentile 25-50 | Percentile 50-75 | Percentile 75-100 |
| Season | Teammate | Teammate | Team | TOI | GF/60 | GA/60 | GF% | xGF/60 | xGA/60 | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|
| Type | Statistic | Definition |
|---|---|---|
| Individual | G/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | A/60 | Assists per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | Pts/60 | Points per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | xG/60 | Expected Goals per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | GAE/60 | Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60). |
| Individual | Sh% | Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | xSh% | Expected Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | Sh%AE | Shooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%). |
| Individual | %SA Rush | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush. |
| Individual | %SA Reb. | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds. |
| On Ice | SAF/60 | Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | GF/60 | Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | xGF/60 | Expected Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | SAA/60 | Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GA/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGA/60 | Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GF% | Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF% | Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF Rel | xGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice. |
| On Ice | xGA Rel | xGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGF% Rel | xGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice. |
Afterwords: Early Exit at Defending Big D (Fri May 1, 2026)
Daily Bean: Bruins Gameday, Trade Rumors; Seguin Out for Rest of Season at Boston Hockey Now (Sat Feb 28, 2026)
Source: Stars' Seguin (ACL) ruled out for season at ESPN (Fri Feb 27, 2026)
Tyler Seguin has been ruled out for the remainder of the season and the playoffs at Blackout Dallas (Fri Feb 27, 2026)
The Dallas Stars Miss Tyler Seguin at Dallas Sports Nation (Sun Jan 25, 2026)
Stars Week Ahead: Schedule & Storylines – Seguin, Robertson, Winning Streak and More at The Hockey Writers (Sun Dec 21, 2025)
Dallas Stars’ Tyler Seguin has ACL surgery, recovery to be reevaluated after Olympic break at Yahoo Sports NHL (Fri Dec 19, 2025)
Dallas Stars’ Tyler Seguin has ACL surgery, recovery to be reevaluated after Olympic break at NBC Sports (Fri Dec 19, 2025)
Stars 6-time All-Star Seguin has ACL surgery at ESPN (Fri Dec 19, 2025)
NHL Rumor Roundup: How Will The Stars Replace Tyler Seguin? Plus Danualt Speculation at The Hockey News (Tue Dec 9, 2025)
NHL Rumor Roundup: How Will The Stars Replace Tyler Seguin? Plus Danualt Speculation at Yahoo Sports NHL (Tue Dec 9, 2025)
Les Stars risquent d’être actifs pour remplacer Tyler Seguin at Dans Les Coulisses (Sun Dec 7, 2025)
NHL Rumor Mill – December 5, 2025 at Spectors Hockey (Fri Dec 5, 2025)
Dallas Stars forward Tyler Seguin expected to miss rest of NHL season with a torn ACL at NBC Sports (Wed Dec 3, 2025)
Dallas Stars forward Tyler Seguin expected to miss rest of NHL season with a torn ACL at Yahoo Sports NHL (Wed Dec 3, 2025)
Tyler Seguin's injury is detrimental to the Stars' Stanley Cup chances this year at Blackout Dallas (Wed Dec 3, 2025)
Stars' Tyler Seguin Likely Done For Season As His Injury Woes Return at The Hockey News (Wed Dec 3, 2025)
Stars’ Tyler Seguin Expected to Miss Remainder of Season With Torn ACL at The Hockey Writers (Wed Dec 3, 2025)
Saison terminée pour Tyler Seguin at HABSolument Fan (Wed Dec 3, 2025)
Stars' Seguin likely out for season, torn ACL at ESPN (Wed Dec 3, 2025)
Fantasy Hockey Waiver Wire: Patrick Kane, Tyler Seguin among top category adds for the week at Yahoo Sports NHL (Mon Nov 24, 2025)
Stars’ Tyler Seguin Plays in 1,000th Career NHL Game at The Hockey Writers (Thu Oct 30, 2025)
Tyler Seguin grateful for journey as 1,000th NHL game looms at Defending Big D (Thu Oct 30, 2025)
Every NHL Team’s Worst Contract at The Hockey Writers (Sun Sep 28, 2025)
Seguin Scores in OT as Stars Down Wild 3-2 at The Hockey Writers (Wed Sep 24, 2025)
Dallas Stars 2025-26 Season Preview: Top-6 Forwards at The Hockey Writers (Sat Sep 20, 2025)
Where Are They Now? Bruins’ First-Round Picks Since 2005 at The Hockey Writers (Tue Aug 26, 2025)
Dallas Stars' Tyler Seguin Ready To Accomplish More Goals Following A Short 2024-25 Season at Yahoo Sports NHL (Sat Aug 9, 2025)
What if the Bruins-Tyler Seguin relationship hadn't soured? at Causway Crowd (Sat Jul 19, 2025)
What if Tyler Seguin became captain of the Dallas Stars? at Blackout Dallas (Tue Jul 15, 2025)
Comeback kids score five goals in the third period to beat the Oilers at Blackout Dallas (Thu May 22, 2025)
Tyler Seguin signed an $78,800,000 8-year contract with the Dallas Stars and General Manager Jim Nill on September 13, 2018 with an AAV of $9,850,000. This contract will start in 2019-20 and end after the 2026-27 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 12.09% of the salary cap.
Tyler Seguin signed a $34,500,000 6-year contract with the Boston Bruins and General Manager Peter Chiarelli on September 11, 2012 with an AAV of $5,750,000. This contract will start in 2013-14 and end after the 2018-19 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 8.94% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | 21 | $5,750,000 | $5,750,000 | - | - | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | RFA | ||
| 2014-15 | 22 | $5,750,000 | $5,750,000 | - | - | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2015-16 | 23 | $5,750,000 | $5,750,000 | - | - | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2016-17 | 24 | $5,750,000 | $5,750,000 | - | - | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2017-18 | 25 | M-NTC | $5,750,000 | $5,750,000 | - | - | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | UFA | |
| 2018-19 | 26 | NMC | $5,750,000 | $5,750,000 | - | - | $6,500,000 | $6,500,000 | $6,500,000 | UFA | |
| Total | - | - | $34,500,000 | $34,500,000 | $34,500,000 |
Tyler Seguin signed a $2,700,000 3-year contract with the Boston Bruins and General Manager Peter Chiarelli on August 3, 2010 with an AAV of $900,000. This contract will start in 2010-11 and end after the 2012-13 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.52% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | 18 | $900,000 | $3,550,000 | $2,650,000 | $90,000 | $810,000 | $900,000 | $67,500 | ELC | ||
| 2011-12 | 19 | $900,000 | $3,550,000 | $2,650,000 | $90,000 | $810,000 | $900,000 | $67,500 | ELC | ||
| 2012-13 | 20 | $900,000 | $3,550,000 | $2,650,000 | $90,000 | $810,000 | $900,000 | $67,500 | ELC | ||
| Total | $7,950,000 | $270,000 | $2,430,000 | $2,700,000 | $202,500 |
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G |
| 2007-08 | GTHL | Tor. Young Nats | 51 | 39 | 47 | 86 | 56 | |||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | OHL | Plymouth | 61 | 21 | 46 | 67 | +14 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 16 | +1 | 8 | ||||||
| 2009-10 | OHL | Plymouth | 63 | 48 | 58 | 106 | +17 | 54 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | ||||||
| 2010-11 | NHL | Boston Bruins | 74 | 11 | 11 | 22 | -4 | 18 | 131 | 8.4 | 12:13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | +5 | 2 | 22 | 13.6 | 10:35 |
| 2011-12 | NHL | Boston Bruins | 81 | 29 | 38 | 67 | +34 | 30 | 242 | 12.0 | 16:56 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 31 | 6.4 | 18:14 | |
| 2012-13 | Swiss | Biel | 29 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 24 | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | NHL | Boston Bruins | 48 | 16 | 16 | 32 | +23 | 16 | 161 | 9.9 | 17:01 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -2 | 4 | 70 | 1.4 | 16:03 |
| 2013-14 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 80 | 37 | 47 | 84 | +16 | 18 | 294 | 12.6 | 19:21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 25 | 4.0 | 19:57 | |
| 2014-15 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 71 | 37 | 40 | 77 | -1 | 22 | 280 | 13.2 | 19:33 | |||||||||
| 2014-15 | WC-A | Canada | 10 | 9 | 0 | 9 | +9 | 2 | 36 | |||||||||||
| 2015-16 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 72 | 33 | 40 | 73 | +2 | 16 | 278 | 11.9 | 19:27 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 15:40 | |||||
| 2016-17 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 82 | 26 | 46 | 72 | -15 | 22 | 301 | 8.6 | 18:28 | |||||||||
| 2017-18 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 82 | 40 | 38 | 78 | +12 | 43 | 335 | 11.9 | 20:55 | |||||||||
| 2018-19 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 82 | 33 | 47 | 80 | +17 | 18 | 334 | 9.9 | 20:45 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 11 | +3 | 2 | 49 | 8.2 | 21:01 |
| 2019-20 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 69 | 17 | 33 | 50 | -2 | 22 | 245 | 6.9 | 19:09 | 26 | 2 | 11 | 13 | +1 | 12 | 69 | 2.9 | 18:31 |
| 2020-21 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 17:04 | |||||||||||
| 2021-22 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 81 | 24 | 25 | 49 | -21 | 30 | 218 | 11.0 | 17:49 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 11.8 | 19:51 | |
| 2022-23 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 76 | 21 | 29 | 50 | +3 | 24 | 189 | 11.1 | 16:37 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 9 | -8 | 4 | 54 | 9.3 | 16:14 |
| 2023-24 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 68 | 25 | 27 | 52 | +10 | 26 | 154 | 16.2 | 16:33 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 | +9 | 2 | 59 | 8.5 | 17:13 |
| 2024-25 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 20 | 9 | 12 | 21 | +15 | 4 | 46 | 19.6 | 16:09 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -3 | 10 | 28 | 14.3 | 15:06 |
| 2025-26 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 27 | 7 | 10 | 17 | +10 | 2 | 31 | 22.6 | 16:40 | |||||||||
| NHL Career | 1016 | 367 | 459 | 826 | +99 | 311 | 3247 | 11.3 | 18:03 | 151 | 29 | 50 | 79 | +9 | 40 | 425 | 6.8 | 16:55 | ||