If you enjoy TheStanleyCap.com and want to keep it ad-free and support future growth please consider subscribing or making a donation. Your support is greatly appreciated.
Photo of NHL player Tony DeAngelo

New York Islanders Logo Tony DeAngelo

Position Right Defense Current Team New York Islanders
Shoots Right Current Contract 1 year ($1.8M CapHit)
Height 6'0" Expires 2025-26
Weight (lbs) 190 Expiry Age (Jun 30) 30
Age (DOB) 30 (Oct 24, 1995) Expiry Status UFA
Drafted 2014, Round 1, Overall 19 (TBL)
Date Team Transaction
Jul 1, 2025 New York Islanders Signed 1 year @ $1.750M AAV starting in 2025-26
Jan 25, 2025 New York Islanders Cleared Waivers
Jan 24, 2025 New York Islanders Placed on Waivers
Jan 24, 2025 New York Islanders Signed 1 year @ $775K AAV starting in 2024-25
Jul 24, 2023 Carolina Hurricanes Signed 1 year @ $1.675M AAV starting in 2023-24
Jul 14, 2023 Philadelphia Flyers Contract bought out
Jul 8, 2022 Philadelphia Flyers Signed 2 years @ $5.000M AAV starting in 2022-23
Jul 28, 2021 Carolina Hurricanes Signed 1 year @ $1.000M AAV starting in 2021-22
Jul 23, 2021 New York Rangers Contract bought out
Oct 15, 2020 New York Rangers Signed 2 years @ $4.800M AAV starting in 2020-21
Sep 20, 2019 New York Rangers Signed 1 year @ $925K AAV starting in 2019-20
Dec 2, 2014 Tampa Bay Lightning Signed to an entry level contract.
Status History Coming Soon


URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20252026/tony-deangelo-8477950.png



URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/tony-deangelo-8477950.png



URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/tony-deangelo-8477950.png

About Player Cards

Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.

Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.

The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.

All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.

Archetypes Summary
  • Sniper - Measures the to score above the expected goal rate.
  • Rebound - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rebounds (forwards only).
  • 5v4 TOI - Powerplay ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 5v4 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • Shooter - Measures whether a players points come from shots (goals or assists on rebounds from his shots).
  • Producer - Measures a players ability to produce goals and assists, adjusted for quality of teammates.
  • Playmaker - Measures whether a players points come from passes.
  • Drive - Measures a players ability to drive puck possession and generate shot attempts for his team.
  • Rush - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rush plays
  • Possession - An indicator of a players ability to improve his teams puck possession game.
  • Faceoffs - Faceoff Winning Percentage (min. 75 faceoffs taken).
  • 5v5 TOI - The percentage of his teams 5v5 TOI that the player was on the ice for.
  • Suppress - Measures a players ability to suppress opponent puck possession and shot attempts against.
  • Skating - An indicator of a players skating ability, or speed bursts above 20mph per mile skated.
  • Defend - An indicator of a players ability to suppress shot quality against.
  • 4v5 TOI - Penalty Kill ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 4v5 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
Data Sources
Terms of Use

You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:

  • You credit TheStanleyCap.com as the source and provide a link back to TheStanleyCap.com or this player page.
  • You do not mass copy/duplicate/publish dozens or hundreds of player cards. A few, or a handful for a written article is fine. Be reasonable. Fair use rules apply.
  • If you are a high-traffic website you must download and host the image(s) on your site rather than overload TheStanleyCap servers with traffic.

Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.

If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.

Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.

Core Archetypes

Season Team(s) GP TOI Producer Playmaker Shooter Sniper Rebound Rush Skating Defend
2016-17 ARI 39 0.28 -0.64 1.53 1.50 - 1.96 - -0.37
2017-18 NYR 32 -1.48 -1.05 -1.02 -1.59 - 2.95 - -2.12
2018-19 NYR 61 0.14 0.43 -0.39 -0.16 - -1.03 - 0.51
2019-20 NYR 68 3.61 2.68 2.44 1.50 - 1.68 - 0.55
2020-21 NYR 6 -1.63 -1.40 -0.83 -1.05 - -0.81 - -12.50
2021-22 CAR 64 1.50 0.66 1.84 1.39 - -0.27 0.71 1.32
2022-23 PHI 70 0.39 0.19 0.34 -0.24 - 0.90 0.45 -0.42
2023-24 CAR 31 -1.01 -1.08 -0.45 -0.35 - 1.09 -0.25 -1.75
2024-25 NYI 35 0.55 0.79 -0.22 0.08 - -0.68 0.11 0.73
2025-26 NYI 76 0.57 0.96 -0.34 -0.61 - -0.70 -0.11 -0.31

Situational and Secondary Archetypes

Season Team(s) GP TOI 5v5 TOI 5v4 TOI 4v5 TOI Possession Drive Suppress Faceoffs
2016-17 ARI 39 -1.45 1.05 -2.24 0.10 1.25 1.49 -
2017-18 NYR 32 -1.17 0.24 -2.10 1.40 2.51 0.68 -
2018-19 NYR 61 0.05 0.26 -2.09 0.17 1.17 1.30 -
2019-20 NYR 68 -0.28 1.00 -2.22 0.52 1.23 0.59 -
2020-21 NYR 6 -1.08 1.30 -2.31 3.98 2.51 -2.56 -
2021-22 CAR 64 -0.14 1.50 -2.11 -0.36 0.64 1.22 -
2022-23 PHI 70 0.30 1.34 -0.90 0.45 1.92 1.59 -
2023-24 CAR 31 -2.44 0.61 -2.07 -1.98 -0.23 2.60 -
2024-25 NYI 35 1.03 1.22 -1.47 0.63 1.06 0.14 -
2025-26 NYI 76 0.22 -0.05 -2.00 1.08 1.50 -0.04 -

About Archetypes

Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.

The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.

All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.

Archetypes Summary
  • Producer - Measures a players ability to produce goals and assists, adjusted for quality of teammates.
  • Playmaker - Measures whether a players points come from passes.
  • Shooter - Measures whether a players points come from shots (goals or assists on rebounds from his shots).
  • Sniper - Measures the to score above the expected goal rate.
  • Rebound - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rebounds (forwards only).
  • Rush - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rush plays
  • Skating - An indicator of a players skating ability, or speed bursts above 20mph per mile skated.
  • Defend - An indicator of a players ability to suppress shot quality against.
  • 5v5 TOI - The percentage of his teams 5v5 TOI that the player was on the ice for.
  • 5v4 TOI - Powerplay ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 5v4 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • 4v5 TOI - Penalty Kill ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 4v5 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • Possession - An indicator of a players ability to improve his teams puck possession game.
  • Drive - Measures a players ability to drive puck possession and generate shot attempts for his team.
  • Suppress - Measures a players ability to suppress opponent puck possession and shot attempts against.
  • Faceoffs - Faceoff Winning Percentage (min. 75 faceoffs taken).

Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.

Data Sources

5v5 Individual Stats

Season Team(s) GP TOI G/60 A/60 Pts/60 xG/60 GAE/60 Sh% xSh% Sh%AE %SA Rush %SA Reb.
2016-17 ARI 39 536:02 0.34 0.34 0.67 0.18 0.16 6.98 3.73 3.25 3.33 0.00
2017-18 NYR 32 445:19 0.00 0.27 0.27 0.28 -0.28 0.00 3.71 -3.71 4.55 4.55
2018-19 NYR 61 986:01 0.18 0.79 0.97 0.22 -0.03 3.45 4.07 -0.62 0.00 0.90
2019-20 NYR 68 1022:01 0.53 1.23 1.76 0.32 0.21 8.57 5.20 3.37 2.84 4.96
2020-21 NYR 6 82:39 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.19 -0.19 0.00 2.67 -2.67 0.00 0.00
2021-22 CAR 64 995:38 0.48 1.02 1.51 0.27 0.21 7.48 4.17 3.31 0.76 3.79
2022-23 PHI 70 1165:14 0.26 0.72 0.98 0.31 -0.05 4.27 5.07 -0.80 1.99 3.97
2023-24 CAR 31 345:18 0.17 0.35 0.52 0.20 -0.03 3.03 3.53 -0.50 2.17 2.17
2024-25 NYI 35 649:39 0.18 0.83 1.02 0.18 0.01 3.70 3.58 0.12 0.00 4.11
2025-26 NYI 76 1262:01 0.19 0.86 1.05 0.28 -0.09 3.17 4.73 -1.56 0.00 1.74

5v5 On Ice Stats

Season Team(s) GP TOI SAF/60 GF/60 xGF/60 SAA/60 GA/60 xGA/60 GF% xGF% xGF Rel xGA Rel xGF% Rel
2016-17 ARI 39 536:02 42.09 1.46 2.01 52.83 2.69 3.03 35.14 39.90 0.00 0.41 -3.55
2017-18 NYR 32 445:19 47.16 2.02 2.71 47.97 4.18 2.57 32.61 51.27 0.45 -0.01 4.64
2018-19 NYR 61 986:01 41.38 2.98 2.69 48.74 2.49 2.89 54.44 48.15 0.38 0.24 1.62
2019-20 NYR 68 1022:01 44.38 3.17 2.80 47.32 2.41 2.99 56.84 48.38 0.41 0.24 1.83
2020-21 NYR 6 82:39 45.74 2.18 2.43 31.22 6.53 1.94 25.00 55.61 -0.02 -0.62 6.71
2021-22 CAR 64 995:38 50.26 3.92 3.27 42.06 1.93 2.71 67.01 54.70 0.26 0.15 0.69
2022-23 PHI 70 1165:14 45.26 2.42 2.64 46.55 2.94 3.14 45.19 45.68 0.34 0.57 -1.61
2023-24 CAR 31 345:18 49.87 1.91 2.62 42.75 3.13 2.81 37.93 48.30 -0.33 0.80 -11.19
2024-25 NYI 35 649:39 46.92 2.49 2.71 42.67 2.68 2.88 48.21 48.45 0.21 0.48 -2.50
2025-26 NYI 76 1262:01 44.17 2.33 2.75 40.89 2.42 2.80 49.00 49.53 0.26 0.12 1.39

NHL Edge Stats

Skating Shooting Zone Time
Season GP Top Speed Bursts>20/mi Avg. Speed ES Avg. Speed Top Speed Avg. Speed %Long Range %Mid Range %High Danger ES DZ% ES NZ% ES OZ%
This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans.

Legend

Percentile 0-25 Percentile 25-50 Percentile 50-75 Percentile 75-100
Forwards are compared with forwards and Defensemen are are compared with Defensemen.

5v5 Defense Pairs

Season
Season Teammate Team TOI GF/60 GA/60 GF% xGF/60 xGA/60 xGF% xGF Rel xGA Rel xGF% Rel
This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34 2034-35

Glossary

Type Statistic Definition
IndividualG/60Goals Against per 60 minutes.
IndividualA/60Assists per 60 minutes.
IndividualPts/60Points per 60 minutes.
IndividualxG/60Expected Goals per 60 minutes.
IndividualGAE/60Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60).
IndividualSh%Shooting Percentage.
IndividualxSh%Expected Shooting Percentage.
IndividualSh%AEShooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%).
Individual%SA RushPercentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush.
Individual%SA Reb.Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds.
On IceSAF/60Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes.
On IceGF/60Goals For per 60 minutes.
On IcexGF/60Expected Goals For per 60 minutes.
On IceSAA/60Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IceGA/60Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IcexGA/60Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IceGF%Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against)
On IcexGF%Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against)
On IcexGF RelxGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice.
On IcexGA RelxGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better).
On IcexGF% RelxGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice.
Individual and On-Ice stats from Puckalytics.com (starting in 2015-16). NHL Edge Stats from edge.nhl.com (starting in 2021-22). Edge statistic definitions can be found at the Edge Stats Glossary.

News and Opinions

Current Contract

Tony DeAngelo signed a $1,750,000 1-year contract with the New York Islanders and General Manager Mathieu Darche on July 1, 2025 with an AAV of $1,750,000. This contract will start in 2025-26 and end after the 2025-26 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.83% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2025-26 29 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 - - $1,750,000 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 UFA
Total - - $1,750,000 $1,750,000 $1,750,000
Signed: July 1, 2025
Team: New York Islanders
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 1.83

Previous Contracts (show) (hide)

Tony DeAngelo signed a $775,000 1-year contract with the New York Islanders and General Manager Lou Lamoriello on January 24, 2025 with an AAV of $775,000. This contract will start in 2024-25 and end after the 2024-25 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 0.88% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2024-25 28 $775,000 $775,000 - - $775,000 $775,000 $775,000 UFA
Total - - $775,000 $775,000 $775,000
Signed: Jan 24, 2025
Team: New York Islanders
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 0.88

Tony DeAngelo signed a $1,675,000 1-year contract with the Carolina Hurricanes and General Manager Don Waddell on July 24, 2023 with an AAV of $1,675,000. This contract will start in 2023-24 and end after the 2023-24 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 2.01% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2023-24 27 $1,675,000 $1,675,000 - - $1,675,000 $1,675,000 $1,675,000 UFA
Total - - $1,675,000 $1,675,000 $1,675,000
Signed: July 24, 2023
Team: Carolina Hurricanes
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 2.01

Tony DeAngelo signed a $10,000,000 2-year contract with the Philadelphia Flyers and General Manager Chuck Fletcher on July 8, 2022 with an AAV of $5,000,000. This contract will start in 2022-23 and end after the 2023-24 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 6.06% of the salary cap. The Philadelphia Flyers bought out this contract on July 14, 2023.

Standard Contract (RFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2022-23 26 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 - - $5,000,000 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 RFA-arb
2023-24 27 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 - - $5,000,000 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 UFA
Total - - $10,000,000 $10,000,000 $10,000,000
Signed: July 8, 2022
Team: Philadelphia Flyers
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 6.06
Contract Buyout: This contract was bought out by Philadelphia Flyers on July 14, 2023

Tony DeAngelo signed a $1,000,000 1-year contract with the Carolina Hurricanes and General Manager Don Waddell on July 28, 2021 with an AAV of $1,000,000. This contract will start in 2021-22 and end after the 2021-22 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.23% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2021-22 25 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 - - $1,000,000 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 RFA-arb
Total - - $1,000,000 $1,000,000 $1,000,000
Signed: July 28, 2021
Team: Carolina Hurricanes
Exp. Status: RFA-arb
Cap %: 1.23

Tony DeAngelo signed a $9,600,000 2-year contract with the New York Rangers and General Manager Jeff Gorton on October 15, 2020 with an AAV of $4,800,000. This contract will start in 2020-21 and end after the 2021-22 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 5.89% of the salary cap. The New York Rangers bought out this contract on July 23, 2021.

Standard Contract (RFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2020-21 24 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 - - $4,300,000 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 RFA-arb
2021-22 25 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 - - $5,300,000 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 RFA-arb
Total - - $9,600,000 $9,600,000 $9,600,000
Signed: Oct 15, 2020
Team: New York Rangers
Exp. Status: RFA-arb
Cap %: 5.89
Contract Buyout: This contract was bought out by New York Rangers on July 23, 2021

Tony DeAngelo signed a $925,000 1-year contract with the New York Rangers and General Manager Jeff Gorton on September 20, 2019 with an AAV of $925,000. This contract will start in 2019-20 and end after the 2019-20 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.13% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (RFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2019-20 23 $925,000 $925,000 - - $925,000 $925,000 $925,000 RFA
Total - - $925,000 $925,000 $925,000
Signed: Sep 20, 2019
Team: New York Rangers
Exp. Status: RFA-arb
Cap %: 1.13

Tony DeAngelo signed a $2,775,000 3-year contract with the Tampa Bay Lightning and General Manager Steve Yzerman on December 2, 2014 with an AAV of $925,000. This contract will start in 2014-15 and end after the 2018-19 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.34% of the salary cap.

Entry Level Contract ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2014-15 18 $925,000 $1,325,000 - $92,500 - $92,500 - ELC
2015-16 19 $894,167 $1,294,167 - $92,500 - $92,500 - ELC
2016-17 20 $863,333 $1,263,333 $400,000 $92,500 $832,500 $925,000 $70,000 ELC
2017-18 21 $863,333 $1,263,333 $400,000 - $832,500 $832,500 $70,000 ELC
2018-19 22 $863,333 $1,263,333 $400,000 - $832,500 $832,500 $70,000 ELC
Total $1,200,000 $277,500 $2,497,500 $2,775,000 $210,000
Signed: Dec 2, 2014
Team: Tampa Bay Lightning
Exp. Status: RFA
Note: This entry level contract slid two seasons as player did not meet the games played threshold to start the contract.

Contract Buyout Details

New York Rangers

Season Original Compensation Buyout Compensation Compensation Savings Original Caphit Buyout Caphit Caphit Savings
2022-23 $5,300,000 $883,333 $4,416,667 $4,800,000 $383,333 $4,416,667
2023-24 - $883,333 $-883,333 - $883,333 $-883,333

Philadelphia Flyers

Season Original Compensation Buyout Compensation Compensation Savings Original Caphit Buyout Caphit Caphit Savings
2024-25 $5,000,000 $1,666,667 $3,333,333 $5,000,000 $1,666,667 $3,333,333
2025-26 - $1,666,667 $-1,666,667 - $1,666,667 $-1,666,667

Career Statistics

Regular Season Playoffs
Season League Team GP G A Pts +/- PIM Shots Sh% TOI/G GP G A Pts +/- PIM Shots Sh% TOI/G
2008-09 AYHL Mercer 29 31 29 60 176
2009-10 Exhib. Westchester 7 5 2 7
2010-11 USHL Cedar Rapids 28 1 14 15 +4 19 33 300.0
2011-12 OHL Sarnia 68 6 17 23 -7 46 6 1 1 2
2012-13 OHL Sarnia 62 9 49 58 -13 60 4 1 2 3 -5 8
2013-14 OHL Sarnia 51 15 56 71 -34 90
2014-15 OHL Sarnia 29 10 28 38 +1 64
2014-15 WJC-A USA 5 2 1 3 -1 4 16
2014-15 OHL Sault Ste. Marie 26 15 36 51 +33 51 13 16 16 +12 18
2015-16 AHL Syracuse 69 6 37 43 -18 84 151 400.0
2016-17 NHL Arizona Coyotes 39 5 9 14 -13 37 60 8.3 17:06
2016-17 AHL Tucson Roadrunners 25 3 13 16 -2 31
2017-18 NHL New York Rangers 32 0 8 8 -18 11 68 0.0 16:34
2017-18 AHL Hartford Wolf Pack 29 2 11 13 -12 17
2018-19 NHL New York Rangers 61 4 26 30 +6 77 111 3.6 19:20
2019-20 NHL New York Rangers 68 15 38 53 +12 47 149 10.1 19:17 3 1 1 -6 16 5 0.0 19:00
2020-21 NHL New York Rangers 6 0 1 1 -6 4 13 0.0 18:29
2021-22 NHL Carolina Hurricanes 64 10 41 51 +30 56 151 6.6 19:49 14 1 9 10 12 28 3.6 21:31
2022-23 NHL Philadelphia Flyers 70 11 31 42 -27 73 174 6.3 22:04
2023-24 NHL Carolina Hurricanes 31 3 8 11 -7 24 44 6.8 14:20 9 2 2 -1 6 16 0.0 17:03
2024-25 NHL New York Islanders 35 4 15 19 -11 10 76 5.3 23:21
2024-25 KHL SKA St. Petersburg 34 6 26 32 +15 33
2025-26 NHL New York Islanders 76 5 30 35 -5 43 148 3.4 19:08
NHL Career 482 57 207 264 -39 382 994 5.7 19:21 26 1 12 13 -7 34 49 2.0 19:41