If you enjoy TheStanleyCap.com and want to keep it ad-free and support future growth please consider subscribing or making a donation. Your support is greatly appreciated.
Photo of NHL player Patrick Kane

Detroit Red Wings Logo Patrick Kane

Position Right Wing Current Team Detroit Red Wings
Shoots Left Current Contract 1 year ($3.0M CapHit)
Height 5'10" Expires 2025-26
Weight (lbs) 176 Expiry Age (Jun 30) 37
Age (DOB) 37 (Nov 19, 1988) Expiry Status UFA
Drafted 2007, Round 1, Overall 1 (CHI)
Date Team Transaction
Jun 30, 2025 Detroit Red Wings Signed 1 year @ $7.000M AAV starting in 2025-26
Feb 2, 2025 Detroit Red Wings Activated from IR
Jan 22, 2025 Detroit Red Wings Placed on IR
Dec 5, 2024 Detroit Red Wings Activated from IR
Dec 3, 2024 Detroit Red Wings Placed on IR
Jun 30, 2024 Detroit Red Wings Signed 1 year @ $6.500M AAV starting in 2024-25
Nov 28, 2023 Detroit Red Wings Signed 1 year @ $2.750M AAV starting in 2023-24
Jul 9, 2014 Chicago Blackhawks Signed 8 years @ $10.500M AAV starting in 2015-16
Dec 2, 2009 Chicago Blackhawks Signed 5 years @ $6.300M AAV starting in 2010-11
Jul 25, 2007 Chicago Blackhawks Signed to an entry level contract.
Status History Coming Soon


URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20252026/patrick-kane-8474141.png



URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/patrick-kane-8474141.png



URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/patrick-kane-8474141.png

About Player Cards

Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.

Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.

The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.

All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.

Archetypes Summary
  • Sniper - Measures the to score above the expected goal rate.
  • Rebound - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rebounds (forwards only).
  • 5v4 TOI - Powerplay ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 5v4 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • Shooter - Measures whether a players points come from shots (goals or assists on rebounds from his shots).
  • Producer - Measures a players ability to produce goals and assists, adjusted for quality of teammates.
  • Playmaker - Measures whether a players points come from passes.
  • Drive - Measures a players ability to drive puck possession and generate shot attempts for his team.
  • Rush - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rush plays
  • Possession - An indicator of a players ability to improve his teams puck possession game.
  • Faceoffs - Faceoff Winning Percentage (min. 75 faceoffs taken).
  • 5v5 TOI - The percentage of his teams 5v5 TOI that the player was on the ice for.
  • Suppress - Measures a players ability to suppress opponent puck possession and shot attempts against.
  • Skating - An indicator of a players skating ability, or speed bursts above 20mph per mile skated.
  • Defend - An indicator of a players ability to suppress shot quality against.
  • 4v5 TOI - Penalty Kill ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 4v5 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
Data Sources
Terms of Use

You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:

  • You credit TheStanleyCap.com as the source and provide a link back to TheStanleyCap.com or this player page.
  • You do not mass copy/duplicate/publish dozens or hundreds of player cards. A few, or a handful for a written article is fine. Be reasonable. Fair use rules apply.
  • If you are a high-traffic website you must download and host the image(s) on your site rather than overload TheStanleyCap servers with traffic.

Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.

If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.

Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.

Core Archetypes

Season Team(s) GP TOI Producer Playmaker Shooter Sniper Rebound Rush Skating Defend
2015-16 CHI 82 2.87 1.46 2.12 1.90 -0.70 -0.55 - -1.11
2016-17 CHI 82 1.98 0.66 1.49 1.27 -1.22 0.32 - -1.02
2017-18 CHI 82 1.58 1.51 0.41 0.11 -0.27 -0.01 - -1.25
2018-19 CHI 81 2.50 1.28 1.54 0.92 -1.33 -0.27 - 0.14
2019-20 CHI 70 2.40 1.88 0.99 0.64 -0.71 2.00 - 1.26
2020-21 CHI 56 1.03 1.51 -0.31 0.08 -0.88 0.11 - -0.28
2021-22 CHI 78 0.97 1.43 -0.16 0.35 -1.50 -0.46 -0.82 -0.76
2022-23 CHI, NYR 73 -0.08 -0.39 0.16 0.76 -0.97 1.50 -0.86 0.16
2023-24 DET 50 1.70 0.48 1.70 1.75 -1.79 -1.05 -0.77 1.13
2024-25 DET 72 0.25 1.02 -0.68 -0.48 -1.09 0.02 -0.44 1.99
2025-26 DET 67 0.71 0.65 0.16 0.39 -0.49 0.22 -0.74 -0.21

Situational and Secondary Archetypes

Season Team(s) GP TOI 5v5 TOI 5v4 TOI 4v5 TOI Possession Drive Suppress Faceoffs
2015-16 CHI 82 2.02 1.28 -1.89 0.01 0.00 0.03 -
2016-17 CHI 82 2.25 1.76 -1.89 0.08 0.46 0.61 -
2017-18 CHI 82 1.91 1.14 -1.92 -0.36 0.20 1.00 -
2018-19 CHI 81 2.61 1.76 -1.90 -0.50 0.28 1.31 -
2019-20 CHI 70 2.31 1.45 -1.87 -0.47 -0.11 0.77 -
2020-21 CHI 56 2.77 1.62 -2.14 -0.50 0.30 1.61 -
2021-22 CHI 78 2.42 1.69 -1.97 1.37 1.29 -0.26 -
2022-23 CHI, NYR 73 1.43 1.29 -1.92 -0.70 0.04 1.46 -
2023-24 DET 50 1.04 0.80 -2.01 0.78 0.58 -0.46 -
2024-25 DET 72 0.73 1.07 -2.13 0.45 0.95 0.75 -
2025-26 DET 67 0.75 0.90 -1.98 1.22 1.66 0.30 -

About Archetypes

Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.

The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.

All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.

Archetypes Summary
  • Producer - Measures a players ability to produce goals and assists, adjusted for quality of teammates.
  • Playmaker - Measures whether a players points come from passes.
  • Shooter - Measures whether a players points come from shots (goals or assists on rebounds from his shots).
  • Sniper - Measures the to score above the expected goal rate.
  • Rebound - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rebounds (forwards only).
  • Rush - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rush plays
  • Skating - An indicator of a players skating ability, or speed bursts above 20mph per mile skated.
  • Defend - An indicator of a players ability to suppress shot quality against.
  • 5v5 TOI - The percentage of his teams 5v5 TOI that the player was on the ice for.
  • 5v4 TOI - Powerplay ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 5v4 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • 4v5 TOI - Penalty Kill ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 4v5 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • Possession - An indicator of a players ability to improve his teams puck possession game.
  • Drive - Measures a players ability to drive puck possession and generate shot attempts for his team.
  • Suppress - Measures a players ability to suppress opponent puck possession and shot attempts against.
  • Faceoffs - Faceoff Winning Percentage (min. 75 faceoffs taken).

Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.

Data Sources

5v5 Individual Stats

Season Team(s) GP TOI G/60 A/60 Pts/60 xG/60 GAE/60 Sh% xSh% Sh%AE %SA Rush %SA Reb.
2015-16 CHI 82 1289:11 1.16 1.40 2.56 0.62 0.54 13.44 7.15 6.29 2.95 3.38
2016-17 CHI 82 1350:25 1.02 1.29 2.31 0.64 0.38 11.79 7.42 4.37 4.69 2.34
2017-18 CHI 82 1245:19 0.77 1.35 2.12 0.74 0.03 8.25 7.90 0.35 3.95 4.35
2018-19 CHI 81 1378:27 1.09 1.74 2.83 0.81 0.27 11.74 8.78 2.95 3.55 2.13
2019-20 CHI 70 1129:48 1.01 1.65 2.66 0.80 0.21 10.50 8.32 2.18 8.14 4.07
2020-21 CHI 56 930:10 0.64 1.55 2.19 0.61 0.03 8.00 7.57 0.43 3.97 3.31
2021-22 CHI 78 1292:47 0.70 1.53 2.23 0.60 0.09 8.77 7.59 1.19 3.11 2.22
2022-23 CHI 54 827:03 0.87 0.87 1.74 0.68 0.19 10.43 8.18 2.25 8.16 4.08
2022-23 NYR 19 266:17 0.68 0.90 1.58 0.53 0.15 9.38 7.32 2.05 2.22 4.44
2022-23 CHI, NYR 73 1093:20 0.82 0.88 1.70 0.65 0.18 10.20 8.00 2.21 6.77 4.17
2023-24 DET 50 703:36 1.19 1.11 2.30 0.69 0.51 15.73 9.04 6.69 1.67 2.50
2024-25 DET 72 994:55 0.48 1.09 1.57 0.62 -0.13 7.02 8.95 -1.93 2.45 4.29
2025-26 DET 67 909:49 0.79 1.19 1.98 0.72 0.07 10.26 9.33 0.92 2.98 6.55

5v5 On Ice Stats

Season Team(s) GP TOI SAF/60 GF/60 xGF/60 SAA/60 GA/60 xGA/60 GF% xGF% xGF Rel xGA Rel xGF% Rel
2015-16 CHI 82 1289:11 39.84 2.98 2.21 39.70 2.47 2.39 54.70 48.10 0.02 0.17 -1.68
2016-17 CHI 82 1350:25 41.36 2.89 2.32 41.14 2.35 2.48 55.08 48.36 0.04 0.28 -2.67
2017-18 CHI 82 1245:19 45.10 2.51 2.55 45.19 3.13 2.68 44.44 48.77 0.08 0.25 -1.58
2018-19 CHI 81 1378:27 42.53 3.53 2.60 47.27 2.83 3.12 55.48 45.44 0.19 0.34 -0.96
2019-20 CHI 70 1129:48 40.63 3.13 2.54 45.94 2.18 3.10 59.00 45.03 0.05 0.38 -2.72
2020-21 CHI 56 930:10 36.25 2.97 2.32 46.57 3.03 3.06 49.46 43.08 0.09 0.43 -2.69
2021-22 CHI 78 1292:47 40.93 3.02 2.42 41.91 3.06 2.59 49.62 48.33 0.34 0.13 2.54
2022-23 CHI 54 827:03 35.26 2.47 2.20 50.78 3.41 3.58 41.98 38.02 0.23 0.81 -3.48
2022-23 NYR 19 266:17 36.73 3.15 2.31 41.68 2.48 3.03 56.00 43.30 -0.51 0.31 -7.67
2022-23 CHI, NYR 73 1093:20 35.62 2.63 2.22 48.57 3.18 3.44 45.28 39.23 0.03 0.69 -5.12
2023-24 DET 50 703:36 40.68 2.81 2.28 44.43 2.64 2.49 51.56 47.85 0.13 -0.21 3.56
2024-25 DET 72 994:55 41.61 2.11 2.47 42.88 1.93 2.63 52.24 48.46 0.33 0.27 0.88
2025-26 DET 67 909:49 45.77 2.77 2.87 41.68 2.70 2.71 50.60 51.42 0.53 0.08 4.36

NHL Edge Stats

Skating Shooting Zone Time
Season GP Top Speed Bursts>20/mi Avg. Speed ES Avg. Speed Top Speed Avg. Speed %Long Range %Mid Range %High Danger ES DZ% ES NZ% ES OZ%
This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans.

Legend

Percentile 0-25 Percentile 25-50 Percentile 50-75 Percentile 75-100
Forwards are compared with forwards and Defensemen are are compared with Defensemen.

5v5 Lines

Season
Season Teammate Teammate Team TOI GF/60 GA/60 GF% xGF/60 xGA/60 xGF% xGF Rel xGA Rel xGF% Rel
This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34 2034-35

Glossary

Type Statistic Definition
IndividualG/60Goals Against per 60 minutes.
IndividualA/60Assists per 60 minutes.
IndividualPts/60Points per 60 minutes.
IndividualxG/60Expected Goals per 60 minutes.
IndividualGAE/60Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60).
IndividualSh%Shooting Percentage.
IndividualxSh%Expected Shooting Percentage.
IndividualSh%AEShooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%).
Individual%SA RushPercentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush.
Individual%SA Reb.Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds.
On IceSAF/60Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes.
On IceGF/60Goals For per 60 minutes.
On IcexGF/60Expected Goals For per 60 minutes.
On IceSAA/60Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IceGA/60Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IcexGA/60Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IceGF%Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against)
On IcexGF%Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against)
On IcexGF RelxGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice.
On IcexGA RelxGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better).
On IcexGF% RelxGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice.
Individual and On-Ice stats from Puckalytics.com (starting in 2015-16). NHL Edge Stats from edge.nhl.com (starting in 2021-22). Edge statistic definitions can be found at the Edge Stats Glossary.

News and Opinions

Current Contract

Patrick Kane signed a $3,000,000 1-year contract with the Detroit Red Wings and General Manager Steve Yzerman on June 30, 2025 with an AAV of $3,000,000. This contract will start in 2025-26 and end after the 2025-26 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 3.14% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2025-26 36 NTC $3,000,000 $7,000,000 $4,000,000 - $3,000,000 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 UFA
Total $4,000,000 - $3,000,000 $3,000,000 $3,000,000
Signed: June 30, 2025
Team: Detroit Red Wings
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 3.14
Note: $2.5M bonus at 10GP, $250,000 at 30GP, $250,000 at 50GP. $500,000 for making playoffs. $250,000 for winning first round of playoffs. $250,000 for winning second round of playoffs.

Previous Contracts (show) (hide)

Patrick Kane signed a $4,000,000 1-year contract with the Detroit Red Wings and General Manager Steve Yzerman on June 30, 2024 with an AAV of $4,000,000. This contract will start in 2024-25 and end after the 2024-25 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 4.55% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2024-25 35 NTC $4,000,000 $6,500,000 $2,500,000 - $4,000,000 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 UFA
Total $2,500,000 - $4,000,000 $4,000,000 $4,000,000
Signed: June 30, 2024
Team: Detroit Red Wings
Exp. Status: UFA(no QO)
Cap %: 4.55
Note: Perf. Bonus: $1.5M at 10GP, $250K at 60GP, $250K for 60 points and team makes playoffs.

Patrick Kane signed a $2,750,000 1-year contract with the Detroit Red Wings and General Manager Steve Yzerman on November 28, 2023 with an AAV of $2,750,000. This contract will start in 2023-24 and end after the 2023-24 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 3.29% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2023-24 34 NTC $2,750,000 $2,750,000 - - $2,750,000 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 UFA
Total - - $2,750,000 $2,750,000 $2,750,000
Signed: Nov 28, 2023
Team: Detroit Red Wings
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 3.29

Patrick Kane signed an $84,000,000 8-year contract with the Chicago Blackhawks and General Manager Stan Bowman on July 9, 2014 with an AAV of $10,500,000. This contract will start in 2015-16 and end after the 2022-23 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 14.71% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2015-16 26 NMC $10,500,000 $10,500,000 - $7,000,000 $6,800,000 $13,800,000 $13,800,000 UFA
2016-17 27 NMC $10,500,000 $10,500,000 - $6,000,000 $7,800,000 $13,800,000 $13,800,000 UFA
2017-18 28 NMC $10,500,000 $10,500,000 - $6,000,000 $7,800,000 $13,800,000 $13,800,000 UFA
2018-19 29 NMC $10,500,000 $10,500,000 - $6,000,000 $6,000,000 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 UFA
2019-20 30 NMC $10,500,000 $10,500,000 - $6,000,000 $3,800,000 $9,800,000 $9,800,000 UFA
2020-21 31 NMC $10,500,000 $10,500,000 - $5,000,000 $2,000,000 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 UFA
2021-22 32 NMC $10,500,000 $10,500,000 - $4,000,000 $2,900,000 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 UFA
2022-23 33 NMC $10,500,000 $10,500,000 - $4,000,000 $2,900,000 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 UFA
Total - $44,000,000 $40,000,000 $84,000,000 $84,000,000
Signed: July 9, 2014
Team: Chicago Blackhawks
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 14.71
Retained Salary: Chicago Blackhawks retained 50.0% of total salary on February 28, 2023
Retained Salary: Arizona Coyotes retained 25.0% of total salary on February 28, 2023

Patrick Kane signed a $31,500,000 5-year contract with the Chicago Blackhawks and General Manager Stan Bowman on December 2, 2009 with an AAV of $6,300,000. This contract will start in 2010-11 and end after the 2014-15 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 10.61% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (RFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2010-11 21 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 - $1,500,000 $5,000,000 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 RFA
2011-12 22 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 - - $6,000,000 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 RFA-arb
2012-13 23 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 - - $6,000,000 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 RFA-arb
2013-14 24 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 - - $6,500,000 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 RFA-arb
2014-15 25 NMC $6,300,000 $6,300,000 - - $6,500,000 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 RFA-arb
Total - $1,500,000 $30,000,000 $31,500,000 $31,500,000
Signed: Dec 2, 2009
Team: Chicago Blackhawks
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 10.61

Patrick Kane signed a $2,625,000 3-year contract with the Chicago Blackhawks and General Manager Dave Tallon on July 25, 2007 with an AAV of $875,000. This contract will start in 2007-08 and end after the 2009-10 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.74% of the salary cap.

Entry Level Contract ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2007-08 18 $875,000 $3,725,000 $2,850,000 - $875,000 $875,000 $50,000 ELC
2008-09 19 $875,000 $3,725,000 $2,850,000 - $875,000 $875,000 $50,000 ELC
2009-10 20 $875,000 $3,725,000 $2,850,000 - $875,000 $875,000 $50,000 ELC
Total $8,550,000 - $2,625,000 $2,625,000 $150,000
Signed: July 25, 2007
Team: Chicago Blackhawks
Exp. Status: RFA

Career Statistics

Regular Season Playoffs
Season League Team GP G A Pts +/- PIM Shots Sh% TOI/G GP G A Pts +/- PIM Shots Sh% TOI/G
2003-04 MWEHL Det. Honeybaked 70 83 77 160
2004-05 U-17 USNTDP 23 16 17 33 8
2004-05 NAHL USNTDP 40 16 21 37 8 9 7 8 15 2
2005-06 U-18 USNTDP 43 35 33 68 10
2005-06 NAHL USNTDP 15 17 17 34 12
2005-06 WJ18-A USA 6 7 5 12 2
2006-07 WJC-A USA 7 5 4 9 +2 42
2006-07 OHL London 58 62 83 145 +42 52 16 10 21 31 +2 16
2007-08 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 82 21 51 72 -5 52 191 11.0 18:22
2007-08 WC-A USA 7 3 7 10
2008-09 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 80 25 45 70 -2 42 254 9.8 18:40 16 9 5 14 -9 12 34 26.5 16:36
2009-10 Olympics USA 6 3 2 5 2
2009-10 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 82 30 58 88 +16 20 261 11.5 19:12 22 10 18 28 -2 6 64 15.6 18:55
2010-11 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 73 27 46 73 +7 28 216 12.5 19:17 7 1 5 6 -1 2 22 4.6 21:50
2011-12 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 82 23 43 66 +7 40 253 9.1 20:12 6 4 4 +1 10 16 0.0 21:58
2012-13 Swiss Biel 20 13 10 23 6
2012-13 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 47 23 32 55 +11 8 138 16.7 20:03 23 9 10 19 +7 8 88 10.2 20:56
2013-14 Olympics USA 6 0 4 4 +2 6 19
2013-14 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 69 29 40 69 +7 22 227 12.8 19:37 19 8 12 20 +5 8 58 13.8 21:23
2014-15 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 61 27 37 64 +10 10 186 14.5 19:51 23 11 12 23 +7 64 17.2 20:24
2015-16 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 82 46 60 106 +17 30 287 16.0 20:25 7 1 6 7 -1 14 25 4.0 24:05
2016-17 WCup USA 3 0 2 2 -4
2016-17 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 82 34 55 89 +11 32 292 11.6 21:24 4 1 1 2 -3 2 23 4.4 23:55
2017-18 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 82 27 49 76 -20 32 285 9.5 20:11
2017-18 WC USA 10 8 12 20 -2
2018-19 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 81 44 66 110 +2 22 341 12.9 22:29
2018-19 WC USA 8 2 10 12 4
2019-20 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 70 33 51 84 +8 40 275 12.0 21:20 9 2 7 9 2 28 7.1 22:30
2020-21 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 56 15 51 66 -7 14 191 7.9 22:14
2021-22 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 78 26 66 92 -19 18 287 9.1 21:49
2022-23 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 54 16 29 45 -23 10 182 8.8 19:57
2022-23 NHL New York Rangers 19 5 7 12 +1 6 45 11.1 17:29 7 1 5 6 6 23 4.3 17:22
2023-24 NHL Detroit Red Wings 50 20 27 47 -5 16 147 13.6 18:23
2024-25 NHL Detroit Red Wings 72 21 38 59 -16 12 175 12.0 17:59
2025-26 NHL Detroit Red Wings 67 16 41 57 -1 16 169 9.5 17:42
NHL Career 1369 508 892 1400 -1 470 4402 11.5 19:56 143 53 85 138 +4 70 445 11.9 20:21