If you enjoy TheStanleyCap.com and want to keep it ad-free and support future growth please consider subscribing or making a donation. Your support is greatly appreciated.
Photo of NHL player Max Domi

Toronto Maple Leafs Logo Max Domi

Position Center / Left Wing Current Team Toronto Maple Leafs
Shoots Left Current Contract 4 years ($3.8M CapHit)
Height 5'10" Expires 2027-28
Weight (lbs) 208 Expiry Age (Jun 30) 33
Age (DOB) 31 (Mar 2, 1995) Expiry Status UFA
Drafted 2013, Round 1, Overall 12 (PHX)
Date Team Transaction
Dec 10, 2024 Toronto Maple Leafs Activated from IR
Nov 20, 2024 Toronto Maple Leafs Placed on IR
Jun 30, 2024 Toronto Maple Leafs Signed 4 years @ $3.750M AAV starting in 2024-25
Jul 2, 2023 Toronto Maple Leafs Signed 1 year @ $3.000M AAV starting in 2023-24
Jul 13, 2022 Chicago Blackhawks Signed 1 year @ $3.000M AAV starting in 2022-23
Oct 7, 2020 Columbus Blue Jackets Signed 2 years @ $5.300M AAV starting in 2020-21
Jun 16, 2018 Montreal Canadiens Signed 2 years @ $3.150M AAV starting in 2018-19
Jul 14, 2013 Arizona Coyotes Signed to an entry level contract.
Status History Coming Soon


URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20252026/max-domi-8477503.png



URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/max-domi-8477503.png



URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/max-domi-8477503.png

About Player Cards

Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.

Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.

The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.

All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.

Archetypes Summary
  • Sniper - Measures the to score above the expected goal rate.
  • Rebound - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rebounds (forwards only).
  • 5v4 TOI - Powerplay ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 5v4 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • Shooter - Measures whether a players points come from shots (goals or assists on rebounds from his shots).
  • Producer - Measures a players ability to produce goals and assists, adjusted for quality of teammates.
  • Playmaker - Measures whether a players points come from passes.
  • Drive - Measures a players ability to drive puck possession and generate shot attempts for his team.
  • Rush - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rush plays
  • Possession - An indicator of a players ability to improve his teams puck possession game.
  • Faceoffs - Faceoff Winning Percentage (min. 75 faceoffs taken).
  • 5v5 TOI - The percentage of his teams 5v5 TOI that the player was on the ice for.
  • Suppress - Measures a players ability to suppress opponent puck possession and shot attempts against.
  • Skating - An indicator of a players skating ability, or speed bursts above 20mph per mile skated.
  • Defend - An indicator of a players ability to suppress shot quality against.
  • 4v5 TOI - Penalty Kill ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 4v5 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
Data Sources
Terms of Use

You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:

  • You credit TheStanleyCap.com as the source and provide a link back to TheStanleyCap.com or this player page.
  • You do not mass copy/duplicate/publish dozens or hundreds of player cards. A few, or a handful for a written article is fine. Be reasonable. Fair use rules apply.
  • If you are a high-traffic website you must download and host the image(s) on your site rather than overload TheStanleyCap servers with traffic.

Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.

If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.

Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.

Core Archetypes

Season Team(s) GP TOI Producer Playmaker Shooter Sniper Rebound Rush Skating Defend
2015-16 ARI 81 0.50 0.71 -0.16 0.73 -0.67 -0.30 - 1.27
2016-17 ARI 59 1.38 2.73 -0.72 -0.01 0.22 0.29 - -0.27
2017-18 ARI 82 0.00 1.67 -1.30 -1.23 -0.94 -0.92 - -0.29
2018-19 MTL 82 2.40 1.70 1.19 1.61 -0.75 -0.55 - 1.30
2019-20 MTL 71 -0.18 -0.56 0.14 0.08 -0.35 0.87 - -0.13
2020-21 CBJ 54 0.32 0.59 -0.37 0.34 -0.53 -0.22 - -0.21
2021-22 CAR, CBJ 72 0.62 1.61 -0.60 0.58 -0.37 0.61 0.08 1.45
2022-23 CHI, DAL 80 -0.18 1.02 -1.03 -0.71 -1.22 0.48 -0.62 1.28
2023-24 TOR 80 1.53 4.42 -1.06 -0.36 -0.94 -1.24 0.13 -1.34
2024-25 TOR 74 -0.04 0.78 -0.80 0.56 -0.55 1.59 0.17 -0.26
2025-26 TOR 80 -0.64 -0.30 -0.71 0.07 -0.83 3.83 0.34 -1.03

Situational and Secondary Archetypes

Season Team(s) GP TOI 5v5 TOI 5v4 TOI 4v5 TOI Possession Drive Suppress Faceoffs
2015-16 ARI 81 0.50 0.61 -1.68 0.02 0.56 1.08 -
2016-17 ARI 59 0.66 0.81 -1.85 0.17 0.28 0.19 -
2017-18 ARI 82 0.33 0.72 -1.93 -0.34 0.48 1.58 44.9
2018-19 MTL 82 0.82 0.65 -1.89 -1.14 -0.32 1.45 44.9
2019-20 MTL 71 0.67 0.45 -1.88 -1.43 -0.62 1.83 48.9
2020-21 CBJ 54 -0.08 0.13 -2.17 -0.13 0.32 0.81 48.5
2021-22 CAR, CBJ 72 -0.58 -0.52 -2.01 0.23 0.51 0.43 45.3
2022-23 CHI, DAL 80 0.88 0.79 -1.91 -0.09 0.81 1.66 53.7
2023-24 TOR 80 -0.18 -0.56 -2.02 -0.31 0.42 1.30 50.0
2024-25 TOR 74 -0.07 -0.63 -2.12 -0.06 0.07 0.26 50.2
2025-26 TOR 80 0.17 -0.43 -1.99 -0.20 0.62 1.42 51.3

About Archetypes

Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.

The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.

All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.

Archetypes Summary
  • Producer - Measures a players ability to produce goals and assists, adjusted for quality of teammates.
  • Playmaker - Measures whether a players points come from passes.
  • Shooter - Measures whether a players points come from shots (goals or assists on rebounds from his shots).
  • Sniper - Measures the to score above the expected goal rate.
  • Rebound - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rebounds (forwards only).
  • Rush - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rush plays
  • Skating - An indicator of a players skating ability, or speed bursts above 20mph per mile skated.
  • Defend - An indicator of a players ability to suppress shot quality against.
  • 5v5 TOI - The percentage of his teams 5v5 TOI that the player was on the ice for.
  • 5v4 TOI - Powerplay ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 5v4 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • 4v5 TOI - Penalty Kill ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 4v5 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • Possession - An indicator of a players ability to improve his teams puck possession game.
  • Drive - Measures a players ability to drive puck possession and generate shot attempts for his team.
  • Suppress - Measures a players ability to suppress opponent puck possession and shot attempts against.
  • Faceoffs - Faceoff Winning Percentage (min. 75 faceoffs taken).

Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.

Data Sources

5v5 Individual Stats

Season Team(s) GP TOI G/60 A/60 Pts/60 xG/60 GAE/60 Sh% xSh% Sh%AE %SA Rush %SA Reb.
2015-16 ARI 81 994:58 0.66 1.03 1.69 0.54 0.13 11.34 9.16 2.18 3.45 3.45
2016-17 ARI 59 785:47 0.46 1.60 2.06 0.47 -0.01 7.41 7.55 -0.14 4.63 5.56
2017-18 ARI 82 1041:44 0.23 1.50 1.73 0.48 -0.25 3.92 8.12 -4.20 2.14 2.86
2018-19 MTL 82 1113:58 1.18 1.67 2.85 0.76 0.42 14.86 9.56 5.30 2.99 3.48
2019-20 MTL 71 949:06 0.76 0.95 1.71 0.74 0.02 9.16 8.98 0.18 5.71 5.14
2020-21 CBJ 54 673:25 0.53 1.07 1.60 0.43 0.10 8.11 6.59 1.52 3.26 4.35
2021-22 CBJ 53 624:12 0.67 1.54 2.21 0.55 0.12 12.07 9.85 2.21 5.81 5.81
2021-22 CAR 19 196:15 0.61 1.53 2.14 0.51 0.10 9.09 7.53 1.56 3.45 3.45
2021-22 CAR, CBJ 72 820:27 0.66 1.54 2.19 0.54 0.12 11.25 9.22 2.03 5.22 5.22
2022-23 DAL 20 268:51 0.22 0.67 0.89 0.63 -0.40 3.57 10.04 -6.47 5.41 0.00
2022-23 CHI 60 848:57 0.42 1.41 1.84 0.53 -0.10 7.79 9.71 -1.92 4.50 4.50
2022-23 CHI, DAL 80 1117:48 0.38 1.23 1.61 0.55 -0.18 6.67 9.80 -3.13 4.73 3.38
2023-24 TOR 80 960:00 0.44 2.25 2.69 0.53 -0.09 6.09 7.37 -1.29 1.28 5.13
2024-25 TOR 74 902:23 0.53 1.13 1.66 0.43 0.10 10.53 8.53 2.00 4.85 5.83
2025-26 TOR 80 999:24 0.42 0.84 1.26 0.44 -0.02 8.24 8.62 -0.38 8.59 5.47

5v5 On Ice Stats

Season Team(s) GP TOI SAF/60 GF/60 xGF/60 SAA/60 GA/60 xGA/60 GF% xGF% xGF Rel xGA Rel xGF% Rel
2015-16 ARI 81 994:58 39.86 2.41 2.08 46.25 1.87 2.47 56.34 45.67 0.24 0.25 0.43
2016-17 ARI 59 785:47 38.64 2.67 1.99 49.71 2.75 2.96 49.30 40.25 0.10 0.19 -0.34
2017-18 ARI 82 1041:44 42.22 2.76 2.40 49.53 2.88 2.75 48.98 46.52 0.33 0.40 -0.18
2018-19 MTL 82 1113:58 46.27 3.66 2.82 44.27 2.26 2.55 61.82 52.52 0.21 0.30 -1.14
2019-20 MTL 71 949:06 44.06 2.91 2.63 44.19 2.78 2.41 51.11 52.19 -0.01 0.24 -2.69
2020-21 CBJ 54 673:25 39.02 2.05 2.14 44.46 2.94 2.54 41.07 45.67 0.05 0.24 -1.79
2021-22 CBJ 53 624:12 41.62 3.17 2.51 48.64 3.08 3.22 50.77 43.79 0.29 0.21 1.35
2021-22 CAR 19 196:15 56.25 3.67 3.05 35.16 1.22 2.54 75.00 54.56 0.00 0.27 -2.72
2021-22 CAR, CBJ 72 820:27 45.12 3.29 2.64 45.41 2.63 3.06 55.56 46.31 0.20 0.24 -0.06
2022-23 DAL 20 268:51 40.39 2.01 2.48 36.60 3.57 2.26 36.00 52.30 -0.08 -0.01 -0.68
2022-23 CHI 60 848:57 38.59 2.62 2.44 51.10 2.54 3.52 50.68 40.94 0.51 0.73 0.14
2022-23 CHI, DAL 80 1117:48 39.02 2.47 2.45 47.61 2.79 3.22 46.94 43.22 0.36 0.56 -0.75
2023-24 TOR 80 960:00 45.12 4.00 2.70 44.56 3.06 2.58 56.64 51.13 0.12 0.26 -1.54
2024-25 TOR 74 902:23 39.89 2.66 2.21 42.95 2.19 2.26 54.79 49.54 -0.21 -0.07 -1.55
2025-26 TOR 80 999:24 39.74 2.04 2.42 49.53 3.78 3.23 35.05 42.86 0.07 0.57 -4.09

NHL Edge Stats

Skating Shooting Zone Time
Season GP Top Speed Bursts>20/mi Avg. Speed ES Avg. Speed Top Speed Avg. Speed %Long Range %Mid Range %High Danger ES DZ% ES NZ% ES OZ%
This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans.

Legend

Percentile 0-25 Percentile 25-50 Percentile 50-75 Percentile 75-100
Forwards are compared with forwards and Defensemen are are compared with Defensemen.

5v5 Lines

Season
Season Teammate Teammate Team TOI GF/60 GA/60 GF% xGF/60 xGA/60 xGF% xGF Rel xGA Rel xGF% Rel
This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34 2034-35

Glossary

Type Statistic Definition
IndividualG/60Goals Against per 60 minutes.
IndividualA/60Assists per 60 minutes.
IndividualPts/60Points per 60 minutes.
IndividualxG/60Expected Goals per 60 minutes.
IndividualGAE/60Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60).
IndividualSh%Shooting Percentage.
IndividualxSh%Expected Shooting Percentage.
IndividualSh%AEShooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%).
Individual%SA RushPercentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush.
Individual%SA Reb.Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds.
On IceSAF/60Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes.
On IceGF/60Goals For per 60 minutes.
On IcexGF/60Expected Goals For per 60 minutes.
On IceSAA/60Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IceGA/60Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IcexGA/60Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IceGF%Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against)
On IcexGF%Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against)
On IcexGF RelxGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice.
On IcexGA RelxGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better).
On IcexGF% RelxGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice.
Individual and On-Ice stats from Puckalytics.com (starting in 2015-16). NHL Edge Stats from edge.nhl.com (starting in 2021-22). Edge statistic definitions can be found at the Edge Stats Glossary.

News and Opinions

Current Contract

Max Domi signed a $15,000,000 4-year contract with the Toronto Maple Leafs and General Manager Brad Treliving on June 30, 2024 with an AAV of $3,750,000. This contract will start in 2024-25 and end after the 2027-28 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 4.26% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2024-25 29 M-NTC $3,750,000 $3,750,000 - $3,500,000 $1,500,000 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 UFA
2025-26 30 M-NTC $3,750,000 $3,750,000 - $2,500,000 $1,500,000 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 UFA
2026-27 31 M-NTC $3,750,000 $3,750,000 - $1,500,000 $1,500,000 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 UFA
2027-28 32 M-NTC $3,750,000 $3,750,000 - $1,500,000 $1,500,000 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 UFA
Total - $9,000,000 $6,000,000 $15,000,000 $15,000,000
Signed: June 30, 2024
Team: Toronto Maple Leafs
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 4.26
Clause: Player can submit a 13 team no trade list.

Previous Contracts (show) (hide)

Max Domi signed a $3,000,000 1-year contract with the Toronto Maple Leafs and General Manager Brad Treliving on July 2, 2023 with an AAV of $3,000,000. This contract will start in 2023-24 and end after the 2023-24 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 3.59% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2023-24 28 M-NTC $3,000,000 $3,000,000 - - $3,000,000 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 UFA
Total - - $3,000,000 $3,000,000 $3,000,000
Signed: July 2, 2023
Team: Toronto Maple Leafs
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 3.59
Clause: Player can submit a 10 team no trade list.

Max Domi signed a $3,000,000 1-year contract with the Chicago Blackhawks and General Manager Kyle Davidson on July 13, 2022 with an AAV of $3,000,000. This contract will start in 2022-23 and end after the 2022-23 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 3.64% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2022-23 27 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 - - $3,000,000 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 UFA
Total - - $3,000,000 $3,000,000 $3,000,000
Signed: July 13, 2022
Team: Chicago Blackhawks
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 3.64

Max Domi signed a $10,600,000 2-year contract with the Columbus Blue Jackets and General Manager Jarmo Kekalainen on October 7, 2020 with an AAV of $5,300,000. This contract will start in 2020-21 and end after the 2021-22 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 6.50% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (RFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2020-21 25 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 - - $4,600,000 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 RFA-arb
2021-22 26 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 - - $6,000,000 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 RFA-arb
Total - - $10,600,000 $10,600,000 $10,600,000
Signed: Oct 7, 2020
Team: Columbus Blue Jackets
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 6.5
Retained Salary: Columbus Blue Jackets retained 50.0% of total salary on March 21, 2022
Retained Salary: Florida Panthers retained 25.0% of total salary on March 21, 2022

Max Domi signed a $6,300,000 2-year contract with the Montreal Canadiens and General Manager Marc Bergevin on June 16, 2018 with an AAV of $3,150,000. This contract will start in 2018-19 and end after the 2019-20 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 3.96% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (RFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2018-19 23 $3,150,000 $3,150,000 - $250,000 $2,900,000 $3,150,000 $3,150,000 RFA
2019-20 24 $3,150,000 $3,150,000 - $250,000 $2,900,000 $3,150,000 $3,150,000 RFA-arb
Total - $500,000 $5,800,000 $6,300,000 $6,300,000
Signed: June 16, 2018
Team: Montreal Canadiens
Exp. Status: RFA-arb
Cap %: 3.96

Max Domi signed a $2,775,000 3-year contract with the Arizona Coyotes and General Manager Don Maloney on July 14, 2013 with an AAV of $925,000. This contract will start in 2013-14 and end after the 2017-18 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.44% of the salary cap.

Entry Level Contract ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2013-14 18 $925,000 $1,425,000 - $92,500 - $92,500 - ELC
2014-15 19 $894,167 $1,394,167 - $92,500 - $92,500 - ELC
2015-16 20 $863,333 $1,363,333 $500,000 $92,500 $832,500 $925,000 $70,000 ELC
2016-17 21 $863,333 $1,363,333 $500,000 - $832,500 $832,500 $70,000 ELC
2017-18 22 $863,333 $1,363,333 $500,000 - $832,500 $832,500 $70,000 ELC
Total $1,500,000 $277,500 $2,497,500 $2,775,000 $210,000
Signed: July 14, 2013
Team: Arizona Coyotes
Exp. Status: RFA
Note: This entry level contract slid two seasons as player did not meet the games played threshold to start the contract.

Career Statistics

Regular Season Playoffs
Season League Team GP G A Pts +/- PIM Shots Sh% TOI/G GP G A Pts +/- PIM Shots Sh% TOI/G
2010-11 GTHL Don Mills 30 27 30 57 45
2010-11 ON-Jr.A St. Michael's 2 1 1 2
2011-12 OHL London 62 21 28 49 +13 48 19 4 5 9 +4 10
2011-12 M-Cup London 4 1 2 3 8 4 2,500.0
2012-13 OHL London 64 39 48 87 +33 71 21 11 21 32 +12 26
2012-13 M-Cup London 5 1 2 3 -9 6
2013-14 OHL London 61 34 59 93 +24 90 9 4 6 10 -5 8
2013-14 M-Cup London 3 2 2 +1 2
2014-15 WJC-A Canada 7 5 5 10 +10 4 21
2014-15 OHL London 57 32 70 102 +24 66 9 5 4 9 16
2015-16 NHL Arizona Coyotes 81 18 34 52 +3 72 156 11.5 16:22
2015-16 WC-A Canada 10 1 0 1 4 8
2016-17 NHL Arizona Coyotes 59 9 29 38 -9 40 108 8.3 16:59
2017-18 NHL Arizona Coyotes 82 9 36 45 -7 73 150 6.0 16:42
2018-19 NHL Montréal Canadiens 82 28 44 72 +20 80 203 13.8 17:23
2019-20 NHL Montréal Canadiens 71 17 27 44 -3 35 179 9.5 17:06 10 3 3 -2 8 14 0.0 14:21
2020-21 NHL Columbus Blue Jackets 54 9 15 24 -18 75 99 9.1 15:13
2021-22 NHL Columbus Blue Jackets 53 9 23 32 +2 37 77 11.7 13:25
2021-22 NHL Carolina Hurricanes 19 2 5 7 +8 18 27 7.4 11:59 14 3 3 6 +6 4 21 14.3 10:29
2022-23 NHL Chicago Blackhawks 60 18 31 49 -9 76 143 12.6 18:18
2022-23 NHL Dallas Stars 20 2 5 7 -6 6 36 5.6 16:11 19 3 10 13 -3 52 34 8.8 14:51
2023-24 NHL Toronto Maple Leafs 80 9 38 47 +10 118 137 6.6 13:47 7 1 3 4 +1 6 17 5.9 16:57
2024-25 NHL Toronto Maple Leafs 74 8 25 33 +5 76 93 8.6 14:10 13 3 4 7 +2 33 19 15.8 13:07
2025-26 NHL Toronto Maple Leafs 80 12 24 36 -29 95 118 10.2 14:53
NHL Career 815 150 336 486 -33 801 1526 9.8 15:47 63 10 23 33 +4 103 105 9.5 13:41