| Date | Team | Transaction | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 21, 2024 | New York Rangers | Signed 2 years @ $787K AAV starting in 2024-25 | |
| Feb 28, 2022 | New York Rangers | Signed 2 years @ $762K AAV starting in 2022-23 | |
| Apr 19, 2021 | New York Rangers | Signed 1 year @ $750K AAV starting in 2021-22 | |
| Oct 9, 2020 | New York Rangers | Signed 1 year @ $700K AAV starting in 2020-21 | |
| Jul 2, 2019 | San Jose Sharks | Signed 1 year @ $700K AAV starting in 2019-20 | |
| Jul 14, 2017 | Los Angeles Kings | Signed 2 years @ $650K AAV starting in 2017-18 | |
| Apr 1, 2015 | Los Angeles Kings | Signed to an entry level contract. |
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20252026/jonny-brodzinski-8477380.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/jonny-brodzinski-8477380.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/jonny-brodzinski-8477380.png
Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.
Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:
Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.
If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | Producer | Playmaker | Shooter | Sniper | Rebound | Rush | Skating | Defend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | LAK | 6 | 0.39 | 4.41 | -1.43 | -2.82 | 2.45 | -1.95 | - | 6.80 | |
| 2017-18 | LAK | 35 | -1.14 | -1.36 | 0.10 | -0.04 | 0.55 | -0.45 | - | 0.20 | |
| 2018-19 | LAK | 13 | -0.53 | -1.14 | 0.77 | 0.56 | 1.19 | 1.93 | - | 2.10 | |
| 2019-20 | SJS | 3 | 1.38 | 7.13 | -1.47 | -1.53 | -2.06 | -1.80 | - | -4.19 | |
| 2020-21 | NYR | 5 | 0.11 | -1.46 | 5.06 | 3.58 | -2.02 | -1.74 | - | 4.90 | |
| 2021-22 | NYR | 22 | -1.77 | -1.40 | -1.21 | -1.18 | -1.52 | 0.16 | 1.21 | 1.98 | |
| 2022-23 | NYR | 17 | -1.72 | -1.28 | -1.04 | -0.43 | -2.29 | -1.90 | 0.83 | 1.14 | |
| 2023-24 | NYR | 57 | 0.47 | 0.66 | -0.30 | -0.38 | -0.57 | -0.15 | 1.16 | -0.78 | |
| 2024-25 | NYR | 51 | 1.49 | -0.41 | 2.85 | 2.22 | -0.75 | 1.17 | 0.38 | 2.15 | |
| 2025-26 | NYR | 55 | 0.13 | -0.02 | 0.04 | -0.24 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.54 | 0.98 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | 5v5 TOI | 5v4 TOI | 4v5 TOI | Possession | Drive | Suppress | Faceoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | LAK | 6 | -0.52 | -1.62 | -2.02 | 3.21 | 2.37 | -2.71 | - | |
| 2017-18 | LAK | 35 | -1.73 | -1.80 | -2.02 | -1.61 | -1.20 | 0.97 | - | |
| 2018-19 | LAK | 13 | -1.56 | -1.66 | -1.97 | -1.60 | -2.29 | -1.11 | - | |
| 2019-20 | SJS | 3 | -3.28 | -1.69 | -1.61 | -0.15 | 2.34 | 2.44 | - | |
| 2020-21 | NYR | 5 | -0.46 | -1.73 | -2.21 | -3.13 | -0.90 | 6.21 | - | |
| 2021-22 | NYR | 22 | -1.63 | -1.92 | -0.68 | 0.98 | 0.47 | -0.95 | 50.5 | |
| 2022-23 | NYR | 17 | -2.04 | -1.87 | -1.26 | 0.07 | -0.63 | -1.02 | 53.1 | |
| 2023-24 | NYR | 57 | -1.23 | -1.01 | -2.02 | 0.21 | -0.33 | -0.89 | 50.2 | |
| 2024-25 | NYR | 51 | -1.00 | -1.14 | -2.11 | -1.63 | -0.91 | 1.55 | 47.6 | |
| 2025-26 | NYR | 55 | -1.12 | -1.16 | -1.99 | -0.23 | -0.16 | 0.14 | 53.0 |
Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | G/60 | A/60 | Pts/60 | xG/60 | GAE/60 | Sh% | xSh% | Sh%AE | %SA Rush | %SA Reb. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | LAK | 6 | 69:11 | 0.00 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 1.22 | -1.22 | 0.00 | 10.04 | -10.04 | 0.00 | 10.53 |
| 2017-18 | LAK | 35 | 319:27 | 0.75 | 0.38 | 1.13 | 0.77 | -0.02 | 8.16 | 8.33 | -0.16 | 3.08 | 6.15 |
| 2018-19 | LAK | 13 | 125:07 | 0.96 | 0.48 | 1.44 | 0.82 | 0.14 | 11.76 | 10.03 | 1.73 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 2019-20 | SJS | 3 | 17:05 | 0.00 | 3.51 | 3.51 | 0.59 | -0.59 | 0.00 | 5.64 | -5.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020-21 | NYR | 5 | 52:10 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 1.15 | 0.27 | 0.88 | 20.00 | 4.72 | 15.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021-22 | NYR | 22 | 212:34 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.56 | 0.70 | -0.42 | 2.94 | 7.28 | -4.34 | 4.35 | 2.17 |
| 2022-23 | NYR | 17 | 150:23 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.60 | -0.20 | 4.17 | 6.30 | -2.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023-24 | NYR | 57 | 575:44 | 0.52 | 1.25 | 1.77 | 0.64 | -0.12 | 6.10 | 7.46 | -1.37 | 3.57 | 6.25 |
| 2024-25 | NYR | 51 | 549:55 | 1.31 | 0.76 | 2.07 | 0.71 | 0.60 | 17.91 | 9.69 | 8.22 | 4.21 | 5.26 |
| 2025-26 | NYR | 55 | 572:04 | 0.63 | 0.84 | 1.47 | 0.73 | -0.10 | 10.53 | 12.19 | -1.66 | 3.00 | 9.00 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | SAF/60 | GF/60 | xGF/60 | SAA/60 | GA/60 | xGA/60 | GF% | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | LAK | 6 | 69:11 | 51.17 | 2.60 | 3.22 | 31.22 | 0.00 | 2.08 | 100.00 | 60.72 | 0.81 | -0.12 | 8.49 |
| 2017-18 | LAK | 35 | 319:27 | 35.87 | 2.25 | 1.87 | 43.57 | 1.69 | 2.31 | 57.14 | 44.79 | -0.26 | 0.05 | -3.80 |
| 2018-19 | LAK | 13 | 125:07 | 32.13 | 2.40 | 2.02 | 43.16 | 1.92 | 2.47 | 55.56 | 45.02 | -0.52 | -0.16 | -4.15 |
| 2019-20 | SJS | 3 | 17:05 | 63.22 | 7.02 | 2.23 | 38.63 | 7.02 | 2.71 | 50.00 | 45.20 | -0.68 | 1.11 | -19.41 |
| 2020-21 | NYR | 5 | 52:10 | 31.05 | 1.15 | 1.52 | 62.11 | 0.00 | 4.31 | 100.00 | 26.07 | -0.77 | 2.28 | -26.99 |
| 2021-22 | NYR | 22 | 212:34 | 39.23 | 1.41 | 2.20 | 38.11 | 1.13 | 2.63 | 55.56 | 45.63 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.36 |
| 2022-23 | NYR | 17 | 150:23 | 37.11 | 1.99 | 1.86 | 35.91 | 1.20 | 1.96 | 62.50 | 48.65 | -0.47 | -0.69 | 1.85 |
| 2023-24 | NYR | 57 | 575:44 | 40.64 | 2.40 | 2.03 | 40.33 | 2.81 | 2.28 | 46.00 | 47.05 | -0.43 | -0.33 | -1.43 |
| 2024-25 | NYR | 51 | 549:55 | 36.66 | 2.51 | 2.14 | 46.92 | 1.75 | 2.80 | 58.97 | 43.26 | -0.20 | 0.29 | -4.91 |
| 2025-26 | NYR | 55 | 572:04 | 36.60 | 1.89 | 2.13 | 41.74 | 1.99 | 2.65 | 48.65 | 44.64 | -0.28 | 0.14 | -4.36 |
| Skating | Shooting | Zone Time | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GP | Top Speed | Bursts>20/mi | Avg. Speed | ES Avg. Speed | Top Speed | Avg. Speed | %Long Range | %Mid Range | %High Danger | ES DZ% | ES NZ% | ES OZ% |
| This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. | |||||||||||||
| Percentile 0-25 | Percentile 25-50 | Percentile 50-75 | Percentile 75-100 |
| Season | Teammate | Teammate | Team | TOI | GF/60 | GA/60 | GF% | xGF/60 | xGA/60 | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|
| Type | Statistic | Definition |
|---|---|---|
| Individual | G/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | A/60 | Assists per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | Pts/60 | Points per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | xG/60 | Expected Goals per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | GAE/60 | Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60). |
| Individual | Sh% | Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | xSh% | Expected Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | Sh%AE | Shooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%). |
| Individual | %SA Rush | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush. |
| Individual | %SA Reb. | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds. |
| On Ice | SAF/60 | Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | GF/60 | Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | xGF/60 | Expected Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | SAA/60 | Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GA/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGA/60 | Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GF% | Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF% | Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF Rel | xGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice. |
| On Ice | xGA Rel | xGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGF% Rel | xGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice. |
2026 Rangers Report Card: Jonny Brodzinski at Blue Shirt Banter (Sat May 16, 2026)
Jonny Brodzinski’s decade-long climb reaches a New York crossroad at Blue Line Station (Wed Apr 29, 2026)
Rangers rookies must embrace challenge: ‘Easier to get here … harder to stay’ at Forever Blueshirts (Thu Apr 23, 2026)
The 2025-26 New York Rangers Final Report Card; Grades & In-Detail Profiles on Every Player, Blueshirts’ Break-Up Day Not That Encouraging; The ZOOM ZOOM Pizza Man Chris Drury Ducks-And-Dodges Everyone Again, Complete 2026 Stanley Cup Playoffs Preview & Predictions, Looking Ahead; Mark Down Cinco De Mayo On Your Calendar & Much More at Blue Collar Blue Shirts (Mon Apr 20, 2026)
'I Want To Be Here': Notes From Rangers Breakup Day at Blue Shirt Banter (Fri Apr 17, 2026)
Rangers Daily: Jonny Brodzinski future on Broadway; Devils fire GM at Forever Blueshirts (Tue Apr 7, 2026)
Jonny Brodzinski's Role In The Development Of Rangers' Young Players at Yahoo Sports NHL (Mon Mar 30, 2026)
Recap: Fortescue, Sykora, and Brodzinski Shine in Rangers' 6-1 Blowout of Blackhawks at Blue Shirt Banter (Fri Mar 27, 2026)
Trade One, Keep One: Jonny Brodzinski vs. Sam Carrick at Blue Shirt Banter (Tue Feb 3, 2026)
Mike Sullivan sends a clear message to Jonny Brodzinski as the Rangers lineup shifts again at Blue Line Station (Fri Jan 23, 2026)
Blueshirt Banter Roundtable: Where Are the Rangers One Year After 'The Memo'? at Blue Shirt Banter (Wed Nov 26, 2025)
Rangers’ Jonny Brodzinski’s Story From Minnesota to Madison Square Garden at The Hockey Writers (Fri Nov 21, 2025)
NYR/VGK 11/18 Review: Schmid Happens (Again)! Notorious Ranger Killer Breezes By Bad-And-Boring Blueshirts; Fat Cats Talk The Talk But Don’t Walk The Walk, It’s Time For J.T. Miller To Take a Break; Playing Hurt Isn’t Helping, How To Make M$GN Entertaining; Let Dave “Right” Maloney Hit the Liquor Cabinet, Thanksgiving Tent Pole & More at Blue Collar Blue Shirts (Wed Nov 19, 2025)
Jonny Brodzinski Raises Daughters, Lifts Teammates, Anchors Rangers Depth at Forever Blueshirts (Mon Oct 13, 2025)
2025 Rangers Season Previews: Jonny Brodzinski at Blue Shirt Banter (Sat Sep 6, 2025)
2025 Rangers Season Previews: Sam Carrick at Blue Shirt Banter (Mon Sep 1, 2025)
2024-2025 Jonny Brodzinski report card at Blue Seat Blogs (Wed Aug 27, 2025)
Jonny Brodzinski preps for Rangers season with summer league hat trick in Da Beauty League at Forever Blueshirts (Thu Jul 31, 2025)
Jonny Brodzinski signed a $1,575,000 2-year contract with the New York Rangers and General Manager Chris Drury on February 21, 2024 with an AAV of $787,500. This contract will start in 2024-25 and end after the 2025-26 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 0.89% of the salary cap.
Jonny Brodzinski signed a $1,525,000 2-year contract with the New York Rangers and General Manager Chris Drury on February 28, 2022 with an AAV of $762,500. This contract will start in 2022-23 and end after the 2023-24 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 0.92% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 29 | $762,500 | $762,500 | - | - | $750,000 | $750,000 | $315,000 | UFA | ||
| 2023-24 | 30 | $762,500 | $762,500 | - | - | $775,000 | $775,000 | $325,000 | UFA | ||
| Total | - | - | $1,525,000 | $1,525,000 | $640,000 |
Jonny Brodzinski signed a $750,000 1-year contract with the New York Rangers and General Manager Jeff Gorton on April 19, 2021 with an AAV of $750,000. This contract will start in 2021-22 and end after the 2021-22 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 0.92% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | 28 | $750,000 | $750,000 | - | - | $750,000 | $750,000 | $215,000 | UFA | ||
| Total | - | - | $750,000 | $750,000 | $215,000 |
Jonny Brodzinski signed a $700,000 1-year contract with the New York Rangers and General Manager Jeff Gorton on October 9, 2020 with an AAV of $700,000. This contract will start in 2020-21 and end after the 2020-21 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 0.86% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 27 | $700,000 | $700,000 | - | - | $700,000 | $700,000 | $200,000 | UFA | ||
| Total | - | - | $700,000 | $700,000 | $200,000 |
Jonny Brodzinski signed a $700,000 1-year contract with the San Jose Sharks and General Manager Doug Wilson on July 2, 2019 with an AAV of $700,000. This contract will start in 2019-20 and end after the 2019-20 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 0.86% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 26 | $700,000 | $700,000 | - | - | $700,000 | $700,000 | $200,000 | UFA-Grp6 | ||
| Total | - | - | $700,000 | $700,000 | $200,000 |
Jonny Brodzinski signed a $1,300,000 2-year contract with the Los Angeles Kings and General Manager Rob Blake on July 14, 2017 with an AAV of $650,000. This contract will start in 2017-18 and end after the 2018-19 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 0.87% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | 24 | $650,000 | $650,000 | - | - | $650,000 | $650,000 | $200,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2018-19 | 25 | $650,000 | $650,000 | - | - | $650,000 | $650,000 | $650,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| Total | - | - | $1,300,000 | $1,300,000 | $850,000 |
Jonny Brodzinski signed a $1,617,500 2-year contract with the Los Angeles Kings and General Manager Dean Lombardi on April 1, 2015 with an AAV of $808,750. This contract will start in 2015-16 and end after the 2016-17 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.13% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 22 | $808,750 | $925,000 | $232,500 | $92,500 | $600,000 | $692,500 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| 2016-17 | 23 | $808,750 | $925,000 | - | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| Total | $232,500 | $185,000 | $1,432,500 | $1,617,500 | $140,000 |
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G |
| 2009-10 | High-MN | Blaine | 30 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2010-11 | High-MN | Blaine | 30 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2010-11 | UMHSEL | Northwest | 21 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2010-11 | USHL | Fargo | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | +2 | 2 | 25 | 800.0 | 2 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2011-12 | USHL | Fargo | 58 | 10 | 12 | 22 | +5 | 18 | 164 | 610.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 20 | 500.0 | |||
| 2012-13 | WCHA | St. Cloud State | 42 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | NCHC | St. Cloud State | 38 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | NCHC | St. Cloud State | 40 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 49 | |||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | AHL | Ontario | 65 | 15 | 13 | 28 | +11 | 16 | 173 | 870.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 2 | 14 | 1,430.0 | ||
| 2016-17 | NHL | Los Angeles Kings | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 2 | 17 | 0.0 | 12:17 | |||||||||
| 2016-17 | AHL | Ontario Reign | 59 | 27 | 22 | 49 | +3 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | +1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2017-18 | NHL | Los Angeles Kings | 35 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +4 | 6 | 53 | 7.6 | 9:30 | |||||||||
| 2017-18 | AHL | Ontario Reign | 29 | 13 | 17 | 30 | +9 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 2 | ||||||
| 2018-19 | NHL | Los Angeles Kings | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11.8 | 9:55 | ||||||||||
| 2018-19 | AHL | Ontario Reign | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 44 | 14 | 16 | 30 | -1 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | NHL | San Jose Sharks | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | 7:24 | |||||||||||
| 2020-21 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 14 | 6 | 11 | 17 | +4 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | NHL | New York Rangers | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14.3 | 11:20 | ||||||||||
| 2021-22 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 36 | 18 | 21 | 39 | +8 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | NHL | New York Rangers | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 | 34 | 2.9 | 10:51 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 10:39 | ||||
| 2022-23 | NHL | New York Rangers | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 8 | 27 | 3.7 | 9:19 | |||||||||
| 2022-23 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 47 | 21 | 27 | 48 | +8 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | |||||||
| 2023-24 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 16 | 11 | 14 | 25 | +8 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | NHL | New York Rangers | 57 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -3 | 8 | 89 | 6.7 | 11:08 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.0 | 8:36 | ||||
| 2024-25 | NHL | New York Rangers | 51 | 12 | 7 | 19 | +6 | 4 | 73 | 16.4 | 11:41 | |||||||||
| 2025-26 | NHL | New York Rangers | 55 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -1 | 12 | 63 | 9.5 | 11:10 | |||||||||
| NHL Career | 264 | 33 | 38 | 71 | +12 | 56 | 385 | 8.6 | 10:49 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 9:07 | |||||