| Date | Team | Transaction | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 22, 2026 | Minnesota Wild | Activated from IR | |
| Jan 16, 2026 | Minnesota Wild | Placed on IR | |
| Apr 9, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Activated from IR | |
| Feb 25, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Placed on IR | |
| Dec 29, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Activated from IR | |
| Dec 6, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Placed on IR | |
| Jul 2, 2021 | Minnesota Wild | Signed 8 years @ $5.250M AAV starting in 2021-22 | |
| Aug 21, 2019 | Minnesota Wild | Signed 2 years @ $1.488M AAV starting in 2019-20 | |
| Jul 13, 2015 | Minnesota Wild | Signed to an entry level contract. |
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20252026/joel-eriksson-ek-8478493.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/joel-eriksson-ek-8478493.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/joel-eriksson-ek-8478493.png
Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.
Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:
Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.
If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | Producer | Playmaker | Shooter | Sniper | Rebound | Rush | Skating | Defend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | MIN | 15 | 4.00 | 1.94 | 2.58 | 3.08 | 1.80 | -1.95 | - | -0.60 | |
| 2017-18 | MIN | 75 | -1.20 | -0.64 | -1.06 | -0.84 | 0.01 | -0.57 | - | 0.62 | |
| 2018-19 | MIN | 58 | -0.85 | -0.99 | -0.18 | -0.74 | 2.05 | -0.12 | - | -0.85 | |
| 2019-20 | MIN | 62 | 0.45 | 1.52 | -0.77 | -0.07 | 0.42 | -0.05 | - | 0.26 | |
| 2020-21 | MIN | 56 | -0.08 | -1.22 | 2.13 | 0.94 | 4.27 | -1.03 | - | 0.36 | |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 77 | -0.43 | -0.43 | -0.31 | -0.33 | -0.57 | -0.46 | -0.25 | 0.08 | |
| 2022-23 | MIN | 78 | 1.34 | 2.80 | -0.72 | -0.88 | 0.09 | -1.65 | -0.12 | 0.45 | |
| 2023-24 | MIN | 77 | 0.04 | -0.33 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.01 | -0.94 | -0.51 | -0.45 | |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 46 | -0.49 | -0.68 | -0.03 | 0.02 | -1.11 | -0.48 | -0.64 | 0.96 | |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 70 | 0.00 | 0.25 | -0.38 | 0.00 | 0.39 | -0.94 | -0.48 | 0.16 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | 5v5 TOI | 5v4 TOI | 4v5 TOI | Possession | Drive | Suppress | Faceoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | MIN | 15 | -1.26 | -1.96 | -1.74 | -2.73 | -1.20 | 3.82 | 41.3 | |
| 2017-18 | MIN | 75 | -0.48 | -2.02 | -0.34 | 0.53 | -0.21 | -1.27 | 42.6 | |
| 2018-19 | MIN | 58 | -0.33 | -1.86 | 0.20 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 45.7 | |
| 2019-20 | MIN | 62 | 0.45 | -1.98 | 0.80 | -0.23 | -0.42 | -0.20 | 46.2 | |
| 2020-21 | MIN | 56 | 0.75 | -0.92 | 0.26 | 1.12 | 0.70 | -1.10 | 47.1 | |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 77 | 0.10 | 0.76 | 0.95 | 0.78 | -0.12 | -1.58 | 47.6 | |
| 2022-23 | MIN | 78 | 0.11 | 1.25 | 0.94 | 0.10 | 0.64 | 0.79 | 49.4 | |
| 2023-24 | MIN | 77 | 0.55 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 1.21 | 1.19 | -0.28 | 49.7 | |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 46 | 0.54 | 1.18 | 1.10 | 2.26 | 1.68 | -1.37 | 47.1 | |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 70 | 0.15 | 1.05 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.68 | 0.15 | 49.0 |
Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | G/60 | A/60 | Pts/60 | xG/60 | GAE/60 | Sh% | xSh% | Sh%AE | %SA Rush | %SA Reb. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | MIN | 15 | 153:59 | 1.17 | 1.56 | 2.73 | 0.54 | 0.63 | 20.00 | 9.25 | 10.75 | 0.00 | 9.09 |
| 2017-18 | MIN | 75 | 823:35 | 0.36 | 0.58 | 0.95 | 0.61 | -0.24 | 4.35 | 7.24 | -2.89 | 2.84 | 4.96 |
| 2018-19 | MIN | 58 | 660:08 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 1.27 | 0.89 | -0.26 | 6.60 | 9.26 | -2.66 | 3.85 | 10.00 |
| 2019-20 | MIN | 62 | 776:00 | 0.54 | 1.47 | 2.01 | 0.57 | -0.02 | 7.95 | 8.32 | -0.36 | 3.74 | 7.48 |
| 2020-21 | MIN | 56 | 745:23 | 1.37 | 0.40 | 1.77 | 1.02 | 0.35 | 15.89 | 11.80 | 4.09 | 1.53 | 18.32 |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 77 | 927:24 | 0.71 | 0.91 | 1.62 | 0.84 | -0.12 | 7.28 | 8.55 | -1.26 | 3.12 | 4.69 |
| 2022-23 | MIN | 78 | 944:48 | 0.44 | 1.65 | 2.10 | 0.79 | -0.35 | 4.83 | 8.60 | -3.77 | 0.50 | 7.54 |
| 2023-24 | MIN | 77 | 989:05 | 0.85 | 1.09 | 1.94 | 0.80 | 0.05 | 8.86 | 8.38 | 0.48 | 1.90 | 8.06 |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 46 | 620:10 | 0.77 | 0.68 | 1.45 | 0.78 | -0.00 | 9.20 | 9.24 | -0.05 | 1.69 | 4.24 |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 70 | 880:51 | 0.68 | 1.16 | 1.84 | 0.73 | -0.05 | 8.55 | 9.21 | -0.66 | 1.17 | 9.36 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | SAF/60 | GF/60 | xGF/60 | SAA/60 | GA/60 | xGA/60 | GF% | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | MIN | 15 | 153:59 | 36.63 | 2.73 | 1.65 | 49.88 | 2.34 | 1.93 | 53.85 | 46.14 | -0.70 | 0.18 | -11.33 |
| 2017-18 | MIN | 75 | 823:35 | 38.76 | 1.68 | 2.03 | 39.63 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 48.94 | 51.58 | -0.27 | -0.20 | -0.70 |
| 2018-19 | MIN | 58 | 660:08 | 44.26 | 2.27 | 2.40 | 40.54 | 2.64 | 1.96 | 46.30 | 54.96 | -0.06 | -0.19 | 1.68 |
| 2019-20 | MIN | 62 | 776:00 | 39.82 | 3.09 | 2.21 | 41.29 | 2.32 | 1.82 | 57.14 | 54.87 | -0.18 | -0.32 | 2.09 |
| 2020-21 | MIN | 56 | 745:23 | 39.93 | 2.98 | 2.59 | 39.28 | 2.01 | 1.97 | 59.68 | 56.77 | 0.44 | -0.28 | 7.91 |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 77 | 927:24 | 42.31 | 2.85 | 2.57 | 36.75 | 2.07 | 2.03 | 57.89 | 55.86 | 0.02 | -0.27 | 3.26 |
| 2022-23 | MIN | 78 | 944:48 | 44.20 | 2.48 | 2.55 | 43.12 | 1.97 | 2.41 | 55.71 | 51.36 | 0.11 | -0.04 | 1.57 |
| 2023-24 | MIN | 77 | 989:05 | 44.89 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 39.92 | 2.55 | 2.11 | 57.14 | 55.48 | 0.48 | -0.11 | 6.27 |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 46 | 620:10 | 45.57 | 2.52 | 2.46 | 38.41 | 1.64 | 2.09 | 60.47 | 54.00 | 0.47 | -0.27 | 8.25 |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 70 | 880:51 | 43.19 | 3.13 | 2.50 | 43.73 | 2.04 | 2.72 | 60.53 | 47.87 | -0.07 | 0.13 | -1.87 |
| Skating | Shooting | Zone Time | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GP | Top Speed | Bursts>20/mi | Avg. Speed | ES Avg. Speed | Top Speed | Avg. Speed | %Long Range | %Mid Range | %High Danger | ES DZ% | ES NZ% | ES OZ% |
| This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. | |||||||||||||
| Percentile 0-25 | Percentile 25-50 | Percentile 50-75 | Percentile 75-100 |
| Season | Teammate | Teammate | Team | TOI | GF/60 | GA/60 | GF% | xGF/60 | xGA/60 | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|
| Type | Statistic | Definition |
|---|---|---|
| Individual | G/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | A/60 | Assists per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | Pts/60 | Points per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | xG/60 | Expected Goals per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | GAE/60 | Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60). |
| Individual | Sh% | Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | xSh% | Expected Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | Sh%AE | Shooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%). |
| Individual | %SA Rush | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush. |
| Individual | %SA Reb. | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds. |
| On Ice | SAF/60 | Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | GF/60 | Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | xGF/60 | Expected Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | SAA/60 | Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GA/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGA/60 | Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GF% | Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF% | Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF Rel | xGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice. |
| On Ice | xGA Rel | xGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGF% Rel | xGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice. |
Wild vets Brodin, Eriksson Ek each had broken foot that kept them out of playoff series loss to Avs at NBC Sports (Sat May 16, 2026)
Wild vets Brodin, Eriksson Ek each had broken foot that kept them out of playoff series loss to Avs at Yahoo Sports NHL (Sat May 16, 2026)
Wild vets Brodin, Eriksson Ek each had broken foot that kept them out of playoff series loss to Avs at Yahoo Sports NHL (Fri May 15, 2026)
Wild get less than ideal news about Joel Eriksson Ek ahead of Game 4 vs. Colorado at Gone Puck Wild (Mon May 11, 2026)
Wild might have accidentally found a blessing in disguise ahead of Game 3 vs. Avs at Gone Puck Wild (Sat May 9, 2026)
Joel Eriksson Ek skates closer to a return with the Wild in a 2-0 hole against the Avalanche at Yahoo Sports NHL (Fri May 8, 2026)
Wild finally get a key injury update on Joel Eriksson Ek ahead of Game 3 at Gone Puck Wild (Fri May 8, 2026)
The Wild Lost Their Identity Without Brodin and Eriksson Ek at Hockey Wilderness (Fri May 8, 2026)
Wild get a nightmare Joel Eriksson Ek and Jonas Brodin injury update at exactly the wrong time at Gone Puck Wild (Thu May 7, 2026)
How Did Joel Eriksson Ek Score Two Power Play Goals In Game 1? at Hockey Wilderness (Mon Apr 20, 2026)
5 Wild Players to Watch vs. the Stars in Round 1 at The Hockey Writers (Sat Apr 18, 2026)
Patience Will Be Key With Charlie Stramel at Hockey Wilderness (Wed Apr 8, 2026)
Joel Eriksson Ek's Heroics Lift Wild Past Panthers at Hockey Wilderness (Fri Mar 27, 2026)
Wild beat Panthers 3-2 on Joel Eriksson Ek's goal with 4.4 seconds left at Yahoo Sports NHL (Thu Mar 26, 2026)
Jordan Kyrou Can Find His Scoring Touch Again In Minnesota at Hockey Wilderness (Wed Jan 28, 2026)
Joel Eriksson Ek Is Rounding Into Playoff Form at the Perfect Time at Hockey Wilderness (Tue Jan 27, 2026)
What Kind Of Impact Would Vincent Trocheck Make On the Wild? at Hockey Wilderness (Wed Jan 21, 2026)
Joel Eriksson Ek Is the Wild’s Eldest Daughter and They Can’t Function Without Him at Hockey Wilderness (Mon Jan 19, 2026)
Joel Eriksson Ek's Injury Has Exposed the Wild's Lack of Depth at Hockey Wilderness (Fri Jan 16, 2026)
Wild’s Eriksson Ek Scores to Secure Win Over Senators 3-2 at The Hockey Writers (Sat Dec 13, 2025)
Joel Eriksson Ek Must Become An X-Factor Again at Hockey Wilderness (Fri Dec 12, 2025)
Joel Eriksson Ek Is the NHL’s Most Overlooked Two-Way Force at Hockey Wilderness (Mon Dec 8, 2025)
Will Less Strain Mean More Productivity For Joel Eriksson Ek? at Hockey Wilderness (Thu Oct 16, 2025)
3 Takeaways From Day 2 of Minnesota Wild Training Camp at The Hockey Writers (Sat Sep 20, 2025)
Danila Yurov Is A Mystery We're About To Start Solving at Hockey Wilderness (Wed Sep 3, 2025)
The Wild Need To Establish A Role For Liam Ohgren at Hockey Wilderness (Mon Aug 25, 2025)
Can Marco Rossi Build On His Playoff Performance? at Hockey Wilderness (Fri Aug 1, 2025)
December breakout stars: One Minnesota Wild player is heating up at Gone Puck Wild (Wed Dec 4, 2024)
Joel Eriksson Ek signed an $42,000,000 8-year contract with the Minnesota Wild and General Manager Bill Guerin on July 2, 2021 with an AAV of $5,250,000. This contract will start in 2021-22 and end after the 2028-29 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 6.44% of the salary cap.
Joel Eriksson Ek signed a $2,975,000 2-year contract with the Minnesota Wild and General Manager Bill Guerin on August 21, 2019 with an AAV of $1,487,500. This contract will start in 2019-20 and end after the 2020-21 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.83% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 22 | $1,487,500 | $1,487,500 | - | - | $1,450,000 | $1,450,000 | $1,450,000 | RFA | ||
| 2020-21 | 23 | $1,487,500 | $1,487,500 | - | - | $1,525,000 | $1,525,000 | $1,525,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| Total | - | - | $2,975,000 | $2,975,000 | $2,975,000 |
Joel Eriksson Ek signed a $2,775,000 3-year contract with the Minnesota Wild and General Manager Chuck Fletcher on July 13, 2015 with an AAV of $925,000. This contract will start in 2015-16 and end after the 2018-19 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.30% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 18 | $925,000 | $1,137,500 | - | $92,500 | - | $92,500 | - | ELC | ||
| 2016-17 | 19 | $894,167 | $1,106,667 | - | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| 2017-18 | 20 | $894,167 | $1,106,667 | $212,500 | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| 2018-19 | 21 | $894,167 | $1,106,667 | $425,000 | - | $832,500 | $832,500 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| Total | $637,500 | $277,500 | $2,497,500 | $2,775,000 | $210,000 |
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G |
| 2011-12 | U16 SM | Färjestad BK U16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | |||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | TV-Pucken | Värmland 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2012-13 | Swe-U18 | Farjestad U18 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Swe-U18 | Farjestad U18 | 33 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2013-14 | Swe-Jr. | Farjestad Jr. | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2014-15 | Swe-Jr. | Farjestad Jr. | 25 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2014-15 | Sweden | Farjestad | 34 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Champions HL | Färjestad BK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | WJC-20 | Sweden U20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | SHL | Färjestad BK | 41 | 9 | 6 | 15 | +7 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 2 | |||||||
| 2015-16 | Sweden | Farjestad | 41 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2016-17 | WC | Sweden | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +5 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | WJC-20 | Sweden U20 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | +8 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | EHT | Sweden | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Champions HL | Färjestad BK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | AHL | Iowa Wild | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | SHL | Färjestad BK | 26 | 8 | 8 | 16 | +4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -2 | |||||||
| 2016-17 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | +1 | 4 | 15 | 20.0 | 10:37 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | 7:35 | |||||
| 2017-18 | AHL | Iowa Wild | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -1 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 75 | 6 | 10 | 16 | +2 | 22 | 124 | 4.8 | 12:47 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0.0 | 12:47 | |||
| 2018-19 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 58 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 20 | 111 | 6.3 | 13:30 | |||||||||
| 2018-19 | AHL | Iowa Wild | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -3 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 62 | 8 | 21 | 29 | +7 | 22 | 102 | 7.8 | 15:43 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 8 | 12.5 | 14:24 | |
| 2020-21 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 56 | 19 | 11 | 30 | +16 | 20 | 119 | 16.0 | 17:03 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 9.5 | 17:50 | |
| 2021-22 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 77 | 26 | 23 | 49 | +16 | 28 | 223 | 11.7 | 18:35 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | +1 | 8 | 20 | 15.0 | 18:10 |
| 2022-23 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 78 | 23 | 38 | 61 | +4 | 44 | 247 | 9.3 | 19:00 | 1 | 0.0 | 0:19 | ||||||
| 2023-24 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 77 | 30 | 34 | 64 | +18 | 60 | 267 | 11.2 | 20:32 | |||||||||
| 2024-25 | 4 Nations | Sweden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 4 | 25.0 | 19:43 | ||||||||||
| 2024-25 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 46 | 14 | 15 | 29 | +9 | 22 | 140 | 10.0 | 19:46 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 0.0 | 22:00 | ||
| 2025-26 | OG | Sweden | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 23 | 4.0 | 19:16 | |||||||||
| 2025-26 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 70 | 19 | 32 | 51 | +16 | 32 | 194 | 9.8 | 19:05 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | +7 | 6 | 24 | 12.5 | 23:44 |
| NHL Career | 614 | 155 | 195 | 350 | +82 | 274 | 1542 | 10.0 | 17:13 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 18 | +9 | 22 | 107 | 8.4 | 17:11 | ||