| Date | Team | Transaction | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 23, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Activated from IR | |
| Jan 6, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Placed on IR | |
| Sep 14, 2019 | Minnesota Wild | Signed 7 years @ $7.575M AAV starting in 2020-21 | |
| Dec 21, 2015 | Minnesota Wild | Signed 4 years @ $5.188M AAV starting in 2016-17 | |
| Jul 5, 2013 | Minnesota Wild | Signed 3 years @ $2.667M AAV starting in 2013-14 | |
| Sep 23, 2010 | Minnesota Wild | Signed to an entry level contract. |
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20252026/jared-spurgeon-8474716.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/jared-spurgeon-8474716.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/jared-spurgeon-8474716.png
Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.
Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:
Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.
If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | Producer | Playmaker | Shooter | Sniper | Rebound | Rush | Skating | Defend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | MIN | 77 | -0.83 | -1.19 | 0.22 | 1.34 | - | 1.45 | - | -1.32 | |
| 2016-17 | MIN | 76 | 0.85 | 0.57 | 0.38 | 0.50 | - | -0.33 | - | 0.74 | |
| 2017-18 | MIN | 61 | 1.61 | 1.93 | 0.03 | 0.21 | - | -0.15 | - | -1.50 | |
| 2018-19 | MIN | 82 | 1.89 | 1.01 | 2.21 | 2.26 | - | -0.45 | - | 0.49 | |
| 2019-20 | MIN | 62 | 0.02 | -0.75 | 1.44 | 2.04 | - | -0.17 | - | 0.46 | |
| 2020-21 | MIN | 54 | -0.37 | -0.58 | 0.08 | 0.12 | - | 0.92 | - | -0.44 | |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 65 | 0.91 | -0.07 | 1.90 | 1.50 | - | 0.82 | 0.93 | 1.01 | |
| 2022-23 | MIN | 79 | 0.62 | -0.11 | 1.58 | 0.91 | - | 0.64 | 0.37 | 1.28 | |
| 2023-24 | MIN | 16 | -1.32 | -0.88 | -1.01 | -3.08 | - | -1.10 | 0.49 | 0.24 | |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 66 | -0.03 | -0.46 | 0.55 | 0.79 | - | -0.68 | 0.11 | -0.10 | |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 79 | -0.84 | -0.56 | -0.79 | -0.82 | - | 2.78 | -0.16 | 1.12 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | 5v5 TOI | 5v4 TOI | 4v5 TOI | Possession | Drive | Suppress | Faceoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | MIN | 77 | 0.88 | -0.05 | 0.55 | 1.29 | 1.48 | -0.37 | - | |
| 2016-17 | MIN | 76 | 1.11 | 0.73 | 0.74 | 1.05 | 1.09 | -0.48 | - | |
| 2017-18 | MIN | 61 | 1.08 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 1.54 | 1.33 | -0.92 | - | |
| 2018-19 | MIN | 82 | 1.04 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 0.89 | 0.11 | - | |
| 2019-20 | MIN | 62 | 0.30 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 1.32 | 1.58 | -0.35 | - | |
| 2020-21 | MIN | 54 | 0.08 | 0.77 | 0.11 | 0.53 | 0.61 | -0.07 | - | |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 65 | -0.62 | 1.18 | 0.06 | 1.94 | 1.45 | -1.49 | - | |
| 2022-23 | MIN | 79 | 0.17 | -0.36 | 1.21 | 0.91 | 0.80 | -0.56 | - | |
| 2023-24 | MIN | 16 | -0.07 | 0.84 | 1.35 | 0.87 | 1.06 | -0.10 | - | |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 66 | 0.14 | 0.29 | -0.85 | 1.76 | 1.03 | -1.63 | - | |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 79 | -0.39 | -0.20 | 0.26 | 0.17 | -0.19 | -0.55 | - |
Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | G/60 | A/60 | Pts/60 | xG/60 | GAE/60 | Sh% | xSh% | Sh%AE | %SA Rush | %SA Reb. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | MIN | 77 | 1307:05 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.50 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 6.98 | 3.92 | 3.06 | 2.42 | 1.61 |
| 2016-17 | MIN | 76 | 1344:45 | 0.27 | 0.85 | 1.12 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 6.06 | 5.03 | 1.03 | 0.72 | 3.60 |
| 2017-18 | MIN | 61 | 1066:46 | 0.22 | 0.73 | 0.96 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 5.80 | 5.00 | 0.80 | 1.03 | 4.12 |
| 2018-19 | MIN | 82 | 1452:06 | 0.41 | 0.83 | 1.24 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 9.09 | 4.58 | 4.51 | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| 2019-20 | MIN | 62 | 986:34 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.97 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 9.20 | 4.61 | 4.59 | 0.79 | 1.57 |
| 2020-21 | MIN | 54 | 870:41 | 0.28 | 0.48 | 0.76 | 0.27 | 0.01 | 6.35 | 6.19 | 0.16 | 2.08 | 2.08 |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 65 | 950:53 | 0.44 | 0.82 | 1.26 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 8.33 | 4.75 | 3.58 | 1.79 | 0.89 |
| 2022-23 | MIN | 79 | 1262:22 | 0.43 | 0.67 | 1.09 | 0.31 | 0.12 | 7.38 | 5.36 | 2.02 | 1.70 | 3.41 |
| 2023-24 | MIN | 16 | 239:22 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.20 | -0.20 | 0.00 | 7.35 | -7.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 66 | 1122:05 | 0.27 | 0.59 | 0.86 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 5.68 | 3.93 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 0.79 |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 79 | 1237:03 | 0.10 | 0.48 | 0.58 | 0.18 | -0.08 | 2.60 | 4.80 | -2.20 | 2.80 | 3.74 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | SAF/60 | GF/60 | xGF/60 | SAA/60 | GA/60 | xGA/60 | GF% | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | MIN | 77 | 1307:05 | 40.40 | 2.48 | 2.18 | 39.34 | 2.11 | 1.91 | 54.00 | 53.31 | 0.27 | -0.08 | 4.34 |
| 2016-17 | MIN | 76 | 1344:45 | 43.28 | 3.08 | 2.64 | 40.33 | 2.01 | 1.86 | 60.53 | 58.59 | 0.50 | -0.11 | 6.59 |
| 2017-18 | MIN | 61 | 1066:46 | 42.63 | 1.69 | 2.44 | 40.95 | 2.64 | 1.88 | 38.96 | 56.45 | 0.21 | -0.25 | 5.30 |
| 2018-19 | MIN | 82 | 1452:06 | 45.29 | 2.48 | 2.50 | 40.66 | 2.31 | 2.04 | 51.72 | 55.07 | 0.12 | -0.09 | 2.36 |
| 2019-20 | MIN | 62 | 986:34 | 45.67 | 3.16 | 2.62 | 40.99 | 2.31 | 1.96 | 57.78 | 57.24 | 0.39 | -0.16 | 5.90 |
| 2020-21 | MIN | 54 | 870:41 | 39.21 | 2.55 | 2.27 | 41.55 | 2.48 | 2.05 | 50.68 | 52.58 | -0.00 | -0.18 | 2.08 |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 65 | 950:53 | 46.13 | 3.34 | 2.73 | 36.66 | 1.77 | 2.12 | 65.43 | 56.24 | 0.22 | -0.08 | 3.07 |
| 2022-23 | MIN | 79 | 1262:22 | 43.73 | 2.71 | 2.55 | 39.88 | 1.66 | 2.28 | 61.96 | 52.73 | 0.14 | -0.24 | 3.89 |
| 2023-24 | MIN | 16 | 239:22 | 42.86 | 3.01 | 2.42 | 37.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 63.16 | 54.17 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 66 | 1122:05 | 42.35 | 2.35 | 2.19 | 37.91 | 2.03 | 1.98 | 53.66 | 52.46 | 0.12 | -0.40 | 6.01 |
| 2025-26 | MIN | 79 | 1237:03 | 40.35 | 1.94 | 2.48 | 41.86 | 1.79 | 2.45 | 51.95 | 50.30 | -0.12 | -0.26 | 1.32 |
| Skating | Shooting | Zone Time | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GP | Top Speed | Bursts>20/mi | Avg. Speed | ES Avg. Speed | Top Speed | Avg. Speed | %Long Range | %Mid Range | %High Danger | ES DZ% | ES NZ% | ES OZ% |
| This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. | |||||||||||||
| Percentile 0-25 | Percentile 25-50 | Percentile 50-75 | Percentile 75-100 |
| Season | Teammate | Team | TOI | GF/60 | GA/60 | GF% | xGF/60 | xGA/60 | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|
| Type | Statistic | Definition |
|---|---|---|
| Individual | G/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | A/60 | Assists per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | Pts/60 | Points per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | xG/60 | Expected Goals per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | GAE/60 | Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60). |
| Individual | Sh% | Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | xSh% | Expected Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | Sh%AE | Shooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%). |
| Individual | %SA Rush | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush. |
| Individual | %SA Reb. | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds. |
| On Ice | SAF/60 | Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | GF/60 | Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | xGF/60 | Expected Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | SAA/60 | Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GA/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGA/60 | Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GF% | Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF% | Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF Rel | xGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice. |
| On Ice | xGA Rel | xGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGF% Rel | xGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice. |
The Wild Can’t Keep Rolling With Spurgeon and Middleton at Hockey Wilderness (Thu May 7, 2026)
Jared Spurgeon’s Injury Will Test the Wild's Resilience at Hockey Wilderness (Wed Apr 1, 2026)
Cernak scores on crazy carom late in 3rd period as the Wild beat the Lightning 6-3 at Yahoo Sports NHL (Tue Mar 24, 2026)
Jared Spurgeon, other Wild players and coaches pay tribute to Jessi Pierce at Gone Puck Wild (Mon Mar 23, 2026)
Jared Spurgeon Is the Wild's Quiet Heartbeat at Hockey Wilderness (Wed Mar 18, 2026)
The NHL Needs More Players Like Jared Spurgeon at Hockey Wilderness (Mon Mar 16, 2026)
'He's The Captain For A Reason': From Undersized Prospect To Wild Captain, Jared Spurgeon Reaches 1,000 Games at Yahoo Sports NHL (Sat Mar 14, 2026)
Zach Whitecloud Is Worth A Look For the Wild at Hockey Wilderness (Tue Feb 10, 2026)
Why Isn't Zeev Buium Quarterbacking the Wild's Power Play More Often? at Hockey Wilderness (Wed Dec 10, 2025)
Jared Spurgeon Is Invincible For The Wild at Hockey Wilderness (Thu Nov 27, 2025)
Indefinitely Might Have Ended For Jared Spurgeon at Hockey Wilderness (Fri Oct 31, 2025)
Top 10 Undersized NHL Players at The Hockey Writers (Mon Sep 29, 2025)
Wild 2024-25 Report Cards: Jake Middleton & Jared Spurgeon at The Hockey Writers (Mon Aug 18, 2025)
The Wild Shouldn’t Be Thinking About Trading Jared Spurgeon Right Now at Hockey Wilderness (Tue Aug 12, 2025)
The State of Hockey... In the State of Hockey (Week Eight Edition) at Gone Puck Wild (Tue Dec 3, 2024)
Who's Next in Line for the "C" in Minnesota? at Gone Puck Wild (Sun Oct 27, 2024)
Jared Spurgeon signed a $53,025,000 7-year contract with the Minnesota Wild and General Manager Bill Guerin on September 14, 2019 with an AAV of $7,575,000. This contract will start in 2020-21 and end after the 2026-27 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 9.29% of the salary cap.
Jared Spurgeon signed a $20,750,000 4-year contract with the Minnesota Wild and General Manager Chuck Fletcher on December 21, 2015 with an AAV of $5,187,500. This contract will start in 2016-17 and end after the 2019-20 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 7.11% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | 26 | $5,187,500 | $5,187,500 | - | - | $4,250,000 | $4,250,000 | $4,250,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2017-18 | 27 | M-NTC | $5,187,500 | $5,187,500 | - | - | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | UFA | |
| 2018-19 | 28 | M-NTC | $5,187,500 | $5,187,500 | - | - | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | UFA | |
| 2019-20 | 29 | NMC | $5,187,500 | $5,187,500 | - | - | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | UFA | |
| Total | - | - | $20,750,000 | $20,750,000 | $20,750,000 |
Jared Spurgeon signed a $8,000,000 3-year contract with the Minnesota Wild and General Manager Chuck Fletcher on July 5, 2013 with an AAV of $2,666,667. This contract will start in 2013-14 and end after the 2015-16 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 4.15% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | 23 | $2,666,667 | $2,666,667 | - | - | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | RFA | ||
| 2014-15 | 24 | $2,666,667 | $2,666,667 | - | - | $2,900,000 | $2,900,000 | $2,900,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2015-16 | 25 | $2,666,667 | $2,666,667 | - | - | $3,600,000 | $3,600,000 | $3,600,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| Total | - | - | $8,000,000 | $8,000,000 | $8,000,000 |
Jared Spurgeon signed a $1,580,000 3-year contract with the Minnesota Wild and General Manager Chuck Fletcher on September 23, 2010 with an AAV of $526,667. This contract will start in 2010-11 and end after the 2012-13 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 0.89% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | 20 | $526,667 | $526,667 | - | $10,000 | $500,000 | $510,000 | $50,000 | ELC | ||
| 2011-12 | 21 | $526,667 | $526,667 | - | $10,000 | $525,000 | $535,000 | $50,000 | ELC | ||
| 2012-13 | 22 | $526,667 | $526,667 | - | $10,000 | $525,000 | $535,000 | $50,000 | ELC | ||
| Total | - | $30,000 | $1,550,000 | $1,580,000 | $150,000 |
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G |
| 2002-03 | AMBHL | Knights of Columbus Squires Btm | 36 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | AMBHL | Knights of Columbus Squires Btm | 37 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 58 | |||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | AEHL U15 | Knights of Columbus Squires U15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | AMHL | K of C Pats | 26 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | WHL | Spokane | 46 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -10 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | WHL | Spokane | 38 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -2 | 16 | ||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | WHL | Spokane | 69 | 12 | 31 | 43 | +36 | 19 | 21 | 5 | 5 | +7 | 16 | |||||||
| 2007-08 | M-Cup | Spokane | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | WHL | Spokane | 59 | 10 | 35 | 45 | +36 | 37 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | +3 | 10 | ||||||
| 2009-10 | WHL | Spokane | 54 | 8 | 43 | 51 | +4 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |||||||
| 2010-11 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 53 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -1 | 2 | 38 | 10.5 | 15:04 | |||||||||
| 2010-11 | AHL | Houston | 23 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -5 | 10 | 34 | 588.0 | 23 | 1 | 10 | 11 | +5 | 10 | ||||
| 2011-12 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 70 | 3 | 20 | 23 | -4 | 6 | 92 | 3.3 | 21:36 | |||||||||
| 2012-13 | Swiss | Langnau | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 39 | 5 | 10 | 15 | +1 | 4 | 67 | 7.5 | 21:33 | 5 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 0.0 | 21:15 | |||
| 2013-14 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 67 | 5 | 21 | 26 | +15 | 16 | 91 | 5.5 | 22:38 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 13.6 | 24:04 | |
| 2014-15 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 66 | 9 | 16 | 25 | +3 | 6 | 128 | 7.0 | 22:37 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 9.1 | 21:20 | |
| 2015-16 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 77 | 11 | 18 | 29 | +11 | 14 | 122 | 9.0 | 22:41 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | +1 | 4 | 10 | 20.0 | 26:00 |
| 2016-17 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 76 | 10 | 28 | 38 | +33 | 20 | 144 | 6.9 | 24:02 | 5 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 13 | 0.0 | 25:20 | ||
| 2017-18 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 61 | 9 | 28 | 37 | -6 | 8 | 110 | 8.2 | 24:33 | 5 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 3 | 0.0 | 21:48 | ||
| 2018-19 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 82 | 14 | 29 | 43 | -1 | 20 | 152 | 9.2 | 24:09 | |||||||||
| 2019-20 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 62 | 12 | 20 | 32 | -1 | 18 | 112 | 10.7 | 22:34 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 7 | 28.6 | 22:48 |
| 2020-21 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 54 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -2 | 6 | 94 | 7.4 | 22:05 | 7 | 3 | 3 | -6 | 7 | 0.0 | 22:55 | ||
| 2021-22 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 65 | 10 | 30 | 40 | +32 | 10 | 116 | 8.6 | 21:09 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 4 | 9 | 0.0 | 20:33 | |
| 2022-23 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 79 | 11 | 23 | 34 | +32 | 14 | 149 | 7.4 | 21:49 | 6 | 2 | 2 | -6 | 4 | 7 | 0.0 | 24:07 | |
| 2023-24 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | +5 | 2 | 21 | 0.0 | 23:20 | |||||||||
| 2024-25 | WC | Canada | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 66 | 7 | 25 | 32 | +8 | 14 | 107 | 6.5 | 20:27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 12 | 8.3 | 22:52 | ||
| 2025-26 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 79 | 6 | 16 | 22 | +2 | 14 | 90 | 6.7 | 19:36 | 11 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 4 | 11 | 0.0 | 21:01 | |
| NHL Career | 1012 | 123 | 315 | 438 | +127 | 174 | 1633 | 7.5 | 21:55 | 84 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -16 | 28 | 120 | 7.5 | 22:46 | ||