If you enjoy TheStanleyCap.com and want to keep it ad-free and support future growth please consider subscribing or making a donation. Your support is greatly appreciated.
Photo of NHL player James van Riemsdyk

Detroit Red Wings Logo James van Riemsdyk

Position Left Wing / Right Wing Current Team Detroit Red Wings
Shoots Left Current Contract 1 year ($1,000.0K CapHit)
Height 6'3" Expires 2025-26
Weight (lbs) 210 Expiry Age (Jun 30) 37
Age (DOB) 37 (May 4, 1989) Expiry Status UFA
Drafted 2007, Round 1, Overall 2 (PHI)
Date Team Transaction
Oct 11, 2025 Detroit Red Wings Activated from IR
Oct 2, 2025 Detroit Red Wings Placed on IR
Jul 1, 2025 Detroit Red Wings Signed 1 year @ $1.750M AAV starting in 2025-26
Sep 15, 2024 Columbus Blue Jackets Signed 1 year @ $900K AAV starting in 2024-25
Aug 1, 2023 Boston Bruins Signed 1 year @ $1.000M AAV starting in 2023-24
Jul 1, 2018 Philadelphia Flyers Signed 5 years @ $7.000M AAV starting in 2018-19
Aug 30, 2011 Philadelphia Flyers Signed 6 years @ $4.250M AAV starting in 2012-13
Apr 1, 2009 Philadelphia Flyers Signed to an entry level contract.
Status History Coming Soon


URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20252026/james-van-riemsdyk-8474037.png



URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/james-van-riemsdyk-8474037.png



URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/james-van-riemsdyk-8474037.png

About Player Cards

Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.

Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.

The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.

All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.

Archetypes Summary
  • Sniper - Measures the to score above the expected goal rate.
  • Rebound - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rebounds (forwards only).
  • 5v4 TOI - Powerplay ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 5v4 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • Shooter - Measures whether a players points come from shots (goals or assists on rebounds from his shots).
  • Producer - Measures a players ability to produce goals and assists, adjusted for quality of teammates.
  • Playmaker - Measures whether a players points come from passes.
  • Drive - Measures a players ability to drive puck possession and generate shot attempts for his team.
  • Rush - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rush plays
  • Possession - An indicator of a players ability to improve his teams puck possession game.
  • Faceoffs - Faceoff Winning Percentage (min. 75 faceoffs taken).
  • 5v5 TOI - The percentage of his teams 5v5 TOI that the player was on the ice for.
  • Suppress - Measures a players ability to suppress opponent puck possession and shot attempts against.
  • Skating - An indicator of a players skating ability, or speed bursts above 20mph per mile skated.
  • Defend - An indicator of a players ability to suppress shot quality against.
  • 4v5 TOI - Penalty Kill ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 4v5 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
Data Sources
Terms of Use

You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:

  • You credit TheStanleyCap.com as the source and provide a link back to TheStanleyCap.com or this player page.
  • You do not mass copy/duplicate/publish dozens or hundreds of player cards. A few, or a handful for a written article is fine. Be reasonable. Fair use rules apply.
  • If you are a high-traffic website you must download and host the image(s) on your site rather than overload TheStanleyCap servers with traffic.

Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.

If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.

Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.

Core Archetypes

Season Team(s) GP TOI Producer Playmaker Shooter Sniper Rebound Rush Skating Defend
2015-16 TOR 40 0.60 -0.51 1.31 0.59 -1.39 0.53 - 0.19
2016-17 TOR 82 1.87 -0.08 2.52 1.21 0.23 -0.70 - -0.36
2017-18 TOR 81 0.48 -1.08 2.71 0.79 0.21 1.15 - -0.79
2018-19 PHI 66 0.43 -0.49 1.09 1.20 -0.33 -0.93 - 0.68
2019-20 PHI 66 1.34 0.28 1.36 0.86 0.82 -0.44 - 0.58
2020-21 PHI 56 0.90 1.43 -0.42 0.06 -0.47 -1.74 - -0.36
2021-22 PHI 82 -0.09 -0.58 0.42 0.33 1.35 -0.29 -0.84 0.51
2022-23 PHI 61 -0.26 -0.03 -0.45 -0.25 -1.53 2.12 -0.67 -0.06
2023-24 BOS 71 1.17 2.78 -0.89 -1.56 1.26 -0.71 -1.04 0.69
2024-25 CBJ 71 1.57 1.14 0.73 1.30 1.49 -0.42 -0.90 -2.16
2025-26 DET 72 0.95 0.92 0.23 0.04 -0.08 0.83 -0.68 0.71

Situational and Secondary Archetypes

Season Team(s) GP TOI 5v5 TOI 5v4 TOI 4v5 TOI Possession Drive Suppress Faceoffs
2015-16 TOR 40 1.09 0.88 -1.96 1.70 1.65 -1.01 -
2016-17 TOR 82 0.41 0.61 -2.00 0.09 0.62 0.84 -
2017-18 TOR 81 -0.25 0.67 -2.00 1.57 0.85 -1.71 -
2018-19 PHI 66 0.45 0.80 -1.96 -1.13 -0.40 1.35 -
2019-20 PHI 66 -0.05 0.29 -1.91 1.09 0.73 -0.82 -
2020-21 PHI 56 0.56 0.64 -2.16 0.91 0.56 -0.88 -
2021-22 PHI 82 0.31 0.47 -2.01 0.17 0.17 -0.01 -
2022-23 PHI 61 0.14 0.31 -1.93 1.18 0.81 -0.78 -
2023-24 BOS 71 -0.71 0.56 -2.02 0.47 0.41 -0.17 -
2024-25 CBJ 71 -0.84 -0.90 -2.15 0.13 0.16 0.05 -
2025-26 DET 72 -1.57 -0.19 -1.99 -0.61 -0.02 1.00 -

About Archetypes

Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.

The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.

All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.

Archetypes Summary
  • Producer - Measures a players ability to produce goals and assists, adjusted for quality of teammates.
  • Playmaker - Measures whether a players points come from passes.
  • Shooter - Measures whether a players points come from shots (goals or assists on rebounds from his shots).
  • Sniper - Measures the to score above the expected goal rate.
  • Rebound - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rebounds (forwards only).
  • Rush - Measures the percent of a players shot attempts that come from rush plays
  • Skating - An indicator of a players skating ability, or speed bursts above 20mph per mile skated.
  • Defend - An indicator of a players ability to suppress shot quality against.
  • 5v5 TOI - The percentage of his teams 5v5 TOI that the player was on the ice for.
  • 5v4 TOI - Powerplay ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 5v4 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • 4v5 TOI - Penalty Kill ice time, calculated as the percentage of his teams 4v5 ice time that the player was on the ice for.
  • Possession - An indicator of a players ability to improve his teams puck possession game.
  • Drive - Measures a players ability to drive puck possession and generate shot attempts for his team.
  • Suppress - Measures a players ability to suppress opponent puck possession and shot attempts against.
  • Faceoffs - Faceoff Winning Percentage (min. 75 faceoffs taken).

Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.

Data Sources

5v5 Individual Stats

Season Team(s) GP TOI G/60 A/60 Pts/60 xG/60 GAE/60 Sh% xSh% Sh%AE %SA Rush %SA Reb.
2015-16 TOR 40 544:29 0.88 0.88 1.76 0.73 0.16 9.52 7.84 1.68 5.08 1.69
2016-17 TOR 82 1049:18 1.32 1.09 2.40 0.90 0.41 13.22 9.05 4.16 2.58 5.58
2017-18 TOR 81 967:59 1.30 0.56 1.86 1.04 0.27 12.96 10.31 2.66 6.25 5.42
2018-19 PHI 66 841:38 0.93 0.86 1.78 0.63 0.30 12.15 8.24 3.91 2.22 4.44
2019-20 PHI 66 778:37 1.16 1.16 2.31 0.92 0.24 14.42 11.45 2.97 2.90 8.70
2020-21 PHI 56 725:41 0.58 1.57 2.15 0.55 0.02 8.05 7.71 0.33 0.00 4.50
2021-22 PHI 82 1048:54 0.86 0.74 1.60 0.77 0.09 10.95 9.83 1.12 3.45 9.77
2022-23 PHI 61 768:19 0.62 1.02 1.64 0.73 -0.11 8.42 9.90 -1.47 8.00 2.40
2023-24 BOS 71 763:57 0.31 1.65 1.96 0.75 -0.43 4.21 10.03 -5.82 2.38 11.90
2024-25 CBJ 71 799:04 0.98 1.43 2.40 0.71 0.27 17.11 12.37 4.74 1.79 11.61
2025-26 DET 72 683:49 0.70 1.05 1.75 0.73 -0.03 12.31 12.83 -0.52 3.92 7.84

5v5 On Ice Stats

Season Team(s) GP TOI SAF/60 GF/60 xGF/60 SAA/60 GA/60 xGA/60 GF% xGF% xGF Rel xGA Rel xGF% Rel
2015-16 TOR 40 544:29 48.27 2.53 2.60 42.21 1.98 2.01 56.10 56.44 0.36 -0.22 6.28
2016-17 TOR 82 1049:18 46.49 3.20 2.60 46.55 2.57 2.41 55.45 51.82 -0.03 -0.12 0.91
2017-18 TOR 81 967:59 46.24 2.67 2.73 41.84 2.42 2.12 52.44 56.27 0.22 -0.57 8.06
2018-19 PHI 66 841:38 39.99 2.42 2.23 46.77 3.07 2.85 44.16 43.87 -0.15 0.46 -5.94
2019-20 PHI 66 778:37 43.62 3.08 2.77 36.83 2.16 2.19 58.82 55.88 0.47 -0.21 6.83
2020-21 PHI 56 725:41 42.08 2.98 2.26 36.05 2.89 2.17 50.70 51.03 -0.03 -0.17 1.58
2021-22 PHI 82 1048:54 40.56 2.35 2.56 45.30 2.69 2.86 46.59 47.25 0.30 0.08 2.42
2022-23 PHI 61 768:19 43.50 2.66 2.77 40.45 2.42 2.36 52.31 54.04 0.39 -0.39 7.58
2023-24 BOS 71 763:57 41.70 2.36 2.67 43.67 1.65 2.47 58.82 51.94 0.27 -0.00 2.65
2024-25 CBJ 71 799:04 40.70 3.30 2.36 42.50 3.15 2.59 51.16 47.72 0.08 0.10 -0.15
2025-26 DET 72 683:49 39.84 2.02 2.46 44.31 2.28 2.73 46.94 47.45 -0.00 0.05 -0.49

NHL Edge Stats

Skating Shooting Zone Time
Season GP Top Speed Bursts>20/mi Avg. Speed ES Avg. Speed Top Speed Avg. Speed %Long Range %Mid Range %High Danger ES DZ% ES NZ% ES OZ%
This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans.

Legend

Percentile 0-25 Percentile 25-50 Percentile 50-75 Percentile 75-100
Forwards are compared with forwards and Defensemen are are compared with Defensemen.

5v5 Lines

Season
Season Teammate Teammate Team TOI GF/60 GA/60 GF% xGF/60 xGA/60 xGF% xGF Rel xGA Rel xGF% Rel
This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2030-31 2031-32 2032-33 2033-34 2034-35

Glossary

Type Statistic Definition
IndividualG/60Goals Against per 60 minutes.
IndividualA/60Assists per 60 minutes.
IndividualPts/60Points per 60 minutes.
IndividualxG/60Expected Goals per 60 minutes.
IndividualGAE/60Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60).
IndividualSh%Shooting Percentage.
IndividualxSh%Expected Shooting Percentage.
IndividualSh%AEShooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%).
Individual%SA RushPercentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush.
Individual%SA Reb.Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds.
On IceSAF/60Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes.
On IceGF/60Goals For per 60 minutes.
On IcexGF/60Expected Goals For per 60 minutes.
On IceSAA/60Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IceGA/60Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IcexGA/60Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better).
On IceGF%Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against)
On IcexGF%Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against)
On IcexGF RelxGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice.
On IcexGA RelxGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better).
On IcexGF% RelxGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice.
Individual and On-Ice stats from Puckalytics.com (starting in 2015-16). NHL Edge Stats from edge.nhl.com (starting in 2021-22). Edge statistic definitions can be found at the Edge Stats Glossary.

News and Opinions

Current Contract

James van Riemsdyk signed a $1,000,000 1-year contract with the Detroit Red Wings and General Manager Steve Yzerman on July 1, 2025 with an AAV of $1,000,000. This contract will start in 2025-26 and end after the 2025-26 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.05% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2025-26 36 $1,000,000 $1,750,000 $750,000 - $1,000,000 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 UFA
Total $750,000 - $1,000,000 $1,000,000 $1,000,000
Signed: July 1, 2025
Team: Detroit Red Wings
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 1.05
Note: $250,000 for 50 games played, $250,000 for making playoffs, $250,000 for winning first round of playoffs.

Previous Contracts (show) (hide)

James van Riemsdyk signed a $900,000 1-year contract with the Columbus Blue Jackets and General Manager Don Waddell on September 15, 2024 with an AAV of $900,000. This contract will start in 2024-25 and end after the 2024-25 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.02% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2024-25 35 $900,000 $900,000 - - $900,000 $900,000 $900,000 UFA
Total - - $900,000 $900,000 $900,000
Signed: Sep 15, 2024
Team: Columbus Blue Jackets
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 1.02

James van Riemsdyk signed a $1,000,000 1-year contract with the Boston Bruins and General Manager Don Sweeney on August 1, 2023 with an AAV of $1,000,000. This contract will start in 2023-24 and end after the 2023-24 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.20% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2023-24 34 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 - - $1,000,000 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 UFA
Total - - $1,000,000 $1,000,000 $1,000,000
Signed: Aug 1, 2023
Team: Boston Bruins
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 1.2

James van Riemsdyk signed a $35,000,000 5-year contract with the Philadelphia Flyers and General Manager Ron Hextall on July 1, 2018 with an AAV of $7,000,000. This contract will start in 2018-19 and end after the 2022-23 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 8.81% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (UFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2018-19 29 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 - $1,000,000 $7,000,000 $8,000,000 $7,000,000 UFA
2019-20 30 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 - $1,000,000 $7,000,000 $8,000,000 $7,000,000 UFA
2020-21 31 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 - $1,000,000 $6,000,000 $7,000,000 $6,000,000 UFA
2021-22 32 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 - $1,000,000 $6,000,000 $7,000,000 $6,000,000 UFA
2022-23 33 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 - $1,000,000 $4,000,000 $5,000,000 $4,000,000 UFA
Total - $5,000,000 $30,000,000 $35,000,000 $30,000,000
Signed: July 1, 2018
Team: Philadelphia Flyers
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 8.81

James van Riemsdyk signed a $25,500,000 6-year contract with the Philadelphia Flyers and General Manager Paul Holmgren on August 30, 2011 with an AAV of $4,250,000. This contract will start in 2012-13 and end after the 2017-18 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 7.08% of the salary cap.

Standard Contract (RFA) ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2012-13 23 $4,250,000 $4,250,000 - - $2,500,000 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 RFA-arb
2013-14 24 $4,250,000 $4,250,000 - - $3,750,000 $3,750,000 $3,750,000 RFA-arb
2014-15 25 $4,250,000 $4,250,000 - - $4,500,000 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 RFA-arb
2015-16 26 $4,250,000 $4,250,000 - - $4,750,000 $4,750,000 $4,750,000 RFA-arb
2016-17 27 M-NTC $4,250,000 $4,250,000 - - $5,000,000 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 UFA
2017-18 28 M-NTC $4,250,000 $4,250,000 - - $5,000,000 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 UFA
Total - - $25,500,000 $25,500,000 $25,500,000
Signed: Aug 30, 2011
Team: Philadelphia Flyers
Exp. Status: UFA
Cap %: 7.08
Clause: Player has a 10 team no trade list in 2016-17 and 2017-18.

James van Riemsdyk signed a $2,625,000 3-year contract with the Philadelphia Flyers and General Manager Paul Holmgren on April 1, 2009 with an AAV of $875,000. This contract will start in 2009-10 and end after the 2011-12 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.54% of the salary cap.

Entry Level Contract ( )  (0 ratings)

Season Age* Clause Cap Hit AAV Perf. Bonus Sign. Bonus Salary Compensation Minors Salary Status
2009-10 20 $875,000 $1,654,167 $850,000 $87,500 $787,500 $875,000 $65,000 ELC
2010-11 21 $875,000 $1,654,167 $637,500 $87,500 $787,500 $875,000 $65,000 ELC
2011-12 22 $875,000 $1,654,167 $850,000 $87,500 $787,500 $875,000 $65,000 ELC
Total $2,337,500 $262,500 $2,362,500 $2,625,000 $195,000
Signed: Apr 1, 2009
Team: Philadelphia Flyers
Exp. Status: RFA-arb

Career Statistics

Regular Season Playoffs
Season League Team GP G A Pts +/- PIM Shots Sh% TOI/G GP G A Pts +/- PIM Shots Sh% TOI/G
2004-05 High-NJ Christian Bros. 30 36 24 60
2005-06 U-18 USNTDP 14 1 3 4 6
2005-06 U-17 USNTDP 11 7 5 12 18
2005-06 WJ18-A USA 6 0 1 1 2
2005-06 NAHL USNTDP 37 18 11 29 36 7 1 1 8 0.0
2006-07 U-18 USNTDP 39 25 28 53 48
2006-07 NAHL USNTDP 12 13 12 25 37
2006-07 WJ18-A USA 7 5 7 12 4
2006-07 WJC-A USA 7 1 0 1 +2 2
2007-08 H-East New Hampshire 31 11 23 34 36
2007-08 WJC-A USA 6 5 6 11 2
2008-09 H-East New Hampshire 36 17 23 40 47
2008-09 WJC-A USA 6 6 4 10 4
2008-09 AHL Philadelphia 7 1 1 2 2 4 2 0.0
2009-10 NHL Philadelphia Flyers 78 15 20 35 -1 30 173 8.7 12:58 21 3 3 6 -4 4 41 7.3 11:54
2010-11 WC-A USA 2 1 0 1 -3 2
2010-11 NHL Philadelphia Flyers 75 21 19 40 +15 35 173 12.1 14:32 11 7 7 -3 4 70 10.0 19:23
2011-12 NHL Philadelphia Flyers 43 11 13 24 -1 24 121 9.1 15:10 7 1 1 2 -2 4 9 11.1 13:45
2012-13 NHL Toronto Maple Leafs 48 18 14 32 -7 26 140 12.9 19:12 7 2 5 7 -1 4 33 6.1 19:41
2013-14 NHL Toronto Maple Leafs 80 30 31 61 -9 50 279 10.8 21:03
2013-14 Olympics USA 6 1 6 7 +7 2 16
2014-15 NHL Toronto Maple Leafs 82 27 29 56 -33 43 248 10.9 19:05
2015-16 NHL Toronto Maple Leafs 40 14 15 29 +3 6 129 10.8 17:46
2016-17 WCup USA 3 0 1 1 -4
2016-17 NHL Toronto Maple Leafs 82 29 33 62 -2 37 238 12.2 15:53 6 2 1 3 +3 23 8.7 17:38
2017-18 NHL Toronto Maple Leafs 81 36 18 54 +1 30 248 14.5 14:54 7 3 1 4 -4 4 13 23.1 14:19
2018-19 NHL Philadelphia Flyers 66 27 21 48 -10 18 167 16.2 16:36
2018-19 WC USA 8 2 3 5
2019-20 NHL Philadelphia Flyers 66 19 21 40 +5 8 151 12.6 14:54 12 2 2 -3 2 23 8.7 14:20
2020-21 NHL Philadelphia Flyers 56 17 26 43 +2 14 132 12.9 16:33
2021-22 NHL Philadelphia Flyers 82 24 14 38 -33 25 186 12.9 16:07
2022-23 NHL Philadelphia Flyers 61 12 17 29 -3 28 119 10.1 15:21
2023-24 NHL Boston Bruins 71 11 27 38 +7 20 142 7.7 13:30 11 1 4 5 -1 16 6.2 11:46
2024-25 NHL Columbus Blue Jackets 71 16 20 36 -4 23 85 18.8 12:24
2025-26 NHL Detroit Red Wings 72 15 16 31 -17 14 99 15.2 11:45
NHL Career 1154 342 354 696 -87 431 2830 12.1 15:41 82 21 15 36 -15 22 228 9.2 14:42