| Date | Team | Transaction | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 1, 2026 | Florida Panthers | Activated from LTIR | |
| Oct 11, 2025 | Florida Panthers | Placed on IR | |
| Jul 1, 2024 | Florida Panthers | Signed 4 years @ $1.150M AAV starting in 2024-25 | |
| Jul 1, 2023 | Florida Panthers | Signed 1 year @ $2.250M AAV starting in 2023-24 | |
| Jul 28, 2021 | Minnesota Wild | Signed 2 years @ $2.250M AAV starting in 2021-22 | |
| Oct 22, 2020 | New Jersey Devils | Signed 1 year @ $1.150M AAV starting in 2020-21 | |
| Jul 1, 2017 | Winnipeg Jets | Signed 3 years @ $4.333M AAV starting in 2017-18 | |
| Jul 18, 2014 | Florida Panthers | Signed 3 years @ $4.333M AAV starting in 2014-15 | |
| Jan 18, 2012 | Florida Panthers | Signed 2 years @ $2.500M AAV starting in 2012-13 | |
| Sep 29, 2009 | Florida Panthers | Signed to an entry level contract. |
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20252026/dmitry-kulikov-8475179.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/dmitry-kulikov-8475179.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/dmitry-kulikov-8475179.png
Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.
Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:
Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.
If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | Producer | Playmaker | Shooter | Sniper | Rebound | Rush | Skating | Defend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | FLA | 74 | -0.72 | -0.36 | -0.74 | -0.84 | - | 0.94 | - | -0.58 | |
| 2016-17 | BUF | 47 | -1.49 | -1.46 | -0.64 | -0.06 | - | -0.96 | - | -0.19 | |
| 2017-18 | WPG | 62 | -0.14 | 0.00 | -0.36 | 0.91 | - | -1.06 | - | -0.59 | |
| 2018-19 | WPG | 57 | -1.23 | -0.76 | -0.96 | -1.56 | - | 0.40 | - | 0.12 | |
| 2019-20 | WPG | 51 | -0.59 | -0.40 | -0.58 | -0.18 | - | 0.22 | - | -0.23 | |
| 2020-21 | EDM, NJD | 48 | -1.38 | -1.09 | -0.83 | -1.59 | - | 0.36 | - | -0.31 | |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 80 | -0.24 | -0.25 | -0.20 | 0.64 | - | 2.13 | -0.46 | 1.12 | |
| 2022-23 | ANA, PIT | 67 | 0.01 | 0.38 | -0.52 | 0.21 | - | -0.89 | -0.24 | 0.04 | |
| 2023-24 | FLA | 76 | -0.04 | 0.66 | -0.86 | -1.78 | - | 0.75 | -0.84 | -0.80 | |
| 2024-25 | FLA | 70 | -0.97 | -0.91 | -0.57 | 0.26 | - | 1.04 | -0.64 | 0.68 | |
| 2025-26 | FLA | 19 | -1.67 | -1.61 | -0.95 | -1.45 | - | -0.70 | -1.31 | 2.09 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | 5v5 TOI | 5v4 TOI | 4v5 TOI | Possession | Drive | Suppress | Faceoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | FLA | 74 | 0.27 | -0.40 | 0.39 | -1.05 | -1.27 | 0.19 | - | |
| 2016-17 | BUF | 47 | 1.03 | -0.54 | -0.25 | -1.60 | -1.03 | 1.46 | - | |
| 2017-18 | WPG | 62 | -0.90 | -1.48 | 0.43 | -0.51 | -0.87 | -0.15 | - | |
| 2018-19 | WPG | 57 | -1.14 | -1.70 | -0.97 | -0.29 | 0.04 | 0.54 | - | |
| 2019-20 | WPG | 51 | 0.81 | -1.65 | -0.11 | 0.66 | 0.25 | -0.77 | - | |
| 2020-21 | EDM, NJD | 48 | 0.04 | -1.61 | 0.62 | 1.30 | 0.72 | -1.01 | - | |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 80 | -0.16 | -1.41 | -0.03 | -0.74 | -0.78 | 0.31 | - | |
| 2022-23 | ANA, PIT | 67 | -0.06 | -1.37 | 1.15 | -0.82 | -0.91 | 0.28 | - | |
| 2023-24 | FLA | 76 | -0.88 | -1.42 | 0.02 | -0.22 | -0.53 | -0.20 | - | |
| 2024-25 | FLA | 70 | 0.20 | -1.42 | 0.23 | -1.00 | -1.22 | 0.29 | - | |
| 2025-26 | FLA | 19 | -0.21 | -1.48 | -0.17 | -0.22 | 0.05 | 0.48 | - |
Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | G/60 | A/60 | Pts/60 | xG/60 | GAE/60 | Sh% | xSh% | Sh%AE | %SA Rush | %SA Reb. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | FLA | 74 | 1192:37 | 0.05 | 0.45 | 0.50 | 0.13 | -0.08 | 1.32 | 3.48 | -2.16 | 1.89 | 0.94 |
| 2016-17 | BUF | 47 | 866:14 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.07 | -0.00 | 3.03 | 3.24 | -0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017-18 | WPG | 62 | 860:30 | 0.21 | 0.56 | 0.77 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 6.82 | 4.25 | 2.56 | 0.00 | 4.23 |
| 2018-19 | WPG | 57 | 806:02 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.11 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 3.59 | -3.59 | 1.59 | 0.00 |
| 2019-20 | WPG | 51 | 906:31 | 0.13 | 0.46 | 0.60 | 0.15 | -0.01 | 3.92 | 4.36 | -0.44 | 1.22 | 6.10 |
| 2020-21 | EDM | 10 | 159:30 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.16 | -0.16 | 0.00 | 5.15 | -5.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020-21 | NJD | 38 | 618:00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.16 | -0.16 | 0.00 | 3.75 | -3.75 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| 2020-21 | EDM, NJD | 48 | 777:30 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.16 | -0.16 | 0.00 | 3.97 | -3.97 | 1.41 | 1.41 |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 80 | 1231:56 | 0.24 | 0.68 | 0.93 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 8.06 | 6.66 | 1.40 | 3.03 | 2.02 |
| 2022-23 | ANA | 61 | 998:11 | 0.18 | 0.66 | 0.84 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 4.29 | 3.82 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 3.53 |
| 2022-23 | PIT | 6 | 59:55 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.11 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 3.75 | -3.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022-23 | ANA, PIT | 67 | 1058:06 | 0.17 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 4.11 | 3.82 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 3.30 |
| 2023-24 | FLA | 76 | 1045:02 | 0.06 | 0.80 | 0.86 | 0.22 | -0.16 | 1.45 | 5.56 | -4.11 | 1.83 | 4.59 |
| 2024-25 | FLA | 70 | 1148:21 | 0.16 | 0.42 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 5.36 | 4.82 | 0.54 | 1.11 | 3.33 |
| 2025-26 | FLA | 19 | 296:41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | -0.12 | 0.00 | 4.10 | -4.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | SAF/60 | GF/60 | xGF/60 | SAA/60 | GA/60 | xGA/60 | GF% | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | FLA | 74 | 1192:37 | 35.17 | 2.11 | 1.93 | 39.29 | 2.06 | 2.01 | 50.60 | 48.95 | -0.34 | -0.08 | -3.07 |
| 2016-17 | BUF | 47 | 866:14 | 37.54 | 1.11 | 1.86 | 47.38 | 2.36 | 2.40 | 32.00 | 43.75 | -0.36 | 0.32 | -7.97 |
| 2017-18 | WPG | 62 | 860:30 | 41.14 | 2.30 | 2.21 | 40.44 | 2.37 | 2.23 | 49.25 | 49.73 | -0.08 | 0.23 | -3.57 |
| 2018-19 | WPG | 57 | 806:02 | 40.79 | 2.38 | 2.29 | 46.52 | 2.31 | 2.70 | 50.79 | 45.89 | 0.06 | 0.20 | -1.16 |
| 2019-20 | WPG | 51 | 906:31 | 41.63 | 1.92 | 2.18 | 42.16 | 2.32 | 2.50 | 45.31 | 46.63 | 0.05 | -0.25 | 2.93 |
| 2020-21 | EDM | 10 | 159:30 | 38.37 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 36.11 | 1.88 | 1.64 | 58.33 | 61.33 | 0.42 | -0.81 | 14.25 |
| 2020-21 | NJD | 38 | 618:00 | 43.59 | 1.94 | 2.62 | 38.35 | 2.52 | 2.17 | 43.48 | 54.67 | 0.19 | -0.46 | 6.67 |
| 2020-21 | EDM, NJD | 48 | 777:30 | 42.52 | 2.08 | 2.62 | 37.89 | 2.39 | 2.06 | 46.55 | 55.91 | 0.24 | -0.53 | 8.09 |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 80 | 1231:56 | 40.67 | 3.12 | 2.49 | 41.45 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 60.95 | 53.73 | -0.08 | -0.12 | 0.58 |
| 2022-23 | ANA | 61 | 998:11 | 35.52 | 2.34 | 2.21 | 52.42 | 3.43 | 3.56 | 40.62 | 38.30 | -0.18 | 0.15 | -2.88 |
| 2022-23 | PIT | 6 | 59:55 | 42.06 | 1.00 | 2.05 | 43.06 | 3.00 | 2.49 | 25.00 | 45.15 | -1.44 | 0.15 | -14.68 |
| 2022-23 | ANA, PIT | 67 | 1058:06 | 35.89 | 2.27 | 2.20 | 51.89 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 40.00 | 38.60 | -0.30 | 0.19 | -4.47 |
| 2023-24 | FLA | 76 | 1045:02 | 44.09 | 2.30 | 2.64 | 38.81 | 1.95 | 2.17 | 54.05 | 54.89 | -0.01 | -0.03 | 0.21 |
| 2024-25 | FLA | 70 | 1148:21 | 41.64 | 2.35 | 2.48 | 38.93 | 2.04 | 2.24 | 53.57 | 52.53 | -0.15 | 0.08 | -2.34 |
| 2025-26 | FLA | 19 | 296:41 | 41.46 | 2.02 | 2.25 | 41.66 | 2.43 | 2.75 | 45.45 | 45.03 | -0.69 | -0.15 | -5.31 |
| Skating | Shooting | Zone Time | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GP | Top Speed | Bursts>20/mi | Avg. Speed | ES Avg. Speed | Top Speed | Avg. Speed | %Long Range | %Mid Range | %High Danger | ES DZ% | ES NZ% | ES OZ% |
| This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. | |||||||||||||
| Percentile 0-25 | Percentile 25-50 | Percentile 50-75 | Percentile 75-100 |
| Season | Teammate | Team | TOI | GF/60 | GA/60 | GF% | xGF/60 | xGA/60 | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|
| Type | Statistic | Definition |
|---|---|---|
| Individual | G/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | A/60 | Assists per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | Pts/60 | Points per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | xG/60 | Expected Goals per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | GAE/60 | Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60). |
| Individual | Sh% | Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | xSh% | Expected Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | Sh%AE | Shooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%). |
| Individual | %SA Rush | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush. |
| Individual | %SA Reb. | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds. |
| On Ice | SAF/60 | Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | GF/60 | Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | xGF/60 | Expected Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | SAA/60 | Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GA/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGA/60 | Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GF% | Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF% | Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF Rel | xGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice. |
| On Ice | xGA Rel | xGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGF% Rel | xGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice. |
Dmitry Kulikov Will Miss Remainder Of Season After Breaking Finger During Panthers Loss In Montreal at Yahoo Sports NHL (Wed Apr 8, 2026)
Panthers' Dmitry Kulikov, Tomas Nosek Practice In Regular Jerseys For The First Time at Yahoo Sports NHL (Wed Feb 25, 2026)
Panthers D Kulikov out 5 months after surgery at ESPN (Wed Oct 15, 2025)
Florida recalls defenseman Tobias Bjornfot from AHL Charlotte in wake of injury to Dmitry Kulikov at Yahoo Sports NHL (Mon Oct 13, 2025)
Panthers D Kulikov placed on IR, may need surgery at ESPN (Sat Oct 11, 2025)
No update on Dmitry Kulikov after upper-body injury forces him out of Florida's win over Philly at Yahoo Sports NHL (Fri Oct 10, 2025)
2025 Stanley Cup Final: 3 key Florida Panthers players to watch in Game 4 at The Rat Trick (Thu Jun 12, 2025)
Dmitry Kulikov signed a $4,600,000 4-year contract with the Florida Panthers and General Manager Bill Zito on July 1, 2024 with an AAV of $1,150,000. This contract will start in 2024-25 and end after the 2027-28 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.31% of the salary cap.
Dmitry Kulikov signed a $2,250,000 1-year contract with the Florida Panthers and General Manager Bill Zito on July 1, 2023 with an AAV of $1,000,000. This contract will start in 2023-24 and end after the 2023-24 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.20% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 32 | $1,000,000 | $2,250,000 | - | - | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 | UFA | ||
| Total | - | - | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 |
Dmitry Kulikov signed a $4,500,000 2-year contract with the Minnesota Wild and General Manager Bill Guerin on July 28, 2021 with an AAV of $2,250,000. This contract will start in 2021-22 and end after the 2022-23 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 2.76% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | 30 | M-NTC | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 | - | - | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 | UFA | |
| 2022-23 | 31 | M-NTC | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 | - | - | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 | UFA | |
| Total | - | - | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 |
Dmitry Kulikov signed a $1,150,000 1-year contract with the New Jersey Devils and General Manager Tom Fitzgerald on October 22, 2020 with an AAV of $1,150,000. This contract will start in 2020-21 and end after the 2020-21 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.41% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 29 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 | - | - | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 | UFA | ||
| Total | - | - | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 |
Dmitry Kulikov signed a $12,999,999 3-year contract with the Winnipeg Jets and General Manager Kevin Cheveldayoff on July 1, 2017 with an AAV of $4,333,333. This contract will start in 2017-18 and end after the 2019-20 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 5.78% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | 26 | M-NTC | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | - | - | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | UFA | |
| 2018-19 | 27 | M-NTC | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | - | - | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | UFA | |
| 2019-20 | 28 | M-NTC | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | - | - | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | UFA | |
| Total | - | - | $12,999,999 | $12,999,999 | $12,999,999 |
Dmitry Kulikov signed a $13,000,000 3-year contract with the Florida Panthers and General Manager Dale Tallon on July 18, 2014 with an AAV of $4,333,333. This contract will start in 2014-15 and end after the 2016-17 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 6.28% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | 23 | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | - | - | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2015-16 | 24 | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | - | - | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2016-17 | 25 | $4,333,333 | $4,333,333 | - | - | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| Total | - | - | $13,000,000 | $13,000,000 | $13,000,000 |
Dmitry Kulikov signed a $5,000,000 2-year contract with the Florida Panthers and General Manager Dale Tallon on January 18, 2012 with an AAV of $2,500,000. This contract will start in 2012-13 and end after the 2013-14 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 4.17% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | 21 | $2,500,000 | $2,500,000 | - | - | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | RFA | ||
| 2013-14 | 22 | $2,500,000 | $2,500,000 | - | - | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| Total | - | - | $5,000,000 | $5,000,000 | $5,000,000 |
Dmitry Kulikov signed a $2,700,000 3-year contract with the Florida Panthers and General Manager on September 29, 2009 with an AAV of $900,000. This contract will start in 2009-10 and end after the 2011-12 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.58% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 | 18 | $900,000 | $1,325,000 | $425,000 | $90,000 | $810,000 | $900,000 | $67,500 | ELC | ||
| 2010-11 | 19 | $900,000 | $1,325,000 | $425,000 | $90,000 | $810,000 | $900,000 | $67,500 | ELC | ||
| 2011-12 | 20 | $900,000 | $1,325,000 | $425,000 | $90,000 | $810,000 | $900,000 | $67,500 | ELC | ||
| Total | $1,275,000 | $270,000 | $2,430,000 | $2,700,000 | $202,500 |
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G |
| 2006-07 | WJC-18 | Russia U18 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | +5 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | WJ18-A | Russia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | WJC-A | Russia | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | QMJHL | Drummondville | 57 | 12 | 50 | 62 | 46 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 16 | 0.0 | |||||||
| 2008-09 | M-Cup | Drummondville | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | NHL | Florida Panthers | 68 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -5 | 32 | 87 | 3.4 | 17:56 | |||||||||
| 2009-10 | WC-A | Russia | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | NHL | Florida Panthers | 72 | 6 | 20 | 26 | -5 | 45 | 83 | 7.2 | 19:57 | |||||||||
| 2010-11 | WC-A | Russia | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | NHL | Florida Panthers | 58 | 4 | 24 | 28 | -5 | 36 | 104 | 3.8 | 21:51 | 7 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 4 | 15 | 0.0 | 21:16 | |
| 2012-13 | NHL | Florida Panthers | 34 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -5 | 22 | 52 | 5.8 | 20:59 | |||||||||
| 2012-13 | KHL | Yaroslavl | 22 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -8 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | NHL | Florida Panthers | 81 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -26 | 66 | 127 | 6.3 | 21:42 | |||||||||
| 2014-15 | NHL | Florida Panthers | 73 | 3 | 19 | 22 | 48 | 83 | 3.6 | 21:19 | ||||||||||
| 2014-15 | WC-A | Russia | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +8 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 2015-16 | NHL | Florida Panthers | 74 | 1 | 16 | 17 | +8 | 51 | 99 | 1.0 | 21:02 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +4 | 4 | 10 | 10.0 | 25:09 |
| 2016-17 | NHL | Buffalo Sabres | 47 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -26 | 26 | 42 | 4.8 | 21:54 | |||||||||
| 2016-17 | WCup | Russia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | NHL | Winnipeg Jets | 62 | 3 | 8 | 11 | +6 | 22 | 48 | 6.2 | 17:04 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 9:28 | |||
| 2018-19 | NHL | Winnipeg Jets | 57 | 0 | 6 | 6 | +4 | 47 | 40 | 0.0 | 15:40 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | 13:49 | ||||
| 2019-20 | NHL | Winnipeg Jets | 51 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -4 | 32 | 54 | 3.7 | 20:01 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | 20:03 | |
| 2020-21 | NHL | New Jersey Devils | 38 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 26 | 43 | 0.0 | 19:33 | |||||||||
| 2020-21 | NHL | Edmonton Oilers | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 8 | 0.0 | 17:44 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 0.0 | 18:04 | ||||
| 2021-22 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 80 | 7 | 17 | 24 | +23 | 39 | 74 | 9.5 | 18:12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 15:33 | |
| 2022-23 | NHL | Anaheim Ducks | 61 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -11 | 30 | 80 | 3.8 | 20:13 | |||||||||
| 2022-23 | NHL | Pittsburgh Penguins | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 12:00 | |||||||||
| 2023-24 | NHL | Florida Panthers | 76 | 1 | 19 | 20 | +15 | 63 | 74 | 1.4 | 16:31 | 24 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 13:55 | |
| 2024-25 | NHL | Florida Panthers | 70 | 4 | 9 | 13 | +12 | 38 | 64 | 6.2 | 19:16 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 5 | +6 | 14 | 21 | 9.5 | 16:36 |
| 2025-26 | NHL | Florida Panthers | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 10 | 15 | 0.0 | 18:02 | |||||||||
| NHL Career | 1037 | 50 | 197 | 247 | -29 | 639 | 1181 | 4.2 | 19:25 | 76 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -4 | 50 | 76 | 3.9 | 16:45 | ||