| Date | Team | Transaction | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Recalled from AHL | |
| Apr 9, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Assigned to AHL | |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Cleared Waivers | |
| Mar 30, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Placed on Waivers | |
| Mar 7, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Recalled from AHL | |
| Mar 7, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Assigned to AHL | |
| Feb 18, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Recalled from AHL | |
| Feb 12, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Assigned to AHL | |
| Feb 12, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Cleared Waivers | |
| Feb 11, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Placed on Waivers | |
| Jan 17, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Recalled from AHL | |
| Jan 16, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Assigned to AHL | |
| Jan 14, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Cleared Waivers | |
| Jan 13, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Placed on Waivers | |
| Jan 8, 2025 | Minnesota Wild | Assigned to AHL | |
| Dec 27, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Recalled from AHL | |
| Dec 22, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Assigned to AHL | |
| Dec 20, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Recalled from AHL | |
| Dec 17, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Cleared Waivers | |
| Dec 16, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Placed on Waivers | |
| Dec 3, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Recalled from AHL | |
| Dec 2, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Assigned to AHL | |
| Nov 18, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Recalled from AHL | |
| Oct 1, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Cleared Waivers | |
| Oct 1, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Assigned to AHL | |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Placed on Waivers | |
| Jul 1, 2024 | Minnesota Wild | Signed 1 year @ $775K AAV starting in 2024-25 | |
| Aug 31, 2023 | Seattle Kraken | Signed 1 year @ $775K AAV starting in 2023-24 | |
| Jun 9, 2021 | Edmonton Oilers | Signed 2 years @ $850K AAV starting in 2021-22 | |
| Jan 13, 2021 | Edmonton Oilers | Signed 1 year @ $700K AAV starting in 2020-21 | |
| Jul 13, 2018 | Dallas Stars | Signed 2 years @ $2.300M AAV starting in 2018-19 | |
| Mar 10, 2015 | Dallas Stars | Signed to an entry level contract. |
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/devin-shore-8476913.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/devin-shore-8476913.png
Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.
Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:
Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.
If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | Producer | Playmaker | Shooter | Sniper | Rebound | Rush | Skating | Defend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 3 | -2.25 | -1.58 | -1.47 | -10.18 | 39.37 | -2.06 | - | 2.50 | |
| 2016-17 | DAL | 82 | -0.25 | -0.56 | 0.12 | -0.46 | 1.04 | 0.43 | - | 0.81 | |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 82 | -0.73 | -0.86 | -0.17 | -1.25 | 0.66 | -0.39 | - | -2.15 | |
| 2018-19 | ANA, DAL | 76 | -0.31 | 0.58 | -0.96 | -0.23 | -0.91 | 0.52 | - | -0.82 | |
| 2019-20 | ANA, CBJ | 45 | -0.77 | -1.05 | -0.03 | 0.79 | -0.94 | 1.36 | - | -0.98 | |
| 2020-21 | EDM | 38 | -0.68 | 0.01 | -0.94 | -0.15 | 1.80 | -1.74 | - | -0.54 | |
| 2021-22 | EDM | 49 | -0.27 | 0.14 | -0.60 | 0.54 | 1.10 | -0.89 | 0.48 | -0.10 | |
| 2022-23 | EDM | 47 | -0.41 | 2.06 | -1.43 | -2.31 | 0.52 | 0.33 | -0.09 | 4.13 | |
| 2023-24 | SEA | 21 | -0.97 | 0.24 | -1.27 | -1.62 | -1.40 | -0.08 | -0.63 | -1.60 | |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 55 | -1.34 | -0.07 | -1.46 | -1.63 | -0.81 | 0.63 | -0.35 | 1.20 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | 5v5 TOI | 5v4 TOI | 4v5 TOI | Possession | Drive | Suppress | Faceoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 3 | -0.63 | -2.01 | -1.98 | -4.66 | -3.02 | 5.06 | - | |
| 2016-17 | DAL | 82 | -0.22 | -0.10 | -1.77 | -0.49 | -0.41 | 0.38 | 47.0 | |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 82 | -0.16 | -0.04 | -0.11 | -1.03 | -0.91 | 0.42 | 46.3 | |
| 2018-19 | ANA, DAL | 76 | -0.55 | -0.32 | -0.23 | -0.66 | -0.27 | 0.70 | 41.1 | |
| 2019-20 | ANA, CBJ | 45 | -0.94 | -1.49 | -1.65 | -0.21 | 0.49 | 1.27 | 47.0 | |
| 2020-21 | EDM | 38 | -1.77 | -2.10 | -0.01 | -2.46 | -2.50 | 0.59 | 52.8 | |
| 2021-22 | EDM | 49 | -2.42 | -1.95 | -0.16 | -0.55 | -0.95 | -0.43 | 47.7 | |
| 2022-23 | EDM | 47 | -2.02 | -1.85 | -1.53 | -1.11 | -1.27 | -0.01 | 50.9 | |
| 2023-24 | SEA | 21 | -2.43 | -1.85 | -2.02 | 1.52 | -0.09 | -2.86 | - | |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 55 | -2.43 | -1.99 | -1.82 | -1.86 | -1.30 | 1.24 | 49.5 |
Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | G/60 | A/60 | Pts/60 | xG/60 | GAE/60 | Sh% | xSh% | Sh%AE | %SA Rush | %SA Reb. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 3 | 33:07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.66 | -0.66 | 0.00 | 36.25 | -36.25 | 0.00 | 100.00 |
| 2016-17 | DAL | 82 | 941:23 | 0.64 | 0.70 | 1.34 | 0.73 | -0.09 | 12.50 | 14.23 | -1.73 | 4.92 | 7.38 |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 82 | 946:48 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 0.68 | -0.24 | 7.95 | 12.23 | -4.27 | 3.20 | 6.40 |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 42 | 441:34 | 0.54 | 1.09 | 1.63 | 0.48 | 0.07 | 11.11 | 9.74 | 1.37 | 4.08 | 4.08 |
| 2018-19 | ANA | 34 | 415:25 | 0.29 | 0.87 | 1.16 | 0.45 | -0.16 | 6.25 | 9.77 | -3.52 | 6.25 | 2.08 |
| 2018-19 | ANA, DAL | 76 | 856:59 | 0.42 | 0.98 | 1.40 | 0.46 | -0.04 | 8.82 | 9.76 | -0.93 | 5.15 | 3.09 |
| 2019-20 | CBJ | 6 | 54:05 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 2.22 | 0.27 | 0.84 | 33.33 | 8.01 | 25.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019-20 | ANA | 39 | 411:29 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 1.17 | 0.52 | 0.06 | 10.00 | 8.95 | 1.05 | 7.27 | 3.64 |
| 2019-20 | ANA, CBJ | 45 | 465:34 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 1.29 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 11.63 | 8.89 | 2.74 | 6.78 | 3.39 |
| 2020-21 | EDM | 38 | 360:12 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.35 | -0.02 | 9.52 | 10.09 | -0.56 | 0.00 | 11.11 |
| 2021-22 | EDM | 49 | 399:05 | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 | 0.52 | 0.08 | 13.79 | 11.89 | 1.90 | 2.27 | 9.09 |
| 2022-23 | EDM | 47 | 397:30 | 0.15 | 1.21 | 1.36 | 0.57 | -0.42 | 3.23 | 12.18 | -8.95 | 4.44 | 8.89 |
| 2023-24 | SEA | 21 | 167:42 | 0.36 | 1.07 | 1.43 | 0.68 | -0.33 | 6.67 | 12.74 | -6.07 | 3.70 | 3.70 |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 55 | 463:46 | 0.13 | 0.52 | 0.65 | 0.46 | -0.33 | 2.44 | 8.66 | -6.22 | 3.39 | 5.08 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | SAF/60 | GF/60 | xGF/60 | SAA/60 | GA/60 | xGA/60 | GF% | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | DAL | 3 | 33:07 | 28.99 | 3.62 | 2.58 | 56.17 | 0.00 | 3.58 | 100.00 | 41.95 | 0.40 | 1.48 | -9.10 |
| 2016-17 | DAL | 82 | 941:23 | 40.60 | 2.04 | 2.27 | 42.32 | 2.10 | 2.29 | 49.23 | 49.81 | -0.09 | -0.15 | 0.56 |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 82 | 946:48 | 37.64 | 1.20 | 2.08 | 40.05 | 2.79 | 2.05 | 30.16 | 50.33 | -0.31 | -0.02 | -3.17 |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 42 | 441:34 | 37.10 | 1.77 | 2.12 | 44.57 | 2.04 | 2.68 | 46.43 | 44.13 | -0.25 | 0.43 | -7.20 |
| 2018-19 | ANA | 34 | 415:25 | 39.57 | 2.31 | 2.39 | 45.79 | 3.47 | 2.67 | 40.00 | 47.25 | -0.01 | 0.07 | -0.79 |
| 2018-19 | ANA, DAL | 76 | 856:59 | 38.30 | 2.03 | 2.25 | 45.16 | 2.73 | 2.67 | 42.65 | 45.69 | -0.13 | 0.28 | -4.14 |
| 2019-20 | CBJ | 6 | 54:05 | 38.83 | 2.22 | 1.37 | 46.59 | 4.44 | 2.61 | 33.33 | 34.35 | -1.03 | 0.12 | -14.71 |
| 2019-20 | ANA | 39 | 411:29 | 43.89 | 2.33 | 2.43 | 48.41 | 3.35 | 2.88 | 41.03 | 45.80 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.81 |
| 2019-20 | ANA, CBJ | 45 | 465:34 | 43.30 | 2.32 | 2.31 | 48.20 | 3.48 | 2.84 | 40.00 | 44.77 | -0.00 | 0.09 | -0.81 |
| 2020-21 | EDM | 38 | 360:12 | 28.32 | 1.33 | 1.51 | 42.98 | 2.67 | 2.09 | 33.33 | 41.99 | -1.01 | -0.34 | -8.96 |
| 2021-22 | EDM | 49 | 399:05 | 39.54 | 2.26 | 2.21 | 39.69 | 2.56 | 2.57 | 46.88 | 46.26 | -0.65 | -0.01 | -6.32 |
| 2022-23 | EDM | 47 | 397:30 | 37.74 | 1.96 | 2.48 | 41.81 | 1.06 | 2.86 | 65.00 | 46.50 | -0.67 | 0.17 | -7.46 |
| 2023-24 | SEA | 21 | 167:42 | 39.36 | 3.22 | 2.47 | 35.42 | 2.15 | 1.86 | 60.00 | 57.04 | 0.11 | -0.53 | 7.32 |
| 2024-25 | MIN | 55 | 463:46 | 33.90 | 0.91 | 1.73 | 46.58 | 1.94 | 2.56 | 31.82 | 40.36 | -0.51 | 0.28 | -9.16 |
| Skating | Shooting | Zone Time | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GP | Top Speed | Bursts>20/mi | Avg. Speed | ES Avg. Speed | Top Speed | Avg. Speed | %Long Range | %Mid Range | %High Danger | ES DZ% | ES NZ% | ES OZ% |
| This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. | |||||||||||||
| Percentile 0-25 | Percentile 25-50 | Percentile 50-75 | Percentile 75-100 |
| Season | Teammate | Teammate | Team | TOI | GF/60 | GA/60 | GF% | xGF/60 | xGA/60 | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|
| Type | Statistic | Definition |
|---|---|---|
| Individual | G/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | A/60 | Assists per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | Pts/60 | Points per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | xG/60 | Expected Goals per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | GAE/60 | Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60). |
| Individual | Sh% | Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | xSh% | Expected Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | Sh%AE | Shooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%). |
| Individual | %SA Rush | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush. |
| Individual | %SA Reb. | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds. |
| On Ice | SAF/60 | Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | GF/60 | Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | xGF/60 | Expected Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | SAA/60 | Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GA/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGA/60 | Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GF% | Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF% | Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF Rel | xGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice. |
| On Ice | xGA Rel | xGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGF% Rel | xGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice. |
They Were Ducks: 3 Players You Probably Forgot About at The Hockey Writers (Fri Aug 15, 2025)
Devin Shore signed a $775,000 1-year contract with the Minnesota Wild and General Manager Bill Guerin on July 1, 2024 with an AAV of $775,000. This contract will start in 2024-25 and end after the 2024-25 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 0.88% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | 30 | $775,000 | $775,000 | - | - | $775,000 | $775,000 | $400,000 | UFA | ||
| Total | - | - | $775,000 | $775,000 | $400,000 |
Devin Shore signed a $775,000 1-year contract with the Seattle Kraken and General Manager Ron Francis on August 31, 2023 with an AAV of $775,000. This contract will start in 2023-24 and end after the 2023-24 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 0.93% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 29 | $775,000 | $775,000 | - | - | $775,000 | $775,000 | $250,000 | UFA | ||
| Total | - | - | $775,000 | $775,000 | $250,000 |
Devin Shore signed a $1,700,000 2-year contract with the Edmonton Oilers and General Manager Ken Holland on June 9, 2021 with an AAV of $850,000. This contract will start in 2021-22 and end after the 2022-23 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.04% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | 27 | $850,000 | $850,000 | - | - | $750,000 | $750,000 | $750,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2022-23 | 28 | $850,000 | $850,000 | - | - | $950,000 | $950,000 | $950,000 | UFA | ||
| Total | - | - | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 |
Devin Shore signed a $700,000 1-year contract with the Edmonton Oilers and General Manager Ken Holland on January 13, 2021 with an AAV of $700,000. This contract will start in 2020-21 and end after the 2020-21 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 0.86% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 26 | $700,000 | $700,000 | - | - | $700,000 | $700,000 | $150,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| Total | - | - | $700,000 | $700,000 | $150,000 |
Devin Shore signed a $4,600,000 2-year contract with the Dallas Stars and General Manager Jim Nill on July 13, 2018 with an AAV of $2,300,000. This contract will start in 2018-19 and end after the 2019-20 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 2.89% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 24 | $2,300,000 | $2,300,000 | - | - | $2,200,000 | $2,200,000 | $2,200,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2019-20 | 25 | $2,300,000 | $2,300,000 | - | - | $2,400,000 | $2,400,000 | $2,400,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| Total | - | - | $4,600,000 | $4,600,000 | $4,600,000 |
Devin Shore signed a $2,610,000 3-year contract with the Dallas Stars and General Manager Jim Nill on March 10, 2015 with an AAV of $870,000. This contract will start in 2015-16 and end after the 2017-18 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.22% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 21 | $870,000 | $925,000 | $107,500 | $92,500 | $725,000 | $817,500 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| 2016-17 | 22 | $870,000 | $925,000 | $57,500 | $92,500 | $775,000 | $867,500 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| 2017-18 | 23 | $870,000 | $925,000 | - | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| Total | $165,000 | $277,500 | $2,332,500 | $2,610,000 | $210,000 |
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G |
| 2009-10 | Minor-ON | Ajax-Pickering | 68 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 35 | |||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | High-ON | The Hill Acad. | 61 | 33 | 62 | 95 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | ON-Jr.A | Whitby | 41 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 26 | 23 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 10 | ||||||||
| 2012-13 | H-East | U. of Maine | 38 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | H-East | U. of Maine | 35 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | H-East | U. of Maine | 39 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 20 | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | AHL | Texas | 19 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -3 | 4 | 33 | 1,210.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 6 | 1,670.0 | ||||
| 2015-16 | AHL | Texas | 23 | 15 | 11 | 26 | +3 | 8 | 54 | 2,780.0 | ||||||||||
| 2015-16 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 1 | 0.0 | 12:07 | ||||||||||
| 2016-17 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 82 | 13 | 20 | 33 | -4 | 14 | 115 | 11.3 | 14:08 | |||||||||
| 2017-18 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 82 | 11 | 21 | 32 | -30 | 14 | 123 | 8.9 | 15:26 | |||||||||
| 2018-19 | NHL | Dallas Stars | 42 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 7 | 44 | 11.4 | 13:18 | ||||||||||
| 2018-19 | NHL | Anaheim Ducks | 34 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -12 | 6 | 38 | 13.2 | 15:27 | |||||||||
| 2019-20 | NHL | Anaheim Ducks | 39 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -8 | 8 | 47 | 8.5 | 11:59 | |||||||||
| 2019-20 | NHL | Columbus Blue Jackets | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 3 | 33.3 | 9:25 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.0 | 6:32 | |||||
| 2020-21 | NHL | Edmonton Oilers | 38 | 5 | 4 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 27 | 18.5 | 10:55 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 6 | 0.0 | 19:18 | ||
| 2021-22 | NHL | Edmonton Oilers | 49 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -4 | 10 | 36 | 13.9 | 9:34 | |||||||||
| 2022-23 | NHL | Edmonton Oilers | 47 | 1 | 8 | 9 | +6 | 4 | 33 | 3.0 | 8:58 | |||||||||
| 2022-23 | AHL | Bakersfield Condors | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | +1 | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | NHL | Seattle Kraken | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +3 | 4 | 15 | 6.7 | 8:00 | |||||||||
| 2023-24 | AHL | Coachella Valley Firebirds | 39 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -1 | 4 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 13 | +7 | 4 | ||||||
| 2024-25 | NHL | Minnesota Wild | 55 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -8 | 6 | 41 | 2.4 | 8:39 | |||||||||
| 2024-25 | AHL | Iowa Wild | 15 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -11 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 44 | 18 | 14 | 32 | +12 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | +6 | 4 | ||||||
| NHL Career | 498 | 52 | 92 | 144 | -61 | 79 | 523 | 9.9 | 12:05 | 4 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 7 | 0.0 | 12:55 | ||||